WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Tuesday's Local Sports 1-21-14

More Video...

Boys Basketball
Algoma 51, Sturgeon Bay 46
Almond-Bancroft 48, Rosholt 33
Assumption 56, Edgar 45
Auburndale 61, Northland Lutheran 44
Blair-Taylor 74, Independence 38
Boscobel 58, Fennimore 47
Brookfield East 50, Grafton 43
Brookwood 56, New Lisbon 50
Brown Deer 84, Cudahy 44
Burlington 69, Westosha Central 63, OT
Cadott 57, Boyceville 50
Cameron 55, Northwood 28
Campbellsport 49, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 42
Cashton 64, Wonewoc-Center 34
Catholic Central 61, Racine St. Catherine's 47
Cedar Grove-Belgium 62, Random Lake 49
Chilton 65, Saint Mary Central 51
Chippewa Falls 97, Antigo 80
Clintonville 52, Weyauwega-Fremont 47
Cochrane-Fountain City 69, Alma/Pepin 47
Crandon 60, Florence 51
Cuba City 58, Darlington 42
Deerfield 53, Fall River 42
Dodgeville 50, River Valley 49
Duluth East, Minn. 43, Superior 42
Early View Academy of Excellence 71, Grace Christian 24
Eau Claire Memorial 57, La Crosse Logan 42
Elk Mound 64, Saint Croix Central 17
Elkhorn Area 58, Clinton 50
Franklin 53, South Milwaukee 51, OT
Galena, Ill. 56, Platteville 48
Gillett 50, Lena 35
Gilmanton 55, Lincoln 43
Goodman/Pembine 55, Three Lakes 47
Gresham Community 68, Marion 40
Heritage Christian 62, Hope Christian 49
Holmen 72, Sparta 57
Hustisford 60, Dodgeland 37
Iowa-Grant 49, Riverdale 43
Johnson Creek 47, Rio 46
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, West Bend West 48
La Crosse Central 57, Aquinas 45
Lake Mills 62, Columbus 42
Lakeshore Christian 58, Milwaukee Juneau 16
Lakeside Lutheran 78, Watertown Luther Prep 60
Lancaster 45, River Ridge 29
Lodi 63, Poynette 44
Luck 35, Grantsburg 32
Markesan 55, Oakfield 24
Marshall 78, Belleville 48
Mayville 55, Horicon 39
Messmer 60, Kenosha Christian Life 41
Milwaukee Bradley Technical 67, Racine Horlick 65
Milwaukee South 70, Milwaukee Madison 64
Mineral Point 54, Southwestern 41
Mondovi 50, Glenwood City 47
Mount Horeb 49, Reedsburg Area 42
Mountaintop Christian 58, Union Grove Christian 38
Nekoosa 68, Wisconsin Dells 51
New Auburn 64, Birchwood 54
New Holstein 58, Saint Lawrence Seminary 46
Newman Catholic 50, Marathon 42
Osseo-Fairchild 73, McDonell Central 60
Pardeeville 48, Princeton/Green Lake 31
Peshtigo 76, Niagara 26
Phelps 62, White Lake 49
Port Edwards 69, Bowler 25
Portage 50, Baraboo 40
Prescott 37, Ellsworth 35
Ripon 51, Laconia 48
Rock County Christian 43, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 26
Roncalli 69, Manitowoc Lutheran 50
Royall 52, Hillsboro 49
Saint Thomas More 59, Racine Lutheran 45
Salam School 94, Kenosha Reuther 66
Sauk Prairie 70, DeForest 38
Seneca 39, Weston 27
Seymour 60, Luxemburg-Casco 40
Sheboygan South 68, Green Bay West 64, OT
Shoreland Lutheran 52, Turner 49
Spring Valley 62, Colfax 50, OT
Stevens Point 56, D.C. Everest 42
Stoughton 48, Monroe 44
Tenor/Veritas 46, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 37
The Prairie School 54, Martin Luther 45
Tigerton 39, Tri-County 37
Tomahawk 51, Hayward 48
Unity 66, St. Croix Falls 56, OT
University Lake School 80, Eastbrook Academy 31
Valders 73, Mishicot 50
Wabeno/Laona 64, Elcho 43
Waterford 56, Badger 44
Waterloo 76, Cambridge 54
Waukesha South 69, Milwaukee School of Languages 53
Wausau East 67, Wausau West 59
West Bend East 56, Kewaskum 45
Westby 33, Prairie du Chien 29
Whitehall 51, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 35
Wild Rose 48, Menominee Indian 18
Wisconsin Heights 65, New Glarus 47
Wisconsin Lutheran 64, Homestead 42
