Hilight Zone Week 9

WAUSAU, Wis. (WSAW) -- PREP FOOTBALL(equals)
Abbotsford 50, Athens 19
Algoma 32, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 0
Almond-Bancroft 34, Johnson Creek 28
Amherst 28, Iola-Scandinavia 14
Appleton East 42, Appleton West 8
Aquinas 39, Luther 0
Arcadia 42, Richland Center 8
Ashwaubenon 31, De Pere 23
Auburndale 62, Rib Lake/Prentice 0
Augusta 36, Cochrane-Fountain City 7
Badger 17, Waterford 7
Baldwin-Woodville 50, Somerset 14
Bangor 53, Cashton 0
Baraboo 45, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 14
Bay Port 42, Pulaski 0
Berlin 45, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 7
Black Hawk 27, Pecatonica/Argyle 7
Black River Falls 34, Wisconsin Dells 0
Blair-Taylor 48, Pepin/Alma 6
Bloomer 35, Cameron 0
Bonduel 42, Southern Door 0
Brookfield Central 28, Wauwatosa West 13
Brookfield East 24, Germantown 17
Brookwood 21, Highland 13
Burlington 57, Elkhorn Area 30
Cadott 52, Boyceville 14
Cambridge 33, Waterloo 6
Catholic Memorial 49, Waukesha North 17
Cedar Grove-Belgium 57, Random Lake 14
Cedarburg 40, West Bend East 14
Chippewa Falls 29, Hudson 25
Colby 33, Stanley-Boyd 6
Coleman 35, Rosholt 0
Columbus 39, Poynette 13
Crivitz 38, Northland Pines 28
Cumberland 24, Hayward 0
D.C. Everest 42, Stevens Point 6
Darlington 40, Cuba City 28
De Soto 41, Kenosha Christian Life 0
DeForest 35, Waunakee 13
Denmark 14, Little Chute 3
Dominican 48, Shoreland Lutheran 27
East Troy 28, Turner 13
Edgar 57, Tomahawk 0
Edgerton 49, Big Foot 13
Eleva-Strum 43, Whitehall 7
Elk Mound 50, Glenwood City 21
Evansville 43, Clinton 0
Fall River 41, Menominee Indian 6
Fennimore 36, Iowa-Grant 8
Florence 62, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 6
Fond du Lac 45, Neenah 21
Fox Valley Lutheran 29, Xavier 22
Frederic 46, Bruce 8
Freedom 42, Marinette 0
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 70, Adams-Friendship 6
Gibraltar 42, Wausaukee 13
Gilman 20, Loyal 0
Grafton 49, West Bend West 13
Grantsburg 28, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 12
Green Bay Preble 33, Sheboygan South 10
Green Bay Southwest 34, Sheboygan North 6
Hartford Union 53, Port Washington 14
Hilbert 35, Reedsville 8
Hillsboro 34, Royall 28
Homestead 14, Nicolet 7
Horicon/Hustisford 42, Dodgeland 6
Hortonville 27, Kaukauna 10
Hurley 37, Marathon 36
Ithaca 38, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 7
Janesville Parker 21, Beloit Memorial 7
Jefferson 42, Whitewater 6
Kenosha Bradford 37, Racine Park 14
Kenosha Indian Trail 27, Racine Case 14
Kettle Moraine 14, Arrowhead 13
Kewaunee 35, Peshtigo 8
Kiel 55, Two Rivers 13
Kimberly 45, Appleton North 14
La Crosse Central 26, West Salem 25
La Crosse Logan 30, Tomah 7
Laconia 35, Mayville 19
Lake Mills 54, Watertown Luther Prep 8
Lakeland 34, Wausau East 26
Lakeside Lutheran 23, Lodi 15
Laona-Wabeno 54, Sevastopol 14
Lincoln 50, Prairie Farm 48
Lourdes Academy 42, Deerfield 14
Madison Memorial 29, Janesville Craig 16
Manawa 28, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 15
Manitowoc Lincoln 37, Notre Dame 0
