WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Thursday's Local Sports Scores

Boys Basketball

Algoma 63, Sevastopol 29
Bayfield 38, South Shore 32
Bessemer, Mich. 43, Mellen 32
Bonduel 49, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 47
Brillion 53, Manitowoc Lutheran 42
Cambria-Friesland 47, Princeton/Green Lake 44
Cedar Grove-Belgium 61, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 50
Central WI Christian 61, Montello 54, OT
Chilton 46, Hilbert 44
Drummond 60, Washburn 30
Fox Valley Lutheran 62, Winneconne 48
Freedom 52, Waupaca 43
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 53, Holmen 51
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 78, Southern Door 54
Hortonville 62, Oconto Falls 29
Iola-Scandinavia 63, Manawa 53
Kewaunee 55, Gibraltar 31
Lake Country Lutheran 74, Rio 72
Laona 62, Goodman/Pembine 47
Little Chute 63, Berlin 32
Lodi 67, Lake Mills 59
Luther 60, Cochrane-Fountain City 54
Luxemburg-Casco 59, Marinette 40
Marshall 85, Waterloo 47
Milwaukee Academy of Science 80, Williams Bay 52
Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 47, Eastbrook Academy 44
New London 62, Denmark 50
Niagara 72, Coleman 21
Ozaukee 44, Living Word Lutheran 37
Peshtigo 63, Saint Thomas Aquinas 26
Portage 50, Sauk Prairie 44
Potosi 56, Pecatonica 43
Prairie Farm 51, Siren 46
Randolph 68, Valley Christian 33
Reedsville 60, Wrightstown 59
Roncalli 57, Valders 31
Saint Mary Central 54, Mishicot 48
Sturgeon Bay 61, Oconto 50
Suring 81, Crivitz 48
West De Pere 62, Shawano Comm. 45
Wisconsin Heights 49, Cambridge 31
Xavier 68, Milwaukee School of Languages 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Butternut vs. Solon Springs, ppd. to Jan 4.

Girls Basketball
Adams-Friendship 35, Tomah 24
Athens 57, Northland Lutheran 47
Badger 55, Waterford 43
Barneveld 62, Monticello 43
Black Hawk 51, Argyle 43
Blair-Taylor 57, Whitehall 45
Bloomer 58, Spooner 38
Boyceville 50, Saint Croix Central 35
Brodhead 61, Parkview 36
Cashton 55, Necedah 17
Chequamegon 63, Ironwood, Mich. 30
Clinton 53, Palmyra-Eagle 32
Colby 42, Augusta 22
Colfax 57, Glenwood City 23
Dodgeville 58, River Valley 51
East Troy 51, Jefferson 33
Eastbrook Academy 59, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 48
Eau Claire Memorial 59, Hudson 48
Edgar 61, Rib Lake 22
Eleva-Strum 51, Melrose-Mindoro 39
Elk Mound 47, Plum City 34
Elmwood 31, Spring Valley 21
Fennimore 49, Cassville 24
Greenwood 34, Spencer 31
Hayward 45, Barron 40
Hillsboro 41, Bangor 28
Janesville Craig 44, Madison Memorial 30
Janesville Parker 44, Verona Area 40
Kiel 60, Campbellsport 36
La Crosse Logan 56, La Crosse Central 34
Ladysmith 73, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 21
Lincoln 55, Gilmanton 43
Middleton 48, Sun Prairie 39
Neillsville 77, Granton 20
Nekoosa 65, Pittsville 34
North Crawford 54, La Farge 47, 2OT
Northwestern 55, Cumberland 15
Owen-Withee 67, Loyal 36
Pecatonica 47, Albany 32
Platteville 52, Lancaster 25
Plymouth 62, Two Rivers 43
Richland Center 56, Prairie du Chien 43
Royall 46, Wonewoc-Center 44
Seneca 46, Weston 32
Sheboygan Falls 67, Kewaskum 50
Sheboygan North 48, Oostburg 35
Shoreland Lutheran 56, Martin Luther 16
Stoughton 57, Edgewood 54
Thorp 38, Altoona 29
Turner 50, Big Foot 31
Union Grove 53, Burlington 41
Unity 65, Clear Lake 25
Wabeno 37, Florence 26
Waupun 30, New Holstein 24
Wauzeka-Steuben 47, Kickapoo 22
West Bend East 41, West Bend West 39, OT
Whitewater 60, Evansville 34
Williams Bay 52, Milwaukee Academy of Science 16
Wilmot Union 68, Delavan-Darien 23
Wisconsin Lutheran 28, Slinger 19

Boys Hockey

Antigo 3, Mosinee 1
Chequamegon/Phillips 1, Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 0
Chippewa Falls 5, Menomonie 2
D.C. Everest 2, Wausau East 0
Eau Claire Memorial 4, Rice Lake 2
Fox Cities 1, Beaver Dam 0
Hudson 3, River Falls 1
La Crosse 8, Sparta/Mauston 2
Sun Prairie 10, Madison La Follette 0
Tomahawk 10, Rhinelander 0

Girls Hockey
Chippewa Falls 2, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 0
St. Croix Valley Fusion 7, Hudson 0

WRESTLING

Arcadia 60, Westby 15
Ashwaubenon 45, Green Bay Preble/East 31
Badger 66, Wilmot Union 9
Barron 48, Northwestern 33
Bay Port 48, Sheboygan South 18
Burlington 34, Elkhorn Area 27
Chippewa Falls 43, Eau Claire North 24
Crandon 45, Elcho 27
Cudahy/Saint Francis 54, Shoreland Lutheran 27
Green Bay West/Southwest 46, Manitowoc Lincoln 30
Hayward 50, Bloomer/Colfax 27
Holmen 47, Tomah 22
Hudson 74, Eau Claire Memorial 3
Kaukauna 69, Menasha 6
Kimberly 40, Fond du Lac 27
Lodi 74, Columbus 6
Mauston 66, Wautoma/Wild Rose 9
Menomonie 61, Rice Lake 9
Mineral Point 61, Darlington 9
Mosinee 52, Lakeland 24
New London 40, Seymour 30
Peshtigo 54, Gillett/Suring 20
Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 36, Richland Center 34
Random Lake 63, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah 7
Reedsburg Area 39, Baraboo 31
Reedsville 43, Brillion 9
Riverdale 40, Boscobel 25
Sauk Prairie 64, Waunakee 9
Sheboygan Falls 40, Campbellsport 27
South Milwaukee 54, Greendale/St. Thomas More 15
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee/Thorp 35, Athens 33
Tomahawk 76, Antigo 4
Two Rivers 62, Waupun 9
West Salem/Bangor 51, Melrose-Mind./Gale-Ett.-Tremp. 21
Weston/Ithaca 72, Hillsboro 0
Wisconsin Dells 43, Adams-Friendship 28


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185622872 - wsaw.com/a?a=185622872