Hilight Zone Week 2

WAUSAU, Wis. (WSAW) -- PREP FOOTBALL
Abbotsford 30, Gilman 6
Almond-Bancroft 44, Rio 6
Appleton East 20, Oshkosh North 6
Arcadia 56, Whitehall 7
Ashland 38, Hurley 14
Athens 40, Augusta 22
Bangor 28, Loyal 6
Beaver Dam 61, Fort Atkinson 8
Belleville 46, Parkview 6
Benton/Scales Mound 36, Belmont 0
Berlin 35, Wautoma 0
Black Hawk 14, Potosi/Cassville 7
Bloomer 42, Lakeland 14
Brillion 26, Weyauwega-Fremont 6
Brodhead/Juda 20, Clinton 6
Brookfield Academy 27, Deerfield 0
Bruce 54, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 0
Cambridge 35, Cochrane-Fountain City 14
Catholic Memorial 42, Waukesha North 13
Cedar Grove-Belgium 41, Mishicot 0
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 26, St. Croix Falls 16
Chilton 51, Sturgeon Bay 8
Chippewa Falls 35, Medford Area 8
Clayton 38, Winter/Birchwood 16
Clear Lake 42, Boyceville 0
Cumberland 56, Cameron 6
DeForest 47, Monroe 0
Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 71, Milwaukee North 0
Dodgeland 34, Cambria-Friesland 14
Dominican 60, SWCHA 6
Durand 17, Prescott 15
East Troy 45, Whitewater 13
Edgerton 25, Evansville/Albany 12
Edgewood 21, Sauk Prairie 0
Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 30, Rockford Christian Life, Ill. 6
Fall River 20, Wild Rose 0
Fennimore 54, Richland Center 0
Florence 44, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 0
Fond du Lac 49, D.C. Everest 0
Franklin 44, Wilmot Union 14
Freedom 35, Clintonville 0
Germantown 21, Wauwatosa East 14
Glenwood City 22, Amery 20
Grafton 21, West Bend East 17
Grantsburg 35, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 8
Greendale 43, Greenfield 6
Hamilton 16, Wauwatosa West 14
Hartford Union 49, Cedarburg 14
Highland 26, Shullsburg 22
Hilbert/Stockbridge 62, Random Lake 0
Hillsboro 20, Kickapoo/LaFarge 8
Homestead 38, West Bend West 7
Horicon/Hustisford 35, Mayville 0
Hortonville 25, Kaukauna 18, OT
Howards Grove 44, St. Mary Catholic 16
Hudson 48, Stevens Point 20
Iola-Scandinavia 21, Marathon 0
Johnson Creek 54, Shoreland Lutheran 18
Kenosha Bradford 24, Badger 16
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 49, Hope Christian 8
Kenosha Tremper 34, Milwaukee King 18
Kewaskum 21, Merrill 14
Kewaunee 47, Two Rivers 14
Kiel 45, Ripon 7
Lake Country Lutheran 42, Darlington 0
Lake Mills 35, New Glarus/Monticello 0
Lakeside Lutheran 35, Elkhorn Area 20
Lancaster 41, Cuba City 14
Lincoln Way West, Ill. 41, Racine Case 0
Little Chute 36, Oconto Falls 0
Lodi 40, Wisconsin Dells 0
Lomira 28, Campbellsport 6
Lourdes Academy 13, Assumption 0
Luck 48, Shell Lake 32
Luxemburg-Casco 34, Fox Valley Lutheran 6
Madison Memorial 37, Madison La Follette 13
Madison West 46, Madison East 13
Manawa 34, Auburndale 22
Manitowoc Lutheran 28, Algoma 20
Markesan 35, River Ridge 7
Marquette University 17, Brookfield East 13
Marshfield 35, Appleton West 6
Martin Luther 42, University School of Milwaukee 15
Mauston 42, Laconia 0
Mellen 24, New Auburn 18
Menasha 14, Kingsford, Mich. 7
Menomonee Falls 35, West Allis Nathan Hale 0
Milwaukee Hamilton 42, Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Carmen South 12
Milwaukee Lutheran 30, Whitnall 20
Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 61, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 0
