WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Saturday's Volleyball Sectional FInals & Football Level 2

VOLLEYBALL SECTIONAL FINALS:

D1 EAU CLAIRE NORTH 3 MERRILL 0

D2 OSCEOLA 0 TOMAHAWK 3, Hatchets return to State for a 2nd straight year.

D3 OCONTO 1 AUBURNDALE 3, Apaches are Green Bay-bound for a 2nd straight year.

D4 PRENTICE 1 MCDONELL CENTRAL 3

Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Second Round
Division 1
Appleton North 23, Bay Port 17, OT
Germantown 17, Mequon Homestead 10
Kenosha Bradford 54, Lake Geneva Badger 24
Kenosha Tremper 24, Muskego 10
Middleton 35, Hartford 32
Milwaukee Marquette 13, Manitowoc 3
Stevens Point 29, Wisconsin Rapids 28
Waukesha West 14, Hartland Arrowhead 10
Division 2
Cedarburg 31, Ashwaubenon 28
Franklin 36, Brookfield East 7
Kimberly 34, Menasha 27
Marshfield 49, Hortonville 23
Menomonie 28, Merrill 12
Monona Grove 14, DeForest 3
South Milwaukee 26, Milwaukee Pius 23
Waunakee 54, Milton 21
Division 3
Appleton Xavier 7, Waupaca 0
Delavan-Darien 40, Lodi 0
Kewaskum 15, Luxemburg-Casco 13
McFarland 29, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 3
New Richmond 14, Rice Lake 13
Waukesha Catholic Memorial 35, Plymouth 0
West De Pere 28, Seymour 21
Wisconsin Lutheran 55, Milwaukee Lutheran 17
Division 4
Baldwin-Woodville 28, Somerset 14
Brodhead/Juda 49, New Glarus/Monticello 14
Kewaunee 43, Wautoma 15
Manitowoc Roncalli 26, Omro 21
Maple Northwestern 28, Bloomer 0
Nekoosa 35, Platteville 25
New Holstein 26, Lakeside Lutheran 20
Walworth Big Foot 39, Kiel 7
Division 5
Arcadia 27, Pardeeville 14
Bonduel 41, Reedsville 8
Brillion 47, Greendale Martin Luther 22
Colby 42, Grantsburg 0
Darlington 23, Stratford 20
Laconia 42, Marion/Tigerton 0
Osseo-Fairchild 24, Mondovi 7
Waterloo 38, Oostburg 21
Division 6
Bangor 40, Whitehall 32, OT
Blair-Taylor 21, Thorp 0
Coleman 36, Ozaukee 20
Eau Claire Regis 24, Hurley 0
Edgar 23, Iola-Scandinavia 20
Fond du Lac Springs 35, Lake Country Lutheran 7
Mineral Point 35, Pecatonica/Argyle 7
Stevens Point Pacelli 26, Shiocton 20, 2OT
Division 7
Catholic Central 49, Ithaca 29
De Soto 50, Greenwood 24
Gilman 34, Frederic 7
Plum City 44, Hillsboro 12
Potosi 32, Seneca 12
Randolph 23, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 14
Shell Lake 48, Luck 22
Wausau Newman 42, Rio 7
(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 106391269