Tuesday's Local Sports Scores

Boys Basketball

Algoma 58, Gillett 39
Antigo 56, Mosinee 44
Ashwaubenon 77, Sheboygan North 49
Athens 54, Stanley-Boyd 46
Augusta 59, Eleva-Strum 45
Baldwin-Woodville 65, Saint Croix Central 17
Bangor 54, Hillsboro 52
Barron 67, Somerset 46
Bay Port 74, Sheboygan South 60
Benton 47, Belmont 46
Black Hawk 56, Barneveld 54
Blair-Taylor 65, Osseo-Fairchild 34
Bloomer 60, McDonell Central 44
Cadott 65, Abbotsford 57
Cassville 49, Shullsburg 31
Clayton 68, Bruce 50
Cloquet, Minn. 72, Ashland 58
Colby 65, Chequamegon 51
De Pere 69, Notre Dame 35
Deerfield 69, Hustisford 60
Durand 55, Regis 49
Eau Claire Memorial 67, Menomonie 59
Eau Claire North 44, River Falls 41
Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Berlin 51
Frederic 70, Webster 25
Green Bay Southwest 70, Green Bay Preble 49
Hamilton 41, Brookfield Central 30
Howards Grove 67, New Holstein 61
Hudson 60, Chippewa Falls 40
Independence 53, Lincoln 51
Juda 44, Pecatonica 41
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 79, Saint Thomas More 72
Kohler 62, Stockbridge 49
La Crosse Central 64, Baraboo 27
Lake Mills 50, Lakeside Lutheran 28
Lodi 67, Columbus 53
Luck 68, St. Croix Falls 44
Luther 84, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 73
Madison Memorial 60, Madison La Follette 57
Manitowoc Lincoln 65, Green Bay West 37
McFarland 54, Edgewood 42
Middleton 81, Janesville Craig 76
Milton 51, Edgerton 50
Milw. Bay View 78, Milwaukee Madison 62
Milw. Washington 75, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 56
Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Milwaukee South 43
Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee King 60
Monticello 40, Brodhead 39
Monticello 40, Brodhead 39
Mount Horeb 51, Dodgeville 45
North Crawford 57, Seneca 40
Northwestern 60, Grantsburg 49
Oak Creek 43, Racine Horlick 34
Oconomowoc 56, Muskego 48
Pacelli 74, Bonduel 52
Pardeeville 80, Valley Christian 41
Phillips 48, Spencer 47
Pittsville 59, Assumption 54
Plymouth 51, Kiel 41
Pulaski 61, Green Bay East 51
Racine Case 86, Racine Park 48
Randolph 51, Rio 29
Rhinelander 62, Lakeland 35
Richland Center 51, Sparta 48
Ripon 52, Waupaca 40
Saint Marys Springs 74, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63
Seymour 77, Denmark 42
Shawano Comm. 49, Oconto Falls 30
Shell Lake 55, Birchwood 45
Shiocton 83, Manawa 35
Shoreland Lutheran 51, Racine Lutheran 46
Spring Valley 49, Alma/Pepin 45
Thorp 52, Prentice 36
Tomah 51, Marshfield 49
Two Rivers 77, Kewaunee 54
Viroqua 40, La Crescent, Minn. 37
Waukesha South 66, Milwaukee School of Languages 36
Waukon, Iowa 56, Prairie du Chien 54
Waupun 63, Portage 54
Wauzeka-Steuben 42, De Soto 38
West Allis Nathan Hale 66, Union Grove 49
West De Pere 68, New London 57
Westby 50, Black River Falls 36
Whitehall 66, Central WI Christian 25
Wild Rose 54, Gresham Community 53
Winneconne 44, Clintonville 33
Wisconsin Career Academy 62, Tenor 36
Wisconsin Dells 81, Nekoosa 72

