Tuesday's Local Sports

By: WSAW Sports Email
By: WSAW Sports Email

Boys Hockey
Baldwin-Woodville 4, Barron 3
Chequamegon/Phillips 4, Tomahawk 1
Fond du Lac 4, Homestead 3
Marshfield 6, Rhinelander 0
McFarland 5, Beaver Dam 2
Medford Area 5, Merrill 4
Middleton 2, Sun Prairie 0
Neenah/Hortonville 4, Pacelli 2
New Richmond 3, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park, Minn. 2
Northland Pines 7, D.C. Everest 0
Somerset 8, Spooner 0
Stevens Point 2, Antigo 1
Superior 1, Rice Lake 0
Wausau West 9, Chippewa Falls 0
Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 7, Madison Memorial 4
Girls Hockey
Chippewa Falls 4, New Richmond 3
Hayward/Spooner 6, Sun Prairie 0
Middleton 5, Badger 0
Northern Edge 9, Tomahawk 0
Onalaska 11, Hudson 1
By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Albany 81, Abundant Life Academy 39
Antigo 65, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 48
Appleton East 45, Kaukauna 41
Aquinas 52, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 50, OT
Arcadia 53, Cochrane-Fountain City 50
Arrowhead 52, Wisconsin Lutheran 44
Ashwaubenon 72, Winneconne 44
Assumption 50, Port Edwards 33
Baldwin-Woodville 46, Spooner 41
Bangor 68, Lincoln 48
Bayfield 78, Lac Courte Oreilles 35
Berlin 53, Clintonville 45
Black River Falls 43, Thorp 40
Bonduel 64, Gillett 30
Boyceville 55, Plum City 24
Brillion 74, Mishicot 27
Brookfield East 48, Oak Creek 38
Brown Deer 73, Whitnall 62
Burlington 79, Kenosha Bradford 61
Cadott 67, Osseo-Fairchild 53
Cashton 50, Weston 32
Cassville 60, Fennimore 49
Central WI Christian 56, De Soto 54
Columbus 81, Montello 60
Darlington 65, Barneveld 62
Destiny 82, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 69
Dodgeville 84, Mineral Point 58
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 62, Gilmanton 56
Edgar 46, Iola-Scandinavia 41
Elk Mound 55, Elmwood 49
Evansville 48, Waterloo 42
Fall Creek 48, Altoona 47
Fall River 50, Hustisford 30
Fond du Lac 61, Appleton West 47
Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Freedom 33
Frederic 47, Shell Lake 46, OT
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 81, Blair-Taylor 73
Germantown 78, Homestead 62
Grafton 74, Port Washington 69
Green Bay Southwest 57, Seymour 46
Greenfield 75, Greendale 64
Greenwood 57, Abbotsford 53
Holmen 63, Chippewa Falls 36
Hope Christian 79, Kenosha Christian Life 49
Horicon 49, Dodgeland 31
Hurley 56, Chequamegon 51
Jefferson 69, Lakeside Lutheran 63, OT
Juda 56, Durand, Ill. 51
Kenosha Tremper 77, Green Bay Preble 69
La Crosse Central 62, Eau Claire North 36
Lakeland 66, Ashland 27
Little Chute 56, Ripon 44
Lodi 71, Sauk Prairie 37
Lourdes Academy 53, Oakfield 24
Luck 44, McDonell Central 37
Luther 89, Melrose-Mindoro 56
Luxemburg-Casco 48, Shawano Comm. 47
Manawa 53, Tigerton 32
Manitowoc Lutheran 51, Hilbert 44
Marinette 49, New London 44
Medford Area 56, Bloomer 49
Messmer 62, Living Word Lutheran 43
Milton 61, Delavan-Darien 37
Milw. Washington 67, Racine Case 66
Milwaukee Lutheran 71, Cedarburg 60
Milwaukee North 150, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 29
Milwaukee Pulaski 53, Lakeshore Christian 43
Mondovi 61, Saint Croix Central 38
Monona Grove 59, McFarland 56
Monroe 52, Baraboo 28
Monticello 60, Belmont 27
Mount Horeb 59, DeForest 55
Mukwonago 49, Waterford 36
Neenah 57, Appleton North 55
Neillsville 48, Colby 34
New Berlin Eisenhower 76, Wauwatosa West 52
New Berlin West 72, Saint Francis 26
North Fond du Lac 55, Green Bay West 51
Oostburg 54, Howards Grove 37
Osceola 44, Hayward 41
Oshkosh North 62, Oshkosh West 51
Ozaukee 38, Cedar Grove-Belgium 32
Palmyra-Eagle 47, Johnson Creek 33
Pardeeville 59, Markesan 52, OT
Pewaukee 72, Saint Thomas More 59
Phillips 48, Elcho 36
Pius XI 67, South Milwaukee 47
Plymouth 55, Kiel 33
Prairie Farm 68, New Auburn 54
Princeton/Green Lake 47, Tri-County 28
Random Lake 52, Kohler 50
Reedsburg Area 75, Viroqua 61
Regis 61, Stanley-Boyd 34
River Falls 94, Ellsworth 47
River Valley 48, Adams-Friendship 38
Roncalli 66, Chilton 43
Sheboygan Area Luth. 81, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 49
Sheboygan County Christian 61, Trinity Academy 50
Sheboygan Falls 50, Campbellsport 43, OT
Shorewood 60, Cudahy 36
Shullsburg 45, Argyle 37
Superior 54, Amery 42
Superior Maranatha Academy 52, Mountain Top Academy 35
Tenor 43, Eastbrook Academy 38
The Prairie School 40, Catholic Central 36
Tomah 46, Portage 44
Tomahawk 76, Rib Lake 61
