Hilight Zone, Week 2

By: NewsChannel 7 Sports Email
By: NewsChannel 7 Sports Email

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Amery 48, Hayward 21
Algoma 34, Weyauwega-Fremont 14
Alma/Pepin 35, Independence/Gilmanton 0
Appleton North 28, Neenah 6
Appleton Xavier 33, Fox Valley Lutheran 30
Athens 59, Owen-Withee 14
Bay Port 21, De Pere 6
Beaver Dam 36, Random Lake 6
Belmont 20, Benton/Scales Mound 6
Beloit Turner 52, Milwaukee Marshall/Languages 38
Blair-Taylor 8, Arcadia 7
Bonduel 49, Peshtigo 13
Boyceville 36, Plum City 0
Brillion 44, Southern Door 0
Brodhead/Juda 45, Darlington 19
Brookfield Central 28, Oak Creek 14
Brookfield East 42, Milwaukee South 0
Calumet, Mich. 50, Northland Pines 12
Cambridge 42, Deerfield 8
Cameron 38, Augusta 12
Cashton 35, De Soto 32
Cedar Grove-Belgium 31, Manitowoc Lutheran 6
Cedarburg 42, Racine Park 21
Chequamegon 27, Tomahawk 19
Chilton 21, Mishicot 7
Chippewa Falls 48, Rhinelander 22
Clayton 41, Webster 8
Clear Lake 50, Prairie Farm 14
Cochrane-Fountain City 38, Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 31
Colby 49, Phillips 8
Coleman 63, Sevastopol 13
Colfax 46, Lake Holcombe 8
Columbus 27, Whitewater 7
Crivitz 41, Elkhart Lake 26
Cuba City 35, River Ridge 0
Cudahy 36, Whitnall 35
Cumberland 46, Grantsburg 22
Durand 20, Mondovi 7
Eau Claire Memorial 45, La Crosse Central 0
Eau Claire Regis 41, Cadott 0
Edgar 55, Rib Lake/Prentice 7
Evansville 42, Union Grove 7
Fall Creek 25, Neillsville 19
Fall River 22, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 14
Flambeau 55, Cornell 0
Fond du Lac Springs 47, Ozaukee 6
Fort Atkinson 27, Portage 21
Franklin 16, Marquette University 0
Freedom 17, Clintonville 0
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 28, Sparta 6
Germantown 42, Hartford 0
Green Bay Notre Dame 28, Green Bay East 12
Green Bay Preble 35, Ashwaubenon 12
Greendale Martin Luther 42, Delafield St. John's NW 15
Greenfield 9, Pewaukee 7
Greenwood/Granton (FB) 24, Chippewa Falls McDonell 18
Highland 46, Shullsburg 8
Hillsboro 34, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0
Hortonville 35, Shawano 14
Hurley 30, Ironwood, Mich. 6
Hustisford 36, Oakfield 24
Iola-Scandinavia 41, Rosholt 0
Iowa-Grant 26, Richland Center 13
Iron Mountain North Dickinson, Mich. 48, Florence 14
Janesville Parker 50, Janesville Craig 23
Jefferson 28, Marshall 20
Kaukauna 33, Oshkosh West 0
Kenosha Bradford 33, Hudson 13
Kenosha St. Joseph 43, Milwaukee University School 3
Kenosha Tremper 49, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 16
Kettle Moraine 49, Milwaukee King 6
Kewaskum 28, West Bend West 7
Kiel 48, Howards Grove 21
Kimberly 38, Fond du Lac 0
Kingsford, Mich. 38, Lakeland 6
La Crosse Logan 50, Eau Claire North 13
Laconia 22, Winnebago Lutheran 19
Lake Geneva Badger 14, West Allis Hale 3
Lake Mills 49, Mauston 19
Lakeside Lutheran 35, McFarland 14
Lancaster 47, Fennimore 6
Little Chute 43, Ripon 20
Lodi 28, Wautoma 26
Lomira 55, North Fond du Lac 20
Luxemburg-Casco 7, New London 0
Madison Edgewood 24, DeForest 20
Manawa Little Wolf 30, Oostburg 0
Manitowoc 27, Green Bay Southwest 7
Manitowoc Roncalli 35, Oconto 0
Marathon 39, Auburndale 20
Marshfield 42, Wausau West 14
Mayville 26, Horicon 7
Medford 25, Maple Northwestern 7
Menasha 27, Appleton East 12
Menominee, Mich. 49, Antigo 7
Menomonee Falls 28, West Bend East 7
Menomonie 41, Merrill 0
Middleton 35, Madison La Follette 0
Milton 25, Sauk Prairie 22
Milwaukee Lutheran 54, Waupun 46
