Tuesday's Local Scores & Highlights

Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Abbotsford 78, Chequamegon 47
Adams-Friendship 33, Wisconsin Dells 31
Albany 72, Argyle 58
Alma/Pepin 96, Eleva-Strum 87, 3OT
Altoona 70, Osseo-Fairchild 56
Appleton North 61, Fond du Lac 49
Appleton West 68, Menasha 40
Arcadia 56, West Salem 53
Ashland 53, South Shore 42
Ashwaubenon 53, Green Bay East 38
Auburndale 56, Newman Catholic 44
Augusta 52, Neillsville 38
Badger 77, Delavan-Darien 59
Bangor 68, Hillsboro 58
Barneveld 46, Black Hawk 43
Barron 48, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 42
Bay Port 60, Green Bay Southwest 51
Belleville 44, New Glarus 32
Benton 39, Belmont 35
Bessemer, Mich. 75, Bayfield 73
Blair-Taylor 60, Cochrane-Fountain City 48
Bloomer 62, McDonell Central 48
Bonduel 62, Menominee Indian 57
Brillion 48, Mishicot 23
Brookfield Academy 62, University School of Milwaukee 49
Brookfield Central 72, Brookfield East 42
Cadott 73, Lake Holcombe 61
Cambria-Friesland 79, Montello 66
Cameron 74, Clear Lake 39
Cassville 51, Shullsburg 29
Catholic Memorial 60, Racine Park 40
Cedar Grove-Belgium 91, Stockbridge 42
Central Wisconsin Christian 58, Oakfield 38
Clayton 40, Prairie Farm 35
Colfax 59, Saint Croix Central 31
Columbus Catholic 55, Colby 35
Cornell 48, Birchwood 39
Darlington 67, Boscobel 53
De Pere 73, Manitowoc Lincoln 34
De Soto 54, Kee, Lansing, Iowa 41
Deerfield 62, Williams Bay 58
DeForest 56, Monona Grove 48, OT
Dodgeland 55, Madison Abundant Life 37
Dodgeville 48, Monticello 47
Early View Academy of Excellence 80, Union Grove Christian 33
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 58, Independence 40
Eau Claire Memorial 56, River Falls 43
Elk Mound 60, Spring Valley 41
Ellsworth 66, Durand 52
Faith Christian 57, Eastbrook Academy 29
Fall Creek 53, Ladysmith 26
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 84, Luther 81, OT
Gilman 58, Granton 45
Goodman/Pembine 62, Wabeno/Laona 48
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 62, Algoma 58
Greendale 84, Franklin 69
Hamilton 46, Wauwatosa East 43
Hartford Union 57, Wauwatosa West 55
Holmen 61, La Crosse Central 48
Homestead 64, Nicolet 42
Horicon 65, Johnson Creek 34
Hortonville 41, West De Pere 32
Howards Grove 54, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 27
Hurley 75, Mellen 73
Hustisford 53, Rio 21
Iola-Scandinavia 59, Rosholt 27
Iowa-Grant 39, Fennimore 38
Janesville Parker 43, Waukesha South 41
Kaukauna 60, Oshkosh West 44
Kenosha Christian Life 56, St. John's NW Military Academy 36
Kettle Moraine 57, Edgerton 44
Kimberly 30, Appleton East 16
Kohler 75, Sheboygan County Christian 70
La Crosse Logan 48, Tomah 44
Laconia 61, North Fond du Lac 36
Lakeside Lutheran 60, Columbus 53
Lancaster 59, East Dubuque, Ill. 46
Lodi 57, Lake Mills 49
Lourdes Academy 56, Markesan 53
Luck 52, Frederic 32
Luxemburg-Casco 75, Oconto Falls 43
Marathon 63, Pittsville 45
Marshall 91, Waterloo 64
Marshfield 49, D.C. Everest 35
Mauston 58, Wautoma 53
Medford Area 43, Stanley-Boyd 33
Menomonee Falls 73, Marquette University 64
Menomonie 55, Hudson 48
Messmer 63, Heritage Christian 43
Milwaukee Hamilton 62, Milwaukee Riverside University 57
Milwaukee King 99, Milwaukee North 66
Milwaukee Pulaski 86, Milwaukee Madison 84
Milwaukee Vincent 58, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 57
Mineral Point 65, Cuba City 38
Mondovi 71, Plum City 47
Monroe 49, Milton 41
Mosinee 57, Weyauwega-Fremont 39
Mount Horeb 58, Portage 49
Necedah 69, Cashton 49
Nekoosa 58, Westfield Area 48
New Lisbon 51, Wonewoc-Center 47
Oconomowoc 62, Muskego 56
Oconto 63, Kewaunee 54
Omro 60, Mayville 55
Oostburg 59, Ozaukee 50
Oshkosh North 52, Neenah 51
Owen-Withee 74, Greenwood 46
