Hilight Zone Week 1

WAUSAU, Wis. (WSAW) -- PREP FOOTBALL(equals)
Abbotsford 78, Crandon 0
Amery 47, Barron 16
Amherst 34, Merrill 3
Appleton North 55, D.C. Everest 0
Belleville 69, Elcho/White Lake 0
Berlin 35, Antigo 14
Blair-Taylor 27, Luther 19
Bloomer 50, Somerset 19
Bonduel 27, Coleman 12
Brodhead 28, Evansville 22
Brodhead/Juda 28, Evansville/Albany 22
Brookfield Central 58, Wauwatosa East 6
Brookfield East 42, Wauwatosa West 14
Brookwood 24, De Soto 0
Burlington 42, South Milwaukee 13
Cambridge 41, Brookfield Academy 7
Campbellsport 20, Mayville 14
Catholic Central 15, University School of Milwaukee 11
Catholic Memorial 28, Mukwonago 17
Cedar Grove-Belgium 37, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 8
Chequamegon 14, Boyceville 0
Chilton 24, Algoma 0
Chippewa Falls 38, Holmen 24
Clear Lake 16, Cameron 6
Colby 36, Osseo-Fairchild 22
Colfax 22, Whitehall 7
Dominican 9, Assumption 6
East Troy 20, Clinton 0
Eau Claire Memorial 20, La Crosse Logan 14
Edgar 30, Baldwin-Woodville 0
Elk Mound 35, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 14
Elmwood/Plum City 44, Independence/Gilmanton 18
Fall Creek 26, Neillsville/Granton 12
Fall River 8, Almond-Bancroft 6
Fennimore 14, Lancaster 0
Fond du Lac 31, Kimberly 28
Franklin 24, Waterford 0
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 44, Nekoosa 0
Gillett 36, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 34
Gilman 48, Laona-Wabeno 0
Grafton 55, West Bend West 8
Grantsburg 35, Cumberland 28
Greenwood 20, Owen-Withee 12
Hamilton 41, West Allis Nathan Hale 7
Hartford Union 28, Nicolet 7
Hilbert 33, Brillion 7
Homestead 43, Port Washington 19
Horicon/Hustisford 22, Lomira 13
Hortonville 38, Appleton West 0
Howards Grove 33, Manitowoc Lutheran 0
Hudson 48, Kenosha Indian Trail 20
Iola-Scandinavia 32, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 0
Ithaca 32, Cashton 12
Janesville Craig 27, Beloit Memorial 7
Kaukauna 45, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 6
Kenosha Tremper 42, West Allis Central 13
Kettle Moraine 34, Waukesha West 23
Kewaskum 48, Milwaukee Lutheran 30
Kewaunee 54, Crivitz 7
Kiel 41, Waupun 7
Lake Country Lutheran 53, Mineral Point 17
Lake Holcombe/Cornell 36, Augusta 0
Lakeside Lutheran 40, Adams-Friendship 6
Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 44, Menominee Indian 0
Little Chute 27, Freedom 13
Lodi 13, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 7
Lourdes Academy 35, Wild Rose 7
Loyal 24, Ellsworth 6
Luck 40, Mellen 14
Luxemburg-Casco 14, Denmark 7
Madison La Follette 19, Madison West 14
Madison Memorial 32, Sun Prairie 26
Manawa 57, Suring 7
Marshfield 26, Oshkosh West 6
Martin Luther 49, Whitnall 7
Mauston 20, Tomah 8
McFarland 57, Edgerton 32
Menasha 33, Waupaca 7
Menomonee Falls 28, Germantown 19
Middleton 50, Madison East 0
Milton 26, Sauk Prairie 12
Milwaukee Hamilton 26, Shoreland Lutheran 21
Mondovi 34, Eleva-Strum 14
Monona Grove 39, Baraboo 0
Mosinee 44, Marathon 9
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 50, Edgewood 20
Muskego 49, Waukesha North 14
Neenah 24, Stevens Point 6
New Berlin Eisenhower 29, Plymouth 14
New Berlin West 13, Elkhorn Area 6
New Glarus/Monticello 43, Dodgeville 0
New Holstein 48, Mishicot 13
New Lisbon 55, Kickapoo/LaFarge 27
Newman Catholic 33, Wausaukee 6
Northwestern 43, Ashland 28
Notre Dame 40, Sheboygan South 0
Oak Creek 31, Wisconsin Lutheran 13
Oakfield 51, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 0
Oconto 33, Rosholt 6
Omro 21, Columbus 14
Oregon 17, DeForest 7
Ozaukee 49, St. Mary Catholic 7
Palmyra-Eagle 33, Marshall 8
Pardeeville 8, Cambria-Friesland 6
Pepin/Alma 32, Cochrane-Fountain City 12
Peshtigo 34, Two Rivers 24
Pewaukee 34, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 31
Phillips 38, Port Edwards 8
Pittsville 37, Auburndale 36
Platteville 28, Cuba City 14
Poynette 24, Waterloo 0
Prairie Farm 54, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 0
Prairie du Chien 36, Aquinas 14
Racine Case 28, Westosha Central 6
Racine Park 48, Pius XI Catholic 14
Randolph 36, Westfield Area 10
Random Lake 20, Oostburg 6
Reedsburg Area 28, Monroe 7
Reedsville 47, Weyauwega-Fremont 0
Rhinelander 28, Prescott 6
Rib Lake/Prentice 28, Athens 6
Rice Lake 46, Medford Area 32
Ripon 14, Watertown Luther Prep 13
River Falls 35, New Richmond 7
River Ridge 33, Shullsburg 14
River Valley 23, Onalaska 20
Roncalli 40, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 0
Royall 46, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 6
Saint Croix Central 41, Durand 14
Saint Francis 49, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 0
Seymour 49, Green Bay East 21
Sheboygan Falls 20, Brown Deer 0
Shell Lake 38, Frederic 22
Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 14, Milwaukee King 8
Slinger 14, Whitefish Bay 7
Sparta 45, Black River Falls 14
St. Marys Springs 51, Markesan 0
Stanley-Boyd 35, Altoona 20
Stoughton 56, Portage 15
Superior 42, Oshkosh North 6
Tomahawk 20, Shiocton 14
Turner 56, Whitewater 7
Turtle Lake 22, Hurley 12
Unity 28, Spring Valley 27
Valders 47, Sturgeon Bay 0
Verona Area 40, Janesville Parker 2
Viroqua 31, Iowa-Grant 6
Waukesha South 42, Oconomowoc 27
Waunakee 66, Fort Atkinson 0
Wausau West 19, Appleton East 14
Wautoma 34, Laconia 0
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 36, Boscobel 8
West Bend East 37, Cedarburg 12
West De Pere 42, Shawano Community 0
West Salem 28, Arcadia 7
Westby 52, Thorp 7
Wilmot Union 22, Kenosha Bradford 19, 4OT
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 26, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 0
Winneconne 37, Southern Door 6
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 38, Northland Pines 22
Wrightstown 35, Marinette 8
Xavier 39, Green Bay West 6