Hilight Zone football scores, week three.

Algoma 30, Gibraltar 0
Appleton North 28, Schofield D.C. Everest 21
Appleton West 27, Wausau West 24
Athens 37, Loyal 0
Bangor 30, New Lisbon 20
Beaver Dam 35, West Bend West 14
Black Hawk 65, River Ridge 14
Bloomer 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0
Bonduel 29, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 27
Brillion 46, Oconto 6
Brookfield East 48, West Allis Central 13
Cambridge 17, Columbus 0
Catholic Central 48, Lake Country Lutheran 34
Cedar Grove-Belgium 44, Random Lake 6
Clear Lake 44, Webster 7
Clintonville 27, Winneconne 0
Colby 40, Osseo-Fairchild 0
Darlington 40, Riverdale 7
DeForest 57, Monroe 0
Eau Claire Memorial 29, Hudson 22
Eau Claire Regis 42, Altoona 0
Edgar 71, Chequamegon 7
Ellsworth 7, Amery 0
Elmwood 41, Cornell 0
Escanaba, Mich. 49, Ashland 14
Fort Atkinson 24, Stoughton 7
Frederic 40, Bruce 6
Green Bay Preble 28, Sheboygan South 14
Green Bay Southwest 28, Ashwaubenon 19
Highland 20, Benton/Scales Mound 0
Jefferson 49, Whitewater 0
Kenosha Bradford 25, Franklin 0
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 55, Mayville 27
Kewaskum 56, New Holstein 0
Kimberly 28, Wausau East 13
Lakeside Lutheran 61, New Glarus/Monticello 0
Lancaster 67, Adams-Friendship 14
Luxemburg-Casco 28, Seymour 0
Madison Edgewood 42, Milton 14
Manitowoc 38, Sheboygan North 0
Marion/Tigerton 22, Wild Rose 21, OT
McFarland 23, Evansville 20
Menomonie 20, Chippewa Falls 13
Milwaukee Bradley Tech 40, Milwaukee Madison 0
Milwaukee Hamilton 8, Milwaukee Vincent 6
Mineral Point 42, Fennimore 7
Mondovi 28, Colfax 0
Monona Grove 42, Oregon 0
Mosinee 48, Rhinelander 0
Muskego 49, Racine Horlick 7
Necedah 47, Royall 13
Nekoosa 29, River Valley 19
New Richmond 15, Durand 14, OT
Oak Creek 33, Racine Park 10
Oconomowoc 20, Hartford 3
Omro 41, Winnebago Lutheran 14
Pardeeville 65, Deerfield 26
Pewaukee 9, New Berlin Eisenhower 6
Plainfield Tri-County 20, Port Edwards 14
Platteville 47, Mauston 14
Potosi 26, De Soto 6
Poynette 38, Belleville/Albany 0
Prairie du Chien 42, Wisconsin Dells 22
Pulaski 17, Bay Port 3
Rice Lake 42, River Falls 28
Rio 16, Fall River 6
Sauk Prairie 27, Reedsburg 21
Seneca 27, Ithaca 20
Shiocton 16, Manawa Little Wolf 6
Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 14, Fall Creek 12
Spooner 28, Maple Northwestern 27, 2OT
Spring Valley 30, Grantsburg 12
Superior 26, Eau Claire North 19
Sussex Hamilton 19, Marquette University 17
Two Rivers 22, Campbellsport 19
Unity 43, Flambeau 15
Walworth Big Foot 27, Brodhead/Juda 10
Waunakee 39, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0
Waupaca 28, Berlin 27, OT
Westfield 27, Richland Center 14
Whitefish Bay 21, Germantown 17
Wilmot 14, Waterford 10
Wisconsin Rapids 25, Fond du Lac 12
Wrightstown 42, Valders 7
(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 129173543 - wsaw.com/a?a=129173543