Pardeeville 58, Valley Christian 40
Pecatonica 67, Juda 41
Peshtigo 69, Crivitz 39
Phelps 71, Three Lakes 61
Pius XI 46, Pewaukee 43
Plymouth 75, Sheboygan South 49
Port Edwards 65, Manawa 31
Port Washington 59, Cedarburg 56
Poynette 60, Watertown Luther Prep 41
Prairie du Chien 47, River Valley 39
Pulaski 70, Green Bay West 37
Racine Horlick 70, Milw. Bay View 54
Racine Lutheran 63, Martin Luther 47
Racine St. Catherine's 48, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 38
Randolph 56, Princeton/Green Lake 31
Reedsburg Area 64, Baraboo 48
Regis 46, Thorp 28
Rib Lake 32, Phillips 28
Rice Lake 58, Eau Claire North 39
River Ridge 43, Highland 36
Rock County Christian 61, Mountaintop Christian 53
Roncalli 61, Wrightstown 28
Royall 50, Brookwood 43
Saint Francis 51, Cudahy 45
Saint Mary Central 58, Hilbert 50
Saint Marys Springs 59, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54
Saint Thomas Aquinas 63, Coleman 40
Sauk Prairie 71, Waunakee 50
Seymour 72, New London 46
Sheboygan Area Luth. 70, Random Lake 52
Sheboygan North 54, Green Bay Preble 51
Shoreland Lutheran 36, The Prairie School 33
Somerset 58, Prescott 40
South Milwaukee 59, Greenfield 54
Southern Door 50, Sturgeon Bay 45
Southwestern 69, Riverdale 41
Spencer 64, Loyal 50
St. Croix Falls 66, Grantsburg 48
Stevens Point 64, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 25
Stoughton 45, Oregon 35
Stratford 40, Edgar 32
Suring 59, Niagara 26
Tenor/Veritas 55, Milwaukee Carmen 24
Tigerton 68, Lena 57
Turtle Lake 54, Northwood 50, OT
Union Grove 65, Burlington 59
Valders 51, Manitowoc Lutheran 42
Washburn 68, Ironwood, Mich. 59
Waukesha North 64, New Berlin West 44
Waupaca 57, Ripon 51
Wausau East 64, Lakeland 53
Wausau West 45, Merrill 40
Wausaukee 49, Gillett 35
Wayland Academy 62, Lake Country Lutheran 51
Westby 57, Black River Falls 47
Westosha Central 50, Elkhorn Area 34
Whitefish Bay 58, Grafton 32
Whitehall 58, Lincoln 44
Wilmot Union 51, Waterford 45
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 45, Lomira 43, OT
Winneconne 55, Clintonville 46
Wisconsin Heights 70, Cambridge 38
Wisconsin Lutheran 62, Germantown 52
Wisconsin Valley Luth. 54, Gresham Community 52
Young Coggs Prep 95, Milwaukee Juneau 65
Girls Basketball
Amherst 52, Westfield Area 34
Appleton North 33, Fond du Lac 30
Appleton West 54, Menasha 41
Aquinas 47, Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 27
Assumption 53, Stratford 19
Augusta 37, Greenwood 32
Badger 44, Muskego 33
Belmont 42, Benton/Shullsburg 37
Bonduel 61, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 18
Brodhead 66, Clinton 37
Brookfield East 38, Brookfield Central 36
Brown Deer 48, Whitnall 43
Burlington 34, Union Grove 28
Cadott 66, Lake Holcombe 34
Cedar Grove-Belgium 64, Kewaskum 52
Cedarburg 71, Port Washington 45
Chippewa Falls 61, Altoona 28
Clayton 50, Siren 26
Cornell 48, Birchwood 23
Cudahy 62, Saint Francis 11
De Pere 53, Manitowoc Lincoln 41
De Soto 40, La Farge 37
Denmark 26, Shawano Community 18
Divine Savior 53, Menomonee Falls 39
Durand 65, Osceola 39
Eau Claire Memorial 58, River Falls 35
Eau Claire North 45, Rice Lake 31
Edgewood 51, Lomira 31
Elk Mound 47, Spring Valley 41
Evansville 55, East Troy 40
Fall Creek 59, Eleva-Strum 33
Fall River 59, Cambria-Friesland 32
Fort Atkinson 45, Cambridge 36
Fox Valley Lutheran 53, Xavier 49
Freedom 44, Sheboygan Falls 33
Germantown 80, Milwaukee Lutheran 26
Grantsburg 44, St. Croix Falls 40
Green Bay Southwest 42, Bay Port 33
Greenfield 40, South Milwaukee 24
Hamilton 49, Wauwatosa East 28
Homestead 43, Nicolet 30
Hortonville 41, West De Pere 32
Hudson 45, Menomonie 19
Hustisford 43, Rio 41
Iola-Scandinavia 52, Rosholt 22
Ithaca 33, Wauzeka-Steuben 32
Jefferson 52, Edgerton 41
