WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

WIAA Football Playoff Pairings--Level One

Here are the playoff pairings for Divisions 1-7, released by the WIAA. Winner of Group A will play the winner of Group B at Level 3, and the winner of Group C will play the winner of Group D at Level 3. All level one games are Tuesday October 26 at 7pm...with the exception of the Pacelli and SPASH games. Because they share Goerke Field, one will likely be in the afternoon, the other night. We'll let you know when we find out those kickoff times.

DIVISION 1
Group A - NW
Eau Claire Memorial at Stevens Point (1)
Wisconsin Rapids at Chippewa Falls (4)
Oshkosh West at Bay Port (3)
Wausau West at Appleton North (2)

Group B - NE
Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny at Homestead (1)
Sheboygan South at Germantown (4)
Milwaukee Madison/Northwest at Manitowoc Lincoln (3)
Milwaukee King at Marquette (2)

Group C - SW
Madison Memorial at Hartford Union (1)
Mukwonago at Middleton (4)
Verona Area at Waukesha West (3)
Sun Prairie at Arrowhead (2)

Group D - SE
Muskego at Milwaukee Riverside (1) at Custer Stadium
Kenosha Tremper at Milwaukee Hamilton (4) at South Stadium
Janesville Parker at Badger (3)
Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning at Kenosha Bradford (2)

DIVISION 2
Group A - NW
Marshfield at LaCrosse Logan (1)
Hortonville at Tomah (4)
Holmen at Menomonie (3)
Merrill at Antigo (2)

Group B - NE
Shawano Community at Ashwaubenon (1)
West Bend West at Cedarburg (4)
Green Bay Southwest at Menasha (3)
Pulaski at Kimberly (2)

Group C - SW
Beaver Dam at Waunakee (1)
Westosha Central at Milton (4)
Wilmot Union at DeForest (3)
Hamilton at Monona Grove (2)

Group D - SE
Whitnall at Franklin (1)
Milwaukee Bradley Tech at Brookfield East (4)
Brookfield Central at South Milwaukee (3)
Pius XI at Greendale (2)

DIVISION 3
Group A - NW
Mosinee at Xavier (1)
Northland Pines at Waupaca (4)
West Salem at New Richmond (3)
Rice Lake at Black River Falls (2)

Group B - NE
Little Chute at West DePere (1)
Seymour at Two Rivers (4)
Notre Dame at Luxemburg-Casco (3)
Ripon at Kewaskum (2)

Goup C - SW
Evansville at Delavan-Darien (1)
Lodi at Wisconsin Dells (4)
Mount Horeb/Barneveld at Jefferson (3)
Madison Edgewood at McFarland (2)

Group D - SE
Whitefish Bay at Plymouth (1)
Catholic Memorial at Pewaukee (4)
New Berlin West at Wisconsin Lutheran (3)
Milwaukee Lutheran at Brown Deer (2)

DIVISION 4
Group A - NW
Saint Croix Falls at Northwestern (1)
Durand at Bloomer (4)
Spooner at Baldwin-Woodville (3)
Saint Croix Central at Somerset (2)

Group B - NE
Chilton at Omro (1)
Roncalli (4) at Valders
Wrightstown at Wautoma/Faith Christian (3)
Winneconne at Kewaunee (2)

Goup C - SW
New Glarus/Monticello at River Valley (1)
Prairie du Chien at Brodhead/Juda (4)
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau at Nekoosa (3)
Platteville at Marshall (2)

Group D - SE
Lake Mills at Big Foot (1)
Kiel at Racine Saint Catherines (4) at Horlick
New Holstein at Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (3)
North Fond du Lac at Lakeside Lutheran (2)

DIVISION 5
Group A - NW
Ladysmith at Colby (1)
Elk Mound at Grantsburg (4)
Cameron at Osseo-Fairchild(3)
Stanley-Boyd at Mondovi (2)

Group B - NE
Wabeno-Laona at Bonduel (1)
Reedsville at Niagra/Goodman/Pembine (4)
Laconia at Peshtigo (3)
Oshkosh Lourdes/Valley Christian at Tigerton/Marion (2) at Wittenburg-Birnamwood

Group C - SW
Darlington (1) at Lancaster
Stratford at Poynette (4)
Aquanis at Arcadia (3)
Auburndale at Pardeeville (2)

Group D - SE
Cedar Grove-Belgium at Brillion (1)
Palmyra-Eagle at Martin Luther (4)
Shoreland Lutheran at Waterloo (3)
Kenosha Saint Joseph at Ootsburg (2)

DIVISION 6
Group A - NW
Pepin/Alma at Blair-Taylor (1)
Flambeau at Thorp (4)
Northwood at Hurley (3)
Regis at Clear Lake (2)

Group B - NE
Athens at Edgar (1)
Iola-Scandinavia at Wild Rose (4)
Markesan at Pacelli (3)
Shiocton at Florence (2)

Group C - SW
Melrose-Mindoro at Bangor (1)
Iowa-Grant at Whitehall (4)
River Ridge at Mineral Point (3)
Pecatonica/Argyle at Necedah (2)

Group D - SE
Sevastopol at Coleman(1)
Brookfield Academy at Ozaukee (4)
Hilbert at Saint Mary's Springs (3)
Johnson Creek at Lake Country Lutheran (2) at TBD

DIVISION 7
Group A - NW
McDonell Central at Shell Lake (1)
Luck at Clayton (4) at Turtle Lake
Elmwood at Frederic (3)
Turtle Lake at Gilman (2)

Group B - NE
Port Edwards at Randolph (1)
Assumption at Cambria-Friesland (4)
Newman Catholic at Suring (3)
Living Word Lutheran (2) at Rio at Portage

Group C - SW
Lincoln at Plum City (1) at Ellsworth
Weston at Hillsboro (4)
DeSoto at Cashton (3)
Greenwood/Granton at Cochrane-Fountain City (2)

Group D - SE
Black Hawk at Catholic Central (1)
Shullsburg at Ithaca (4)
Benton/Scales Mound at Seneca (3)
Wauzeka-Steuben at Potosi (2)


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 105532523 - wsaw.com/a?a=105532523