WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Tuesday's Regional Girls Prep Basketball Scores

Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Girls Basketball
Regional First Round
Division 1 Sectional 1
Hudson 61, Wausau East 39
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 40, Appleton East 30
Division 1 Sectional 2
Hartford Union 31, Homestead 28
Sheboygan South 59, Green Bay East 36
Division 1 Sectional 3
Madison East 49, Watertown 47
Division 1 Sectional 4
West Allis Central 33, Milwaukee Hamilton 30
Division 2 Sectional 1
Ashland 48, Sparta 46
Menomonie 45, Tomah 37
New Richmond 36, River Falls 33
Rhinelander 39, Lakeland 38
Waupaca 34, Shawano Comm. 12
Division 2 Sectional 2
Kaukauna 57, Marinette 25
Menasha 49, Green Bay West 43
Port Washington 56, Kewaskum 44
Waupun 53, West Bend West 47
Division 2 Sectional 3
DeForest 58, McFarland 53
Monroe 47, Mount Horeb 33
Sauk Prairie 43, Portage 34
Division 2 Sectional 4
Cudahy 40, Greendale 32
Milw. Washington 66, Wauwatosa East 36
Milwaukee Lutheran 43, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 37
Waukesha North 69, Milwaukee South 19
Wauwatosa West 74, Messmer 21
Whitnall 93, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 9
Division 3 Sectional 1
Amery 52, Cumberland 32
Durand 49, Ellsworth 21
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45, Black River Falls 27
Osceola 47, Northwestern 43
Prescott 33, Altoona 26
Spooner 29, Saint Croix Central 27
St. Croix Falls 70, Somerset 37
West Salem 60, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 32
Division 3 Sectional 2
Brillion 57, Valders 39
Chilton 40, Sturgeon Bay 27
Denmark 38, New Holstein 21
Freedom 42, Clintonville 31
Little Chute 43, Winneconne 30
Northland Pines 49, Tomahawk 35
Omro 39, Peshtigo 29
Southern Door 57, Luxemburg-Casco 52
Division 3 Sectional 3
Dodgeville 60, Viroqua 28
Edgerton 68, Evansville 59
Lake Mills 55, Poynette 53
Nekoosa 54, River Valley 35
Richland Center 47, Prairie du Chien 29
Westfield Area 57, Mauston 48
Wisconsin Dells 48, Wautoma 36
Division 3 Sectional 4
Brown Deer 101, Milwaukee North 22
Campbellsport 37, Mayville 35
Cedar Grove-Belgium def. Tenor, forfeit
Columbus 54, Watertown Luther Prep 51
Kiel 51, Ripon 39
Lomira 34, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 18
Saint Francis 62, University School of Milwaukee 44
Saint Thomas More 61, Saint Joan Antida 48
Division 4 Sectional 1
Athens 72, Phillips 47
Boyceville 51, Spring Valley 39
Edgar 46, Spencer 33
Flambeau 54, Cadott 31
Grantsburg 71, Webster 32
Hurley 48, Chequamegon 38
Stanley-Boyd 70, Unity 53
Stratford 30, Pittsville 9
Division 4 Sectional 2
Bonduel 48, Random Lake 34
Crandon 48, Crivitz 27
Gillett 43, Menominee Indian 30
Howards Grove 51, Manawa 26
Iola-Scandinavia 63, Tri-County 29
Manitowoc Lutheran 76, Shiocton 41
Pacelli 43, Rosholt 26
Saint Mary Central 46, Mishicot 32
Division 4 Sectional 3
Augusta 44, Melrose-Mindoro 31
Bangor 68, Necedah 25
Belleville 40, Southwestern 37
Cambridge 53, Iowa-Grant 22
Lancaster 44, Deerfield 40
New Glarus 54, Waterloo 15
Osseo-Fairchild 51, Whitehall 38
Riverdale 31, Boscobel 25
Division 4 Sectional 4
Dodgeland 51, Montello 33
Hope Christian def. Young Coggs Prep, forfeit
Laconia 47, Brookfield Academy 34
Pardeeville 72, Destiny 28
Division 5 Section 1
Clayton 80, New Auburn 2
Cornell 28, Gilman 26
Drummond 53, Frederic 37
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 58, Clear Lake 9
Luck 68, Birchwood 15
McDonell Central 55, Prairie Farm 29
Mellen 92, Mercer 35
Owen-Withee 70, Rib Lake 17
Prentice 56, Bruce 24
Shell Lake 51, Washburn 46
Siren 77, Solon Springs 33
Thorp 55, Lake Holcombe 17
Turtle Lake 40, Glenwood City 34
Winter 57, Bayfield 44
Division 5 Section 2
Elcho 60, Florence 31
Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 65, Sheboygan Area Luth. 62, 2OT
Gibraltar 36, Kohler 22
Goodman/Pembine 45, Three Lakes 26
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 58, Saint Thomas Aquinas 23
Hilbert 47, White Lake 14
Lena 43, Sevastopol 27
Newman Catholic 79, Gresham Community 19
Niagara 50, Laona 31
Northland Lutheran 46, Almond-Bancroft 30
Oneida Nation 67, Wausaukee 20
Phelps 48, Tigerton 27
Sheboygan County Christian 48, Stockbridge 37
Suring 60, Bowler 41
Wabeno 65, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 16
Division 5 Section 3
Assumption 79, Granton 3
Blair-Taylor 52, Elmwood 43
Brookwood 57, Weston 29
Cochrane-Fountain City 46, Gilmanton 43
Eleva-Strum 73, Alma/Pepin 65
Hillsboro 62, La Farge 36
Ithaca 56, North Crawford 17
Lincoln 41, New Lisbon 34
Loyal 41, Greenwood 37
Plum City 49, Independence 39
Port Edwards 52, Columbus Catholic 43
River Ridge 45, Highland 34
Royall 53, Kickapoo 20
Seneca 61, Cassville 28
Wauzeka-Steuben 38, De Soto 27
Wonewoc-Center 53, Cashton 27
Division 5 Secton 4
Argyle 44, Juda 25
Black Hawk 73, Johnson Creek 36
Fall River 68, Cambria-Friesland 19
Living Word Lutheran 82, Eastbrook Academy 31
Monticello 52, Albany 31
Oakfield 47, Hustisford 26
Racine Lutheran 46, Belmont 41
Randolph 37, Princeton/Green Lake 31
Rio 55, Central WI Christian 46
University Lake School 57, Trinity Academy 46
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Regional First Round
Division 1 Sectional 3
Beloit Memorial vs. Kenosha Bradford, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 2 Sectional 3
Union Grove vs. Elkhorn Area, ppd. to Feb 27.
Westosha Central vs. Oregon, ppd. to Feb 27.
Delavan-Darien vs. Fort Atkinson, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 2 Sectional 4
Kenosha Indian Trail vs. Catholic Memorial, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 3 Sectional 3
Turner vs. Marshall, ppd. to Feb 27.
Big Foot vs. Jefferson, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 4 Sectional 3
Parkview vs. Fennimore, ppd. to Feb 27.
Division 5 Secton 4
Faith Christian vs. Barneveld, ppd. to Feb 27.
Catholic Central vs. Pecatonica, ppd. to Feb 27.
Williams Bay vs. Benton/Shullsburg, ppd. to Feb 27.
Abundant Life Christian/Madison Country Day vs. Potosi, ppd. to Feb 27.
Salam School vs. Lake Country Lutheran, ppd. to Feb 27.


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 193453561 - wsaw.com/a?a=193453561