Girls Basketball

Algoma 50, Sturgeon Bay 26
Amherst 48, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45
Aquinas 37, West Salem 35
Badger 54, Burlington 37
Baraboo 64, La Crosse Central 44
Bay Port 75, Sheboygan South 55
Beaver Dam 62, Hartford Union 35
Bowler 50, Almond-Bancroft 42
Cameron 77, Turtle Lake 40
Chilton 39, Mishicot 34
Chippewa Falls 50, Hudson 45
Clayton 51, Bruce 18
Clinton 43, Parkview 40
Coleman 52, Crandon 32
Colfax 50, Mondovi 40
Cuba City 73, Fennimore 35
Darlington 44, Boscobel 40
Destiny 54, Milwaukee Academy of Science 34
Durand 57, Prescott 41
East Troy 61, Whitewater 52
Eastbrook Academy 59, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 52
Eau Claire North 47, River Falls 38
Edgewood 64, Mount Horeb 38
Eleva-Strum 57, Gilmanton 40
Faith Christian, Ill. 33, Salam School 8
Fox Valley Lutheran 49, Winneconne 26
Frederic 57, Webster 45
Gilman 53, Greenwood 38
Glenwood City 42, Boyceville 36
Grantsburg 59, Northwestern 53
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 34, Gibraltar 29
Green Bay Southwest 39, Green Bay Preble 34
Greenfield 65, Saint Francis 52
Hayward 40, Rice Lake 20
Hermantown, Minn. 55, Superior 39
Highland 43, North Crawford 29
Hillsboro 45, Wonewoc-Center 34
Holmen 45, Reedsburg Area 37
Hurley 40, Drummond 33
Independence 52, Melrose-Mindoro 45
Ithaca 45, River Valley 28
Kenosha Christian Life 39, University School of Milwaukee 15
Laona 43, Crivitz 40
Lincoln 58, Alma/Pepin 38
Luther 64, Blair-Taylor 44
Marion 36, Rosholt 33
Marshall 45, Cambridge 37
Menomonee Falls 50, Homestead 31
Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 78, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 14
Milwaukee King 69, Milw. Washington 49
Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Ronald Reagan 58, Milwaukee South 56
Milwaukee School of Languages 56, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 24
Mountaintop Christian 56, Union Grove Christian 28
Muskego 66, Brookfield East 40
Neillsville 63, Loyal 23
New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Brookfield Central 28
New Glarus 49, Waterloo 20
Northland Pines 47, Tomahawk 30
Oak Creek 69, Racine Horlick 23
Oakfield 48, New Holstein 36
Onalaska 35, Sparta 18
Oregon 35, Fort Atkinson 33
Osseo-Fairchild 48, Thorp 30
Pewaukee 56, Catholic Memorial 48
Phelps 35, Elcho 32
Pius XI 56, Waukesha West 46
Plum City 49, Spring Valley 44
Port Edwards 51, Tri-County 31
Prairie Farm 41, Clear Lake 31
Random Lake 51, Kewaskum 41
Reedsville 47, Brillion 46
Regis 38, Fall Creek 33
Royall 51, Necedah 12
Shell Lake 48, Birchwood 21
Shoreland Lutheran 65, Racine Lutheran 52
St. Croix Falls 60, Luck 34
Sun Prairie 55, Stoughton 41
The Prairie School 66, Catholic Central 34
Two Rivers 42, Campbellsport 38
Verona Area 56, Madison East 45
Wabeno 63, Wausaukee 22
Watertown Maranatha Baptist 38, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 28
Waukesha North 64, Port Washington 20
Waukesha South 52, Madison Memorial 37
West Bend East 40, Oconomowoc 36
West Bend West 60, Slinger 56
Weyauwega-Fremont 50, Iola-Scandinavia 36
Whitefish Bay 39, Kettle Moraine 27
Wild Rose 89, Gresham Community 35
Wilmot Union 55, Elkhorn Area 33
Wrightstown 58, Manitowoc Lutheran 39

Boys Hockey

D.C. Everest 3, Antigo 2
Hayward 6, Proctor, Minn. 4
Hudson 6, Eau Claire North 0
KM/Mukwonago 4, Cedarburg 0
La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 2, Viroqua 1
Marquette University 9, Beloit Memorial 0
Monona Grove 12, Monroe 2
Mosinee 2, Tomahawk 1
Notre Dame 9, Sheboygan 1
Onalaska 7, Baraboo/Portage 1
Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 4, Amery 0
Rice Lake 3, Chippewa Falls 1
Somerset 4, Baldwin-Woodville 0
University School of Milwaukee 4, Fond du Lac 1
Verona Area 3, Oregon 0
Waukesha 6, Arrowhead 3
Wausau West 1, Stevens Point 0
Whitefish Bay 5, Stoughton 2

Girls Hockey
Brookfield 9, Fox Cities 2
St. Croix Valley Fusion 3, Black River Falls 0

WRESTLING

Campbellsport 42, Waupun 29
Cashton 73, Hillsboro 4
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 53, Superior 12
Crandon 81, Lakeland 0
Cumberland 38, Ladysmith 27
East Troy 46, Edgerton 28
Evansville/Albany 51, Clinton 26
Fennimore 40, River Ridge/Cassville 31
Kewaskum 49, Plymouth 15
Random Lake 51, Ozaukee 15
Richland Center 36, Riverdale 33
Ripon 52, Waupaca 16
Turner 42, Palmyra-Eagle 34
Wausau East 57, Antigo 12


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 186114212 - wsaw.com/a?a=186114212
Gray Television, Inc.