Friday Night Scores and Highlights

In one of the best small school rivalries in the state, Edgar defeated Stratford 41 to 6.

Wisconsin Rapids came back from a big deficit to defeat Marshfield 22-19.

Scores from Friday night:

LOYAL 40 ABBOTSFORD 6
ROSHOLT 14 ALMOND-BANCROFT 0
SPENCER/COLUMBUS 28 ALTOONA 7
MEDFORD 31 ASHLAND 0
GREENWOOD/GRANTON 22 ASSUMPTION 20
COLBY 43 CADOTT 7
PITTSVILLE 47 CHEQUAMEGON 7
DC EVEREST 29 EAST 32
STRATFORD 6 EDGAR 41
THORP 30 GILMAN 12
NO. PINES 49 HOUGHTON, MI 17
MANAWA 22 IOLA-SCAN 20
MOSINEE 41 LAKELAND 0
WIS. RAPIDS 22 MARSHFIELD 19
ATHENS 41 NEWMAN 6
BONDUEL 36 PACELLI 14
PRENTICE/RIB LAKE 41 PHILLIPS 28
MARION/TIGERTON 43 PORT EDWARDS 16
NEENAH 3 SPASH 15
MARATHON 35 TOMAHAWK 8
NEKOOSA 49 WESTFIELD 6
WAUTOMA 39 WI DELLS 8
TRI-COUNTY 16 WILD ROSE 51
AMHERST 34 WITT-BIRN 7

Here are the rest of the scores from Wisconsin.