Kenosha Tremper 55, North Fond du Lac 47
Kettle Moraine 54, Milton 27
Kimberly 49, Appleton East 28
La Crosse Central 44, Holmen 24
La Crosse Logan 50, Tomah 21
Lakeside Lutheran 57, Poynette 43
Lincoln 75, Coulee Region Christian 42
Little Chute 39, Clintonville 19
Luck 51, Frederic 36
Manawa 41, Tri-County 39
Marion 27, Wild Rose 25
Marshfield 46, D.C. Everest 43
Menominee, Mich. 48, Marinette 32
Merrill 62, Wausau West 47
Milwaukee Riverside University 54, Milw. Washington 15
Milwaukee South 58, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 42
Monroe 62, Beloit Memorial 54
Montello 53, Almond-Bancroft 34
Mountaintop Christian 82, Rock County Christian 37
Neillsville 63, Gilman 19
New Berlin Eisenhower 55, Franklin 51
New London 53, Seymour 22
New Richmond 54, Barron 45
North Crawford 56, Weston 36
Northland Pines 58, Calumet, Mich. 52
Northwestern 59, Ironwood, Mich. 21
Notre Dame 61, Kewaunee 26
Oakfield 41, Central Wisconsin Christian 37
Oconomowoc 54, West Bend West 41
Oconto 66, Gillett 31
Oconto Falls 53, Luxemburg-Casco 28
Onalaska 55, Sparta 25
Oostburg 49, Ozaukee 28
Oshkosh North 60, Neenah 49
Oshkosh West 38, Kaukauna 26
Peshtigo 40, Sturgeon Bay 28
Pius XI 70, Pewaukee 53
Potosi 42, Monticello 36
Prairie Farm 47, Bruce 40
Prescott 46, Ellsworth 33
Pulaski 64, Green Bay West 18
Racine Lutheran 63, Waterford 59
Racine Park 75, Racine Case 52
Reedsville 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 23
Ripon 43, Berlin 37
Saint Mary Central 65, Pacelli 17
Saint Thomas More 64, Milwaukee Pulaski 55
Sauk Prairie 58, Dodgeville 49
Seneca 41, Kickapoo 29
Sheboygan North 37, Green Bay Preble 14
Sheboygan South 66, Kiel 51
Slinger 40, Beaver Dam 36
South Shore 47, Chequamegon 32
Spencer 33, Granton 24
Stevens Point 48, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41
Stockbridge 49, Saint Thomas Aquinas 21
Stoughton 70, Elkhorn Area 35
SWCHA 50, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 17
The Prairie School 66, Catholic Central 10
Two Rivers 50, Campbellsport 39
University Lake School 50, Johnson Creek 36
Waukesha North 69, Greendale 56
Waupaca 53, Winneconne 38
Waupun 61, Mayville 49
West Allis Nathan Hale 72, West Allis Central 38
West Salem 52, Richland Center 33
Westby 60, Black River Falls 44
Whitefish Bay 50, Grafton 28
Whitewater 49, McFarland 37
Williams Bay 51, Milwaukee Academy of Science 35
Wisconsin Dells 38, Lodi 31
Wisconsin Lutheran 37, Hartford Union 36
Wisconsin School for the Deaf 35, Grace Christian 23

Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Hockey
Antigo 5, Northland Pines 2
Appleton United 6, Beaver Dam 0
Aquinas 1, Tomah 0
Arrowhead 6, Janesville 4
Bay Port/Pulaski 5, De Pere/West De Pere 2
Chippewa Falls 6, Eau Claire North 0
Eau Claire Memorial 2, Hudson 1
Fond du Lac 8, Waupun 1
Fond du Lac Springs 9, Fox Cities 2
Hayward 7, Chequamegon/Phillips 0
Homestead 6, Marquette University 5
Monona Grove 2, Edgewood 0
New Richmond 12, Baldwin-Woodville 2
Northwest Iceman 5, Altoona 2
Pacelli/Assumption 4, Wausau East 0
Sheboygan 6, Whitefish Bay 5
Spring Lake Park, Minn. 8, River Falls 3
University School of Milwaukee 4, Cedarburg 2
Wausau West 5, Merrill 1
West Salem 5, Viroqua 1
Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 9, Sauk Prairie 0
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 3, Stevens Point 2
Girls Hockey
Bay Area 4, Appleton United 2
Brookfield Central 8, Beaver Dam 1
Central Wisconsin 4, Onalaska 2
Hudson 6, New Richmond 1
Middleton 1, Icebergs 0
St. Croix Valley Fusion 4, Hayward/Spooner 2
Sun Prairie 8, Black River Falls 0
Superior 6, Chippewa Falls 2
USM 13, Arrowhead 0


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 243626041 - wsaw.com/a?a=243626041