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 36, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 0
Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 26, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 0
Mineral Point 24, Dodgeville 8
Monona Grove 49, Portage 14
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 46, Westfield Area 6
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 41, Oregon 30
Mukwonago 31, Kettle Moraine 28
Muskego 42, Arrowhead 20
Neenah 22, Appleton North 19
New Berlin Eisenhower 34, Pewaukee 0
New Holstein 58, Waupun 7
New Lisbon 32, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 16
Northland Pines 48, Northern Elite 20
Northwestern 38, Osceola 7
Northwood/Solon Springs 58, Frederic 6
Oak Creek 17, Carmel, Ill. 7
Omro 27, Winneconne 7
Oostburg 10, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 7
Palmyra-Eagle 56, Waterloo 13
Pardeeville 28, Randolph 14
Pecatonica/Argyle 43, Ithaca 0
Pepin/Alma 20, Independence/Gilmanton 12
Peshtigo 28, Bonduel 26
Pittsville 21, Rib Lake/Prentice 12
Plymouth 42, Sheboygan Falls 0
Port Washington 15, Whitefish Bay 8
Poynette 16, Adams-Friendship 6
Prairie Farm 6, Siren 0
Prairie du Chien 47, Brookwood 13
Racine Lutheran 24, Racine Park 0
Racine St. Catherine's 39, Union Grove 7
Reedsburg Area 6, Milton 0
Reedsville 20, Ozaukee 7
Rice Lake 36, New Richmond 33
River Falls 49, Ellsworth 12
River Valley 32, Nekoosa 6
Riverdale 40, Boscobel 6
Roncalli 35, Oconto 12
Saint Croix Central 49, Elk Mound 7
Saint Francis 35, Saint Thomas More 0
Sevastopol 36, Wausaukee 0
Seymour 35, Green Bay West 0
Shiocton 27, Rosholt 0
Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 28, Cudahy 27, OT
Slinger 28, Nicolet 7
South Milwaukee 41, Brown Deer 18
Southern Door 20, Wausau East 14
Southwestern 19, North Crawford 0
Spring Valley 32, Elmwood/Plum City 8
St. Marys Springs 34, Amherst 0
Stanley-Boyd 34, Marshall 0
Stratford 28, Antigo 8
Sun Prairie 35, Beloit Memorial 0
Superior 41, Somerset 20
Tomahawk 14, Rhinelander 7
Turner 47, Big Foot 15
Turtle Lake 34, Webster 0
Unity 35, Owen-Withee 0
Valders 41, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 20
Verona Area 27, Middleton 22
Waterford 34, Kenosha Indian Trail 17
Watertown Luther Prep 31, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 16
Waukesha West 46, Waukesha South 13
Waunakee 37, Watertown 7
Waupaca 14, Shawano Community 6
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 14, Iowa-Grant 6
West De Pere 35, New London 0
West Salem 14, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6
Westby 27, Sparta 26
Wisconsin Lutheran 44, West Allis Central 7
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43, Crandon 0
Woodstock North, Ill. 42, Westosha Central 20
Wrightstown 18, Denmark 7
Xavier 23, Green Bay East 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Cadott vs. Altoona, ppd.
Colfax vs. Eleva-Strum, ppd.
Columbus vs. Platteville, ppd. to Aug 25th.
Greenwood vs. Melrose-Mindoro, ppd. to Aug 25th.
Janesville Craig vs. Janesville Parker, ppd.
McFarland vs. Jefferson, ppd. to Aug 25th.
Neillsville/Granton vs. Colby, ppd. to Aug 25th.
Spencer/Columbus Catholic vs. Osseo-Fairchild, ppd. to Aug 25th