H.S. Football Playoff Scores-- Level 1

By: WSAW Sports Email
By: WSAW Sports Email

DISCLAIMER: If you're waiting to watch the video from Tuesday's playoff games, please give it some time. The system we currently use is in the process of posting the Duffy-Lassa debate to the web, which is about 1-hour-15-minutes long. Once that cycles thru the system, the Hilight Zone will be posted. Thanks for your patience.

HSFB EC MEMORIAL 7 SPASH 30
HSFB CHIPPEWA FALLS 13 WIS. RAPIDS 48
HSFB WEST 16 APPLETON NORTH 20
HSFB MARSHFIELD 7 LAX LOGAN 6
HSFB MERRILL 19 ANTIGO 14
HSFB MOSINEE 7 XAVIER 42
HSFB NORTHLAND PINES 6 WAUPACA
HSFB G-E-T 0 NEKOOSA 34
HSFB WRIGHTSTOWN 23 WAUTOMA 41
HSFB LADYSMITH 20 COLBY 44
HSFB STANLEY-BOYD 14 MONDOVI 34
HSFB LAONA/WABENO 13 BONDUEL 42
HSFB REEDSVILLE 20 NO. ELITE 9
HSFB OSH. LOURDES CO-OP 0 MARION/TIGERTON 18
HSFB STRATFORD 35 POYNETTE 13
HSFB AUBURNDALE 6 PARDEEVILLE 34
HSFB FLAMBEAU 6 THORP 24
HSFB ATHENS 6 EDGAR 29
HSFB IOLA-SCAN 27 WILD ROSE 20
HSFB MARKESAN 16 PACELLI 37
HSFB TURTLE LAKE 8 GILMAN 55
HSFB PORT EDWARDS 6 RANDOLPH 54
HSFB ASSUMPTION 7 CAMBRIA-FRIESLAND 0
HSFB NEWMAN 25 SURING 0
HSFB GREENWOOD/GRANTON 46 COCHRANE-FOUNT. CITY 18

Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
First Round
Division 1
Appleton North 20, Wausau West 16
Bay Port 24, Oshkosh West 7
Germantown 29, Sheboygan South 15
Hartford 6, Madison Memorial 0, 2OT
Hartland Arrowhead 35, Sun Prairie 0
Kenosha Bradford 70, Milwaukee Bay View 8
Kenosha Tremper 20, Milwaukee Hamilton 7
Lake Geneva Badger 16, Janesville Parker 14
Manitowoc 42, Milwaukee Madison 6
Mequon Homestead 35, Milwaukee Vincent 0
Middleton 36, Mukwonago 14
Milwaukee Marquette 47, Milwaukee King 0
Muskego 20, Milwaukee Riverside 12
Stevens Point 30, Eau Claire Memorial 7
Waukesha West 30, Verona 13
Wisconsin Rapids 48, Chippewa Falls 13
Division 2
Ashwaubenon 33, Shawano Community 0
Brookfield East 31, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 14
Cedarburg 42, West Bend West 0
DeForest 35, Wilmot 0
Franklin 47, Whitnall 25
Hortonville 36, Tomah 35
Kimberly 24, Pulaski 0
Marshfield 7, La Crosse Logan 6
Menasha 40, Green Bay Southwest 0
Menomonie 35, Holmen 7
Merrill 19, Antigo 14
Milton 52, Westosha Central 14
Milwaukee Pius 22, Greendale 20
Monona Grove 40, Sussex Hamilton 19
South Milwaukee 20, Brookfield Central 13
Waunakee 35, Beaver Dam 0
Division 3
Appleton Xavier 42, Mosinee 7
Delavan-Darien 41, Evansville 14
Kewaskum 21, Ripon 0
Lodi 24, Wisconsin Dells 12
Luxemburg-Casco 13, Green Bay Notre Dame 0
McFarland 30, Madison Edgewood 13
Milwaukee Lutheran 35, Brown Deer 27
Mount Horeb/Barneveld 34, Jefferson 32, 3OT
New Richmond 40, West Salem 14
Plymouth 28, Whitefish Bay 7
Rice Lake 49, Black River Falls 20
Seymour 28, Two Rivers 13
Waukesha Catholic Memorial 14, Pewaukee 13
Waupaca 48, Northland Pines 6
West De Pere 40, Little Chute 6
Wisconsin Lutheran 32, New Berlin West 9
Division 4
Baldwin-Woodville 37, Spooner 0
Bloomer 28, Durand 8
Brodhead/Juda 42, Prairie du Chien 13
Kewaunee 28, Winneconne 16
Kiel 18, Racine St. Catherine's 15, OT
Lakeside Lutheran 22, North Fond du Lac 20
Manitowoc Roncalli 28, Valders 7
Maple Northwestern 42, St. Croix Falls 0
Nekoosa 34, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 0
New Glarus/Monticello 14, River Valley 13
New Holstein 59, Montello/Princeton 14
Omro 28, Chilton 0
Platteville 48, Marshall 20
Somerset 38, St. Croix Central 14
Walworth Big Foot 35, Lake Mills 0
Wautoma/Faith Christian Academy 41, Wrightstown 23
Division 5
Arcadia 40, La Crosse Aquinas 0
Bonduel 42, Laona/Wabeno 13
Brillion 30, Cedar Grove-Belgium 0
Colby 44, Ladysmith 20
Darlington 30, Lancaster 19
Greendale Martin Luther 41, Palmyra-Eagle 28
Laconia 20, Peshtigo 7
Marion/Tigerton 12, Oshkosh Lourdes 0
Mondovi 34, Stanley-Boyd 14
Oostburg 41, Kenosha St. Joseph 0
Osseo-Fairchild 41, Cameron 8
Pardeeville 34, Auburndale 6
Reedsville 20, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 9
Stratford 35, Poynette 13
Waterloo 42, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 25
Division 6
Bangor 40, Melrose-Mindoro 8
Blair-Taylor 27, Alma/Pepin 0
Coleman 12, Sevastopol 8
Eau Claire Regis 38, Clear Lake 16
Edgar 29, Athens 6
Fond du Lac Springs 21, Hilbert 10
Hurley 42, Northwood/Solon Springs 14
Iola-Scandinavia 27, Wild Rose 20
Lake Country Lutheran 14, Johnson Creek 7
Mineral Point 28, River Ridge 8
Ozaukee 37, Brookfield Academy 0
Pecatonica/Argyle 25, Necedah 12
Shiocton 24, Florence 20
Thorp 24, Flambeau 6
Whitehall 14, Iowa-Grant 6
Division 7
Benton/Scales Mound 14, Seneca 13
Catholic Central 40, Black Hawk 6
De Soto 24, Cashton 8
Frederic 39, Elmwood 0
Gilman 55, Turtle Lake 8
Greenwood 46, Cochrane-Fountain City 18
Hillsboro 12, Weston 6
Ithaca 44, Shullsburg 12
Luck 13, Clayton 0
Plum City 26, Alma Center Lincoln 6
Potosi 60, Wauzeka 8
Randolph 54, Port Edwards 6
Rio 29, Living Word Lutheran 14
Shell Lake 50, McDonell Central 0
Wausau Newman 25, Suring 0
Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 7, Cambria-Friesland 0
(Copyright 2010 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 105839308 - wsaw.com/a?a=105839308
Gray Television, Inc.