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 47, Oshkosh West 35
Wrightstown 47, Reedsville 43
Young Coggs Prep 79, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 58
Girls Basketball
Adams-Friendship 49, Columbus 12
Albany 37, Pecatonica 35
Badger 50, Kenosha Tremper 36
Baldwin-Woodville 58, Ellsworth 31
Bangor 56, Melrose-Mindoro 29
Barneveld 51, Monticello 30
Barron 53, Bloomer 47
Beaver Dam 47, Wisconsin Lutheran 32
Black Hawk 42, Argyle 41
Bonduel 31, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 29
Brillion 56, Southern Door 43
Brookfield Academy 55, Wayland Academy 37
Brown Deer 37, Cudahy 28
Butternut 23, Lac Courte Oreilles 16
Cadott 48, Osseo-Fairchild 35
Chippewa Falls 59, River Falls 35
Clinton 58, Parkview 32
Cochrane-Fountain City 58, Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 31
Cumberland 33, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 31
D.C. Everest 68, Stevens Point 45
De Soto 36, Kickapoo 35
Durand 57, Somerset 31
Evansville 53, Edgerton 39
Faith Christian 29, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 25
Fall Creek 55, Altoona 33
Florence 49, Lena 38
Fox Valley Lutheran 60, Freedom 40
Frederic 48, Turtle Lake 46
Green Bay Southwest 67, Green Bay East 18
Hartford Union 48, West Bend East 28
Highland 63, Cassville 42
Holmen 51, Sparta 36
Homestead 41, Milwaukee Lutheran 24
Hurley 56, Chequamegon 41
Ithaca 44, Seneca 33
Kenosha Reuther 45, Salam School 17
La Farge 48, Weston 30
Ladysmith 54, Hayward 40
Lake Country Lutheran 58, Messmer 21
Lakeland 70, Three Lakes 34
Luck 47, Grantsburg 40
Madison Abundant Life 31, Juda 28
Marion 55, Gresham Community 10
Milwaukee Riverside University 77, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 23
Milwaukee Saint Anthony 22, Tenor/Veritas 8
Mountaintop Christian 64, Union Grove 20
Neillsville 45, Loyal 20
New Berlin Eisenhower 53, Whitnall 24
New London 41, Hortonville 24
North Crawford 48, Wauzeka-Steuben 26
Oak Creek 39, Pius XI 36
Oconto Falls 46, West De Pere 24
Omro 44, Winneconne 28
Onalaska 50, Tomah 29
Pardeeville 57, Dodgeland 33
Platteville 64, Galena, Ill. 45
Port Edwards 29, Bowler 24
Potosi 39, Belmont 37
Racine Case 53, Union Grove 50
Random Lake 39, Central Wisconsin Christian 29
Regis 61, McDonell Central 33
River Ridge 56, Iowa-Grant 18
Rosholt 46, Almond-Bancroft 36
Shiocton 60, Suring 26
Siren 39, Drummond 25
Slinger 51, Oconomowoc 43
St. Croix Falls 55, Unity 11
Stanley-Boyd 43, Thorp 32
Superior 69, Duluth East, Minn. 50
Tri-County 20, Tigerton 15
Turner 56, Palmyra-Eagle 44
University School of Milwaukee 42, Kenosha Christian Life 30
Waupun 75, Laconia 53
Wausau West 61, Wausau East 44
Wautoma 51, Princeton/Green Lake 32
West Salem 46, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 39, OT
Westfield Area 56, Mauston 44
Wild Rose 48, Menominee Indian 38
Winter 52, Lake Holcombe 33
Wisconsin School for the Deaf 50, Rock County Christian 31
Wrightstown 57, Sturgeon Bay 44

Boys Hockey
Antigo 4, Lakeland 0
Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 5, Superior 2
Eau Claire Memorial 3, River Falls 1
Hudson 5, Eau Claire North 0
La Crosse 3, Tomah 1
Neenah/Hortonville 7, Oshkosh 5
New Richmond 4, Amery 1
Northland Pines 5, Rhinelander 0
Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 10, Baldwin-Woodville 1
Verona Area 7, Oregon 1
Waunakee 10, DeForest 0
Wausau West 5, Stevens Point 2
Girls Hockey
Hayward/Spooner 4, Duluth Northern Stars, Minn. 3
Hudson 5, New Richmond 2
Onalaska 9, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 4


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 241408261 - wsaw.com/a?a=241408261