Hilight Zone Week 9

By  | 

WAUSAU, Wis. (WSAW) -- Hilight Zone Week 9

Abbotsford 49, Loyal 22
Adams-Friendship 40, Nekoosa 20
Algoma 44, Sturgeon Bay 0
Almond-Bancroft 49, Tigerton/Marion 6
Antigo 28, Merrill 8
Arcadia 40, Luther 6
Arrowhead 35, Waukesha North 28
Ashland 28, Medford Area 12
Ashwaubenon 35, Sheboygan South 0
Assumption 48, Thorp 6
Auburndale 42, Whitehall 0
Badger 28, Union Grove 20
Baldwin-Woodville 19, Amery 7
Bangor 41, Cashton 7
Baraboo 14, Reedsburg Area 12
Bay Port 48, Green Bay Preble 6
Belleville 23, Marshall 7
Beloit Memorial 34, Janesville Parker 0
Benton/Scales Mound 52, River Ridge 21
Berlin 53, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 8
Black Hawk 32, Shullsburg 2
Blair-Taylor 15, Augusta 6
Bloomer 56, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 20
Bonduel 50, Pacelli 20
Brookfield Central 34, Menomonee Falls 10
Brookfield East 49, West Allis Nathan Hale 14
Brookwood 31, Royall 20
Bruce 42, Frederic 34
Burlington 47, Elkhorn Area 22
Cadott 50, Boyceville 14
Cambria-Friesland 31, Randolph 0
Cambridge 49, New Glarus/Monticello 21
Campbellsport 24, Kewaskum 8
Catholic Memorial 27, Waukesha West 20
Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Random Lake 7
Cedarburg 22, Nicolet 20
Chippewa Falls 17, Hudson 7
Clinton 40, Evansville/Albany 32
Clintonville 28, Green Bay West 12
Colby 31, Stanley-Boyd 21
Crandon 20, Elcho/White Lake 12
Crivitz 40, Northern Elite 34
Cuba City 42, Iowa-Grant 8
Cumberland 47, Ladysmith 22
Darlington 26, Boscobel 8
DeForest 47, Portage 0
Denmark 20, Freedom 14
Dominican 33, Shoreland Lutheran 27
East Troy 56, Turner 14
Edgar 26, Stratford 20
Edgerton 21, Big Foot 15
Edgewood 27, Milton 23
Eleva-Strum 36, Cochrane-Fountain City 12
Elk Mound 47, Glenwood City 15
Ellsworth 52, Prescott 6
Fall Creek 28, Osseo-Fairchild 15
Fall River 47, Rio 20
Fennimore 47, Waterloo 12
Fond du Lac 42, Stevens Point 7
Fox Valley Lutheran 24, Marinette 14
Franklin 49, Kenosha Tremper 7
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 50, Black River Falls 7
Gillett 52, Oneida Nation 8
Gilman 41, Greenwood 0
Grafton 37, Port Washington 20
Grantsburg 56, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 8
Green Bay Southwest 55, Sheboygan North 22
Greendale 48, South Milwaukee 13
Greenfield 37, West Allis Central 14
Hamilton 17, Germantown 14
Highland 57, Belmont 0
Hilbert 48, St. Mary Catholic 22
Holmen 49, Onalaska 14
Homestead 35, Slinger 14
Hope Christian 54, Brookfield Academy 14
Horicon/Hustisford 54, Dodgeland 7
Hortonville 34, Oshkosh North 6
Iola-Scandinavia 31, Amherst 15
Ithaca 25, De Soto 22
Jefferson 23, Whitewater 14
Kaukauna 33, Appleton West 7
Kenosha Bradford 19, Racine Case 7
Kettle Moraine 37, Oconomowoc 21
Kewaunee 38, Peshtigo 22
Kiel 21, New Holstein 0
Kimberly 34, Appleton East 13
La Crosse Central 41, West Salem 12
La Crosse Logan 27, Tomah 14
Laconia 20, Howards Grove 18
Lake Country Lutheran 41, Saint Francis 7
Lake Mills 28, Watertown Luther Prep 0
Lakeland 24, Rhinelander 18
Lakeside Lutheran 35, Lodi 19
Lancaster 35, Dodgeville 12
Little Chute 38, Wrightstown 28
Living Word Lutheran 47, Parkview 12
Luck 40, New Auburn 14
Luxemburg-Casco 55, Oconto Falls 0
Madison Memorial 41, Janesville Craig 27
Manawa 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0
Markesan 20, Pardeeville 6
Marquette University 37, Wauwatosa West 14