Milwaukee Madison 44, Milwaukee Bay View 0
Milwaukee Pius 50, Milwaukee Pulaski/ Reagan/Lifelong Learning 13
Milwaukee Riverside 21, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 18
Mineral Point 27, Dodgeville 26, OT
Monona Grove 41, Baraboo 6
Mosinee 42, Milwaukee Vincent 0
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 37, Oregon 14
Muskego 55, Burlington 7
New Glarus/Monticello 20, Edgerton 13
New Holstein 20, Hilbert 14
New Lisbon 36, Ithaca 34
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 14, Norway, Mich. 13
Nicolet 28, Wauwatosa East 10
North Boone, Ill. 33, Clinton 0
Oconomowoc 35, Waukesha North 21
Oconto Falls 21, Denmark 6
Omro 24, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 21
Onalaska 36, West Salem 30
Orfordville Parkview 33, Belleville/Albany 0
Oshkosh North 41, Appleton West 20
Osseo-Fairchild 9, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 7
Palmyra-Eagle 36, Johnson Creek 8
Pecatonica/Argyle 7, Cassville 6
Plainfield Tri-County 29, Markesan 0
Platteville 26, Holmen 7
Plymouth 35, Grafton 0
Port Edwards 34, North Crawford 28
Port Washington 37, Westosha Central 29
Potosi 15, Black Hawk 13
Poynette 21, Wisconsin Dells 14
Prescott 28, Glenwood City 18
Pulaski 14, Sheboygan North 2
Racine St. Catherine's 2, Brookfield Academy 0
Randolph 20, Pardeeville 14
Reedsburg 27, Stoughton 21
Rice Lake 35, New Richmond 13
River Falls 34, Ellsworth 21
River Valley 54, Adams-Friendship 0
Seneca 29, Bangor 22
Seymour 28, Marinette 24
Sheboygan Falls 47, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 6
Sheboygan South 48, Green Bay West 0
Shiocton 35, Marion/Tigerton 0
Slinger 27, Whitefish Bay 26
Somers Shoreland Lutheran 35, Wayland Academy 0
Somerset 20, Bloomer 14, 6OT
South Milwaukee 57, St. Francis 19
Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 37, Williams Bay 6
Spooner 12, Ashland 6
Spring Valley 12, Elmwood 0
St. Croix Central 48, Baldwin-Woodville 20
St. Croix Falls 38, Ladysmith 28
St. Mary Central 28, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 13
Stanley-Boyd 20, Altoona 7
Stevens Point 20, Schofield D.C. Everest 12
Stratford 35, Pittsville 8
Sun Prairie 55, Madison East 9
Superior 28, Duluth East, Minn. 21
Suring 45, Crandon 14
Tomah 39, Black River Falls 19
Turtle Lake 38, Birchwood 0
Two Rivers 35, Reedsville 7
Unity 55, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 8
Verona 48, Madison West 7
Viroqua 22, Melrose-Mindoro 15
Walworth Big Foot 21, Delavan-Darien 7
Waterford 17, Mequon Homestead 15
Waterloo 14, Oshkosh Lourdes 9
Watertown 35, Elkhorn 13
Watertown Luther Prep 22, Prairie du Chien 12
Watertown Maranatha Baptist 28, Rio 27
Waukesha South 48, Milwaukee Hamilton 22
Waukesha West 38, Wisconsin Lutheran 10
Waunakee 57, Monroe 6
Wausau Newman 35, Abbotsford 0
Wausaukee 28, Laona/Wabeno 8
Wauwatosa West 19, Brown Deer 13
West Allis Central 32, Racine Horlick 10
West De Pere 27, Waupaca 7
West Iron County, Mich. def. Three Lakes, forfeit
Westby 20, Westfield 0
Weston 21, Wonewoc-Center 0
Whitehall 54, Onalaska Luther 30
Wilmot 35, Racine Case 7
Winneconne 27, Berlin 26
Wisconsin Heights 44, Southwestern 0
Wisconsin Rapids 25, Wausau East 9
Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 28, Gilman 7
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, Gladstone, Mich. 7
Wrightstown 31, Kewaunee 26
(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 128514478 - wsaw.com/a?a=128514478