Union Grove 50, Racine Lutheran 40
Unity 49, Cumberland 34
University School of Milwaukee 76, Heritage Christian 42
Valders 49, Reedsville 42
Wabeno 66, Coleman 39
Watertown 59, Wilmot Union 44
Watertown Luther Prep 67, Martin Luther 34
Waupun 57, Poynette 48
West Bend West 56, Kewaskum 50
West De Pere 66, Algoma 59
Westby 62, Brookwood 31
Westosha Central 60, Shoreland Lutheran 51
Whitefish Bay 66, Nicolet 51
Wisconsin Valley Luth. 50, Rosholt 48
Wrightstown 51, Saint Mary Central 30
Xavier 62, Waupaca 59
Girls Basketball
Adams-Friendship 37, Sparta 16
Algoma 68, Southern Door 25
Altoona 48, River Falls 43
Amery 48, Durand 46
Arcadia 49, Bangor 39
Assumption 70, Pittsville 23
Barron 55, Rice Lake 29
Bay Port 47, Hortonville 39
Bayfield 73, Lac Courte Oreilles 9
Beaver Dam 39, Notre Dame 36
Berlin 45, Laconia 36
Brillion 54, Luxemburg-Casco 49
Brodhead 61, Parkview 51
Cadott 72, Lake Holcombe 27
Chippewa Falls 51, Onalaska 45
Clayton 48, Siren 42
Clinton 63, Palmyra-Eagle 29
Colby 61, Gilman 25
Coleman 56, Wausaukee 15
Colfax 42, Hayward 34
Columbus 36, Cambridge 35
Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 41, Prairie du Chien 29
Cuba City 50, Richland Center 44
Cudahy 31, Shorewood 30
Darlington 45, Belmont 16
Dominican 54, Port Washington 40
Eastbrook Academy 77, Tenor 6
Edgerton 74, McFarland 33
Elmwood 32, Independence 29
Frederic 47, Shell Lake 46, OT
Glenwood City 55, Clear Lake 24
Greendale 43, Greenfield 30
Greenwood 53, Granton 22
Hartford Union 49, Burlington 40
Janesville Craig 65, Madison East 31
Janesville Parker 48, Madison La Follette 42
Kenosha Christian Life 42, Racine Lutheran 32
Kenosha Indian Trail 61, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 46
Kettle Moraine 47, Sheboygan South 44
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, West Bend West 34
Kewaunee 55, Sevastopol 13
Kiel 67, Hilbert 49
La Crosse Central 50, Menomonie 31
Ladysmith 80, Flambeau 20
Lake Mills 68, Belleville 32
Lodi 78, Waterloo 17
Loyal 26, Augusta 25
Luther 51, Melrose-Mindoro 43
Marathon 38, Stratford 33
Marion 41, Manawa 26
Marshall 41, Poynette 38
Martin Luther 50, Milwaukee South 21
Menomonee Falls 49, Wisconsin Lutheran 40
Middleton 58, Madison Memorial 45
Milton 57, Elkhorn Area 52
Milwaukee School of Languages 57, Young Coggs Prep 23
Mountaintop Christian 45, Superior Maranatha Academy 23
Mukwonago 60, Waterford 46
Muskego 51, Badger 43
Neillsville 45, Owen-Withee 37
Nekoosa 58, Mosinee 30
New Berlin Eisenhower 62, Wauwatosa West 30
New Berlin West 66, Saint Francis 18
New Glarus 50, Watertown Luther Prep 40
New Holstein 51, Valders 39
New Richmond 48, Ellsworth 14
Newman Catholic 63, Northland Lutheran 32
Niagara 48, Crivitz 33
Northwestern 44, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 40
Northwood 49, Luck 42, 3OT
Oconto 53, Gibraltar 28
Oconto Falls 53, Bonduel 43
Oshkosh North 52, Kaukauna 40
Ozaukee 49, Mayville 34
Peshtigo 49, Lena 39
Pewaukee 44, Slinger 42
Pius XI 46, South Milwaukee 29
Platteville 61, Iowa-Grant 32
Potosi 52, Pecatonica 38
Prairie Farm 47, New Auburn 12
Prentice 63, Three Lakes 26
Princeton 24, Almond-Bancroft 23
Racine Park 71, Shoreland Lutheran 59
Randolph 40, Horicon 31
Random Lake 42, Central WI Christian 39
Roseville, Minn. 64, Hudson 22
Rosholt 50, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 15
Saint Marys Springs 46, Cedar Grove-Belgium 25
Sheboygan North 72, Appleton West 29
South Shore 62, Chequamegon 34
St. Paul Central, Minn. 62, Eau Claire North 43
Stevens Point 65, Green Bay East 37
Stockbridge 39, Kohler 26
Stoughton 61, Mount Horeb 39
Sturgeon Bay 48, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 42
Suring 36, Gillett 35
Tomah 37, Mauston 36
Trinity Academy 44, Sheboygan County Christian 43
Turtle Lake 51, Webster 35
Unity 51, Cumberland 26
Verona Area 70, Beloit Memorial 37
Viroqua 47, Cashton 40, OT
Wausau East 27, Antigo 26
Wausau West 60, Medford Area 59
Wauwatosa East 51, Milwaukee Hamilton 27
West Salem 44, Royall 38
Weyauwega-Fremont 53, North Fond du Lac 43
Whitewater 69, Evansville 51
Whitnall 52, Brown Deer 37
Williams Bay Faith Christian 32, Kenosha Reuther 29
Wilmot Union 56, West Allis Central 13
Wisconsin Heights 67, Lakeside Lutheran 24
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 69, Rhinelander 23

Wrestling
Marathon 29, Athens 27


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 181127071 - wsaw.com/a?a=181127071