Algoma 29, Reedsville 7

Alma/Pepin 42, Prairie Farm 6

Amery 14, New Richmond 13

Amherst 34, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 7

Appleton North 24, Kimberly 17

Appleton West 17, Appleton East 10

Appleton Xavier 42, Berlin 19

Arcadia 49, St. Charles, Minn. 19

Ashwaubenon 20, Bay Port 6

Athens 41, Wausau Newman 6

Bangor 38, Cashton 14

Barron 34, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 7

Beaver Dam 51, Watertown 42

Belmont 22, Wauzeka 6

Blair-Taylor 32, Augusta 6

Bloomer 56, Lac Courte Oreilles 6

Bonduel 36, Stevens Point Pacelli 14

Brillion 35, Mishicot 7

Brodhead/Juda 35, Palmyra-Eagle 12

Brookfield Academy 50, Greendale Martin Luther 7

Brookfield Central 36, West Allis Central 14

Brookwood 28, New Lisbon 20

Brown Deer 47, Milwaukee Thomas More 0

Cambridge 52, Belleville/Albany 14

Cameron 22, Flambeau 13

Cassville 7, Black Hawk 2

Cedar Grove-Belgium 62, Elkhart Lake 21

Chippewa Falls 58, Eau Claire North 27

Clayton 35, Lake Holcombe 7

Clintonville 14, Little Chute 7

Cochrane-Fountain City 36, Independence/Gilmanton 0

Colby 43, Cadott 7

Colfax 28, Glenwood City 0

Cornell 29, Plum City 8

Crivitz 7, Gillett 6

Darlington 15, Cuba City 7

De Soto 22, Seneca 18

DeForest 48, Sauk Prairie 0

Durand 48, Prescott 24

East Troy 40, Whitewater 21

Eau Claire Memorial 56, Superior 16

Eau Claire Regis 23, Osseo-Fairchild 7

Edgar 41, Stratford 6

Edgerton 14, McFarland 6

Elk Mound 18, Webster 9

Ellsworth 48, Osceola 24

Elmwood 31, New Auburn 6

Fennimore 26, Riverdale 0

Florence 50, Menominee Indian 0

Fond du Lac Springs 42, Laconia 0

Fort Atkinson 34, Oregon 0

Fox Valley Lutheran 21, Waupaca 20

Franklin 30, Racine Park 6

Frederic def. Birchwood, forfeit

Germantown 42, Port Washington 21

Grantsburg 18, Clear Lake 15

Green Bay Preble 20, De Pere 10

Green Bay Southwest 46, Green Bay West 0

Greendale 40, Whitnall 7

Greenfield 31, Wauwatosa West 7

Greenwood/Granton 22, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 20

Hartford 21, West Bend West 0

Hartland Arrowhead 45, Waukesha South 8

Hilbert 53, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 22

Hillsboro 32, Royall 6

Hudson 28, River Falls 0

Hurley 44, Baraga, Mich. 8

Iowa-Grant 21, Southwestern 14

Jefferson 41, Evansville 13

Kaukauna 39, Wausau West 0

Kenosha Bradford 49, Racine Horlick 14

Kenosha St. Joseph 35, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 14

Kenosha Tremper 49, Oak Creek 35

Kewaskum 38, Two Rivers 28

Kewaunee 45, Valders 0

Kickapoo/LaFarge 57, North Crawford 14

La Crosse Central 24, Sparta 8

La Crosse Logan 41, La Crosse Aquinas 6

Lake Geneva Badger 41, Elkhorn 14

Lakeside Lutheran 48, Lake Mills 14

Lancaster 49, Prairie du Chien 25

Laona/Wabeno 59, Three Lakes 12

Lodi 17, Columbus 14

Loyal 40, Abbotsford 6

Luxemburg-Casco 23, Freedom 13

Madison Edgewood 43, Monroe 7

Madison La Follette 24, Madison Memorial 9

Madison West 30, Beloit Memorial 7

Manawa Little Wolf 22, Iola-Scandinavia 20

Manitowoc 38, Sheboygan South 6

Manitowoc Lutheran 38, St. Mary Central 6

Maple Northwestern 21, Cumberland 0

Marathon 35, Tomahawk 8

Marinette 14, Hortonville 13

Marion/Tigerton 43, Port Edwards 12

Markesan 33, Hustisford 8

Marquette University 28, Menomonee Falls 7

Marshall 16, Waterloo 3

Mauston 47, Adams-Friendship 21

Medford 31, Ashland 0

Melrose-Mindoro 55, Alma Center Lincoln 8

Menomonie 42, Rice Lake 6

Mequon Homestead 27, Milwaukee Lutheran 24

Middleton 24, Janesville Craig 14

Milton 14, Reedsburg 13

Milwaukee King 34, Milwaukee Hamilton 21

Milwaukee Madison 30, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 14

Milwaukee Pius 29, Waukesha North 28

Monona Grove 27, Stoughton 10

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 35, Deerfield 7

Mosinee 41, Lakeland 0

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 56, Portage 34

Mukwonago 16, Kettle Moraine 0

Muskego 35, Racine Case 7

Necedah 39, Wonewoc-Center 0

Neillsville 27, Auburndale 26

Nekoosa 49, Westfield 6

New Berlin Eisenhower 19, South Milwaukee 12

New Berlin West 45, St. Francis 18

New Glarus/Monticello 27, Wisconsin Heights 20

Northland Pines 49, Houghton, Mich. 7

Northwood/Solon Springs 33, Turtle Lake 0

Oconto Falls 30, Shawano 6

Omro 48, Lomira 14

Oostburg 38, Mayville 8

Oshkosh Lourdes 20, Pardeeville 14

Oshkosh North 41, Fond du Lac 34

Oshkosh West 37, Menasha 22

Owen-Withee 71, Chippewa Falls McDonell 46

Ozaukee 34, Howards Grove 20

Pewaukee 41, Cudahy 7

Pittsville 47, Chequamegon 7

Plymouth 28, Campbellsport 0

Potosi 42, Benton/Scales Mound 6

Poynette 28, Watertown Luther Prep 21

Pulaski 40, Green Bay Notre Dame 14

Racine St. Catherine's 41, Milwaukee South 8

Randolph 59, Williams Bay 0

Random Lake 41, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 7

Rib Lake/Prentice 41, Phillips 28

Rio 45, Johnson Creek 12

River Valley 16, Richland Center 0

Rosholt 14, Almond-Bancroft 0

Sheboygan Falls 17, Kiel 14

Sheboygan North 16, Green Bay East 6

Shiocton 41, Weyauwega-Fremont 0

Shullsburg 43, River Ridge 41

Slinger 17, West Bend East 14

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 34, Lake Country Lutheran 21

Somerset 38, Baldwin-Woodville 0

Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 28, Altoona 7

Spooner 30, Ladysmith 8

Spring Valley 21, Mondovi 6

St. Croix Central 26, Boyceville 0

St. Croix Falls 38, Unity 13

Stanley-Boyd 16, Fall Creek 0

Stevens Point 15, Neenah 3

Stockbridge 38, Oneida Nation 28

Sturgeon Bay 34, Manitowoc Roncalli 28

Sun Prairie 18, Janesville Parker 17

Sussex Hamilton 42, Wauwatosa East 0

Tomah 41, Holmen 28

Verona 56, Madison East 21

Viroqua 52, Onalaska Luther 6

Walworth Big Foot 61, Orfordville Parkview 13

Waterford 61, Union Grove 6

Waukesha West 32, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 7

Waunakee 62, Baraboo 6

Waupun 36, New Holstein 22

Wausau East 32, Schofield D.C. Everest 29

Wautoma 39, Wisconsin Dells 8

West De Pere 38, New London 0

West Salem 48, Black River Falls 6

Westby 8, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6

Whitefish Bay 43, Grafton 7

Whitehall 27, Eleva-Strum 12

Wild Rose 51, Plainfield Tri-County 16

Wilmot 52, Burlington 37

Wisconsin Lutheran 27, Oconomowoc 10

Wisconsin Rapids 22, Marshfield 19

Wrightstown 76, Southern Door 21


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 130895803 - wsaw.com/a?a=130895803