Manitowoc Lutheran 7, Mishicot 0
Markesan 26, Pardeeville 14
Marquette University 48, West Allis Nathan Hale 7
Marshfield 24, Sparta 10
Martin Luther 48, Saint Thomas More 6
McFarland 34, Brodhead/Juda 26
Medford Area 44, Merrill 7
Melrose-Mindoro 42, Independence/Gilmanton 6
Menasha 56, Green Bay East 0
Menomonee Falls 46, Hamilton 17
Middleton 49, Madison La Follette 21
Milton 41, Watertown 27
Milwaukee King 42, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 20
Mineral Point 33, Lancaster 7
Mondovi 38, Durand 0
Monroe 42, Edgewood 6
Mosinee 42, Antigo 20
Muskego 49, Waukesha South 0
Necedah 32, New Lisbon 14
Nekoosa 35, Wautoma 14
New Berlin Eisenhower 21, Greenfield 0
New Glarus/Monticello 42, Belleville 7
New Holstein 42, Brillion 27
New London 21, Seymour 0
New Richmond 43, Amery 6
Newman Catholic 52, Belmont 20
Northwestern 56, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 7
Oconomowoc 21, Wauwatosa East 6
Oconto Falls 26, Clintonville 13
Omro 17, Lomira 14
Onalaska 17, Holmen 10
Oostburg 57, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 34
Oregon 28, Fort Atkinson 0
Osceola 28, Ellsworth 0
Oshkosh West 42, Oshkosh North 14
Osseo-Fairchild 36, Fall Creek 8
Owen-Withee 36, Assumption 28, OT
Ozaukee 33, Howards Grove 20
Pacelli 43, Wild Rose 13
Palmyra-Eagle 53, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 13
Pewaukee 21, Milwaukee Lutheran 14
Phillips 52, McDonell Central 20
Plymouth 62, Waupun 6
Port Edwards 48, Bowler/Gresham 6
Potosi 40, Boscobel 0
Potosi/Cassville 40, Boscobel 0
Prairie du Chien 42, Platteville 7
Racine Lutheran 34, Catholic Central 13
Randolph 24, Cambria-Friesland 22
Reedsburg Area 41, Portage 6
Rhinelander 16, Ashland 12
Ripon 17, Kewaskum 14
River Falls 41, Eau Claire North 6
River Ridge 47, Southwestern 12
Riverdale 75, North Crawford 14
Saint Croix Central 57, Prescott 6
Sauk Prairie 56, Beaver Dam 22
Shawano 42, Green Bay West 7
Sheboygan Falls 14, Chilton 0
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 49, Altoona 12
Spooner 26, Barron 21
Spring Valley 42, Colfax 0
St. John's NW Military Academy 20, University School of Milwaukee 7
St. Marys Springs 42, North Fond du Lac 7
Stoughton 48, Monona Grove 27
Stratford 61, South Beloit, Ill. 0
Sun Prairie 21, Madison West 13
Superior 37, Rice Lake 6
Turtle Lake 36, Flambeau 0
Union Grove 40, Westosha Central 16
Unity 42, Elmwood/Plum City 6
Valders 27, Roncalli 22
Verona Area 55, Madison East 6
Waukesha West 38, Mukwonago 34
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 27, Kickapoo/LaFarge 7
Webster 8, Clear Lake 0
West De Pere 42, Waupaca 6
Westby 21, Viroqua 8
Weyauwega-Fremont 20, Shiocton 13
Whitefish Bay 21, Slinger 10
Wilmot Union 14, Delavan-Darien 7
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 56, Marshall 0
Winneconne 27, Campbellsport 6
Wisconsin Lutheran 24, Cudahy 7
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 40, Wausau West 24
Wrightstown 30, Luxemburg-Casco 22
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)
Sturgeon Bay vs. Oconto, ccd.