WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Thursday's Local Sports Scores

Boys Basketball

Abundant Life Academy 59, Johnson Creek 56, OT
Amherst 59, Bonduel 45
Aquinas 64, Holmen 48
Barneveld 62, Albany 52
Barron 68, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 31
Berlin 53, Clintonville 45
Black Hawk 59, Juda 32
Bloomer 33, Northwestern 27
Brillion 58, Reedsville 49
Brookfield Academy 58, University School of Milwaukee 51
Cambridge 53, Waterloo 37
Cameron 70, Flambeau 43
Cassville 65, Belmont 29
Catholic Central 65, Martin Luther 38
Central WI Christian 53, Markesan 41
Clayton 46, Turtle Lake 44, OT
Cumberland 46, Ladysmith 38
Deerfield 73, Williams Bay 62
DeForest 51, Mount Horeb 33
Dominican 70, Shoreland Lutheran 49
Drummond 44, Washburn 30
Fall River 56, Hustisford 30
Fox Valley Lutheran 47, Freedom 41
Goodman/Pembine 55, Phelps 33
Hope Christian 73, Wayland Academy 55
Horicon 64, Dodgeland 37
Ironwood, Mich. 52, Ashland 49, OT
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64, Lomira 45
Kickapoo 56, Ithaca 41
La Farge 58, Seneca 45
Lake Country Lutheran 57, Living Word Lutheran 45
Lake Mills 54, Columbus 42
Lakeside Lutheran 57, Poynette 49
Lodi 83, Watertown Luther Prep 46
Luther 57, Black River Falls 29
Marshall 79, Belleville 57
Milwaukee King 49, Milwaukee South 39
Montello 69, Lourdes Academy 64
Monticello 46, Pecatonica 36
Pardeeville 51, Rio 46
Peshtigo 58, Oconto 48
Potosi 56, River Ridge 53
Racine Horlick 53, Young Coggs Prep 46
Racine Lutheran 46, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 42
Racine St. Catherine's 61, Saint Thomas More 46
Randolph 47, Cambria-Friesland 28
Roncalli 75, Hilbert 55
Saint Marys Springs 44, Omro 36
Salam School 84, Tenor 40
Shiocton 60, Pacelli 58
Shullsburg 46, Highland 36
Solon Springs 55, Mercer 38
St. John's NW Military Academy 77, Heritage Christian 65
Trinity Academy 68, Grace Christian 54
Union Grove Christian 56, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 36
University Lake School 64, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 59
Valders 63, Saint Mary Central 33
Waterford 44, Westosha Central 41
Wauzeka-Steuben 41, Weston 13
Westby 46, West Salem 35
Williams Bay Faith Christian 55, CEO Leadership Academy 45
Wisconsin Valley Luth. 66, Bowler 58, OT
Wrightstown 71, Manitowoc Lutheran 40
Xavier 74, Waupaca 61

Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 54, Prentice 32
Athens 69, Rib Lake 27
Bangor 50, Wonewoc-Center 42
Beaver Dam 57, West Bend East 47
Berlin 46, Westfield Area 37
Brodhead 48, Whitewater 32
Campbellsport 32, New Holstein 23
Colby 46, Gilman 28
Colfax 50, Plum City 24
Cuba City 43, Darlington 31
De Pere 57, Bay Port 38
East Troy 67, Parkview 19
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 55, Whitehall 47
Eau Claire North 60, Hudson 49
Elk Mound 53, Boyceville 45, OT
Fall Creek 54, Cadott 40
Fort Atkinson 44, Elkhorn Area 39
Gillett 68, Saint Thomas Aquinas 20
Glenwood City 35, Saint Croix Central 16
Greenwood 42, Granton 18
Hillsboro 57, Necedah 33
Howards Grove 34, Ozaukee 23
Janesville Craig 61, Madison East 48
Jefferson 51, Palmyra-Eagle 32
Kiel 68, Waupun 62, OT
Lancaster 42, River Valley 33
Lena 50, Crivitz 39
Lincoln 50, Independence 29
Marathon 47, Stratford 41
Milw. Washington 66, Milwaukee Vincent 64
Milwaukee School of Languages 71, Destiny 40
Neillsville 40, Owen-Withee 31
Newman Catholic 73, Northland Lutheran 29
Oostburg 67, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 35
Osseo-Fairchild 45, Stanley-Boyd 44
Pacelli 53, Shiocton 37
Peshtigo 30, Suring 25
Pewaukee 67, Whitnall 38
Platteville 59, Richland Center 49
Potosi 64, Wauzeka-Steuben 35
Random Lake 39, Kohler 20
Regis 47, Altoona 26
Salam School 35, Tenor 9
South Shore 83, Cromwell, Minn. 49
Spencer 37, Columbus Catholic 36
Spring Valley 58, New Auburn 5
Thorp 42, McDonell Central 41
Union Grove Christian 59, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 51
Verona Area 61, Beloit Memorial 36
Wisconsin Dells 55, Sparta 50
Wisconsin Lutheran 49, West Bend West 41
AP-WF-01-18-13 0423GMT

Boys Hockey

Antigo 3, Lakeland 1
Appleton United 6, Neenah/Hortonville 3
Hayward 3, Amery 1
Madison Memorial 7, Beaver Dam 2
North Shore, Minn. 6, Ashland 1
Northland Pines 12, Rhinelander 0
Oshkosh 9, Waupun 2
Somerset 5, Spooner 0
Stevens Point 7, Merrill 1
Sun Prairie 4, Beloit Memorial 2
Waupaca 5, Tomahawk 4
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 10, Marshfield 3

Girls Hockey

St. Croix Valley Fusion 1, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 0


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 187406331