Hilight Zone Week 9 Scores & Highlights

By: WSAW Sports Email
By: WSAW Sports Email

SCORES CALLED IN TO NEWSCHANNEL 7 SPORTS:

HSFB WITT-BIRN 16 BONDUEL 47
HSFB PACELLI 39 AMHERST 0
HSFB ALMOND-BANCROFT 17 OAKFIELD 35
HSFB PORT EDWARDS 34 TRI-COUNTY 21
HSFB ROSHOLT 50 BOWLER/GRESHAM 6
HSFB WILD ROSE 8 MARION/TIGERTON 48
HSFB SPENCER-COLUMBUS 0 COLBY 39
HSFB CADOTT 0 STANLEY-BOYD 43
HSFB ASSUMPTION 29 NEWMAN 0
HSFB ABBOTSFORD 12 ATHENS 26
HSFB AUGUSTA 8 GILMAN 55
HSFB LAKELAND 0 ANTIGO 21
HSFB TOMAHAWK 0 MOSINEE 40
HSFB WEST IRON COUNTY 28 NORTHLAND PINES 32
HSFB ONALASKA 13 MEDFORD 47
HSFB EDGAR 53 MARATHON 7
HSFB CHEQUAMEGON 33 PHILLIPS 18
HSFB PRENTICE/RIB LAKE 7 STRATFORD 33
HSFB AUBURNDALE 28 PITTSVILLE 8
HSFB FLORENCE 77 WHITE LAKE/ELCHO 6
HSFB MAUSTON 12 NEKOOSA 40
HSFB D.C. EVEREST 14 MERRILL 28
HSFB WEST 49 EAST 7
HSFB SPASH 40 WIS. RAPIDS 14
HSFB WESTFIELD 0 WAUTOMA 61
HSFB LOYAL 14 GREENWOOD/GRANTON 50

HSVB ANTIGO 1 MARSHFIELD 3
HSVB D.C. EVEREST 1 MERRILL 3
HSVB RHINELANDER 1 WEST 3
HSVB MANITOWOC 3 WIS. RAPIDS 0

SOC PACELLI 1 NEWMAN 2 F-SO
SOC D.C. EVEREST 1 EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 4

SWIM WEST 108 MARSHFIELD 62

Thursday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Alma Center Lincoln 54, Gilmanton 29
Alma/Pepin 51, New Auburn 14
Antigo 21, Lakeland 0
Ashwaubenon 21, Green Bay Notre Dame 7
Athens 26, Abbotsford 12
Baldwin-Woodville 45, Amery 6
Bangor 42, Necedah 36, 2OT
Bay Port 40, Green Bay Southwest 21
Black Hawk 39, Highland 23
Blair-Taylor 48, Melrose-Mindoro 21
Bloomer 52, Spooner 22
Bonduel 47, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 16
Brillion 54, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 13
Brodhead/Juda 61, Beloit Turner 8
Cassville 39, North Crawford 6
Chequamegon 33, Phillips 18
Clear Lake 57, Cameron 34
Cochrane-Fountain City 40, Eleva-Strum 0
Colby 39, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 0
Coleman 58, Crivitz 6
Columbus 42, Watertown Luther Prep 0
Cuba City 48, Southwestern 21
Darlington 58, Riverdale 0
De Soto 46, Kickapoo/LaFarge 21
Delavan-Darien 26, Elkhorn 20
Eau Claire Memorial 42, Hudson 28
Eau Claire North 54, Superior 22
Edgar 53, Marathon 7
Elk Mound 21, St. Croix Falls 7
Elmwood 52, Prairie Farm 14
Evansville 45, East Troy 0
Fall Creek 35, Altoona 21
Florence 77, White Lake 6
Fond du Lac Springs 34, Laconia 7
Frederic 20, Luck 17
Freedom 60, Berlin 28
Gillett 27, Crandon 12
Gilman 55, Augusta 8
Glenwood City 48, Colfax 20
Grantsburg 32, Flambeau 29
Green Bay Preble 28, Green Bay East 21
Greenwood 50, Loyal 14
Hayward 49, Barron 33
Hillsboro 40, New Lisbon 14
Hortonville 34, Marinette 20
Hurley 49, Ewen-Trout Creek, Mich. 0
Iola-Scandinavia 49, Weyauwega-Fremont 21
Iowa-Grant 32, Boscobel 14
Ithaca 29, Wauzeka 22
Kewaskum 18, New Holstein 13
Kewaunee 55, Southern Door 10
La Crosse Central 42, Sparta 6
Lake Holcombe 12, Cornell 0
Laona/Wabeno 81, Menominee Indian 20
Manitowoc Roncalli 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 8
Maple Northwestern 39, Ladysmith 23
Marshall 26, New Glarus/Monticello 0
Medford 47, Onalaska 13
Menomonie 33, Chippewa Falls 27
Merrill 28, Schofield D.C. Everest 14
Milwaukee Bay View 62, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 0
Mineral Point 40, Fennimore 12
Mondovi 40, Spring Valley 14
Montello/Princeton 35, Markesan 28
Mosinee 40, Tomahawk 0
Nekoosa 40, Mauston 12
Northland Pines/Phelps 32, West Iron County, Mich. 28
Northwood/Solon Springs 55, Siren 0
Oakfield 35, Almond-Bancroft 17
Oostburg 41, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 7
Osseo-Fairchild 47, Neillsville 6
Ozaukee 56, Howards Grove 28
Pardeeville 52, Dodgeland 6
Pecatonica/Argyle 31, Benton/Scales Mound 12
Platteville 55, Lancaster 35
Plum City 46, Clayton 15
Potosi 35, Belmont 7
Poynette 17, Lakeside Lutheran 14
Pulaski 53, Green Bay West 0
Random Lake 37, Elkhart Lake 8
Reedsville 42, Gibraltar 0
Rhinelander 17, Ashland 0
Richland Center 26, Dodgeville 22
River Falls 23, Rice Lake 21
River Valley 42, Prairie du Chien 19
Royall 24, Cashton 14
Seneca 44, Weston 7
Sevastopol 28, Hilbert 22
Seymour 41, Denmark 20
Shawano 35, Oconto Falls 8
Shell Lake 41, Whitehall 22
Shiocton 35, Manawa Little Wolf 14
Shullsburg 34, River Ridge 17
Somerset 28, Durand 8
St. Croix Central 34, Boyceville 6
Stanley-Boyd 43, Cadott 0
Stevens Point 40, Wisconsin Rapids 15
Stevens Point Pacelli 39, Amherst 0
Stratford 33, Rib Lake/Prentice 7
Sturgeon Bay 34, Mishicot 27
Turtle Lake 36, Bruce 8
Two Rivers 47, Campbellsport 14
Walworth Big Foot 35, Palmyra-Eagle 0
Wausau West 49, Wausau East 7
Wausaukee 44, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 29
Wautoma 61, Pioneer Westfield 0
Webster 31, Unity 23
West De Pere 48, New London 0
Whitewater 42, Edgerton 35, 2OT
Winneconne 35, Clintonville 0
Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 26, Wausau Newman 0
Wonewoc-Center 60, Brookwood 6
Wrightstown 33, Valders 7
(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 105502108 - wsaw.com/a?a=105502108