Marshfield 36, Wausau West 6
Martin Luther 75, Saint Thomas More 0
Mauston 37, Wisconsin Dells 0
Mayville 34, Oconto 7
McFarland 42, Brodhead/Juda 13
Melrose-Mindoro 42, Independence/Gilmanton 14
Menasha 40, Seymour 7
Menomonie 35, Eau Claire Memorial 21
Middleton 35, Madison La Follette 27
Milwaukee Riverside University 42, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 0
Mineral Point 38, Southwestern 8
Mishicot 39, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 13
Mondovi 45, Durand 14
Monona Grove 35, Watertown 14
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 26, Palmyra-Eagle 21
Mosinee 48, Wausau East 8
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 40, Sauk Prairie 2
Muskego 28, Mukwonago 21
Neenah 10, Oshkosh West 7
New Berlin West 41, Cudahy 0
New Lisbon 20, Hillsboro 8
New London 35, Shawano Community 7
New Richmond 46, Osceola 13
Newman Catholic 44, Phillips 14
Northland Pines 28, Three Lakes/Phelps 16
Northwestern 76, Barron 6
Northwood/Solon Springs 50, Clayton 12
Notre Dame 17, De Pere 13
Oak Creek 50, Racine Park 0
Oakfield 41, McDonell Central 0
Omro 41, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 16
Oregon 34, Monroe 31
Owen-Withee 43, Athens 20
Ozaukee 14, Manitowoc Lutheran 7
Pecatonica/Argyle 56, Hurley 14
Pepin/Alma 30, Clear Lake 14
Pewaukee 42, Whitnall 20
Pittsville 35, Flambeau 0
Plymouth 54, Waupun 0
Potosi/Cassville 55, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0
Poynette 35, Columbus 14
Prairie du Chien 55, Richland Center 21
Pulaski 48, Manitowoc Lincoln 3
Racine Horlick 41, Kenosha Indian Trail 21
Racine St. Catherine's 41, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 7
Reedsville 45, Oostburg 0
Regis 42, Neillsville/Granton 8
Rib Lake/Prentice 50, Chequamegon 6
Rice Lake 33, Superior 21
River Falls 47, Eau Claire North 20
River Valley 35, Platteville 2
Roncalli 34, Brillion 14
Rosholt 45, Tri-County 0
Saint Croix Central 42, Somerset 24
Sevastopol 64, Gibraltar 16
Sheboygan Falls 21, Two Rivers 14
Shell Lake 62, Winter/Birchwood 10
Siren 53, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 21
Southern Door 29, Coleman 16
Sparta 41, Aquinas 8
Spencer/Columbus Catholic 49, Altoona 20
Spooner 40, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8
Spring Valley 42, Colfax 8
St. Marys Springs 46, Lomira 7
Stoughton 47, Fort Atkinson 0
Sun Prairie 42, Madison West 6
Suring 18, Laona-Wabeno 7
Tomahawk 20, Marathon 18
Turtle Lake 40, Elmwood/Plum City 28
Unity 53, Cameron 0
University School of Milwaukee 35, St. John's NW Military Academy 14
Valders 21, Chilton 7
Verona Area 47, Madison East 0
Waterford 38, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 0
Waukesha South 26, Wauwatosa East 20
Waunakee 63, Beaver Dam 0
Wautoma 50, Westfield Area 14
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 45, Riverdale 14
Webster 36, St. Croix Falls 6
West Bend East 42, West Bend West 0
West De Pere 56, Green Bay East 10
Westby 35, Viroqua 20
Weyauwega-Fremont 34, Shiocton 26
Whitefish Bay 27, Hartford Union 14
Wilmot Union 34, Westosha Central 6
Winneconne 45, Ripon 0
Wisconsin Heights 50, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 32
Wisconsin Lutheran 42, Milwaukee Lutheran 28
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 18, D.C. Everest 12
Wonewoc- Center/Weston 1, North Crawford 0
Xavier 31, Waupaca 14