Thursday's Local Scores & Highlights

By The Associated Press
WRESTLING
Appleton North 72, Appleton West 12
Badger 61, Delavan-Darien 12
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus 48, Columbus 30
Berlin 31, Winneconne 30
Black Hawk 42, Darlington 33
Brodhead/Juda 60, Palmyra-Eagle 15
Burlington 64, Union Grove 12
Cashton 43, Westby 30
Crivitz 52, Wabeno/Laona 11
Cumberland 57, Superior 11
Elkhorn Area 61, Westosha Central 13
Evansville/Albany 60, Edgerton 11
Kaukauna 70, Fond du Lac 3
Lancaster 36, Iowa-Grant/Highland 34
Luxemburg-Casco 61, West De Pere 15
Middleton 44, Arrowhead 26
Mondovi 48, Eau Claire Memorial 27
Neenah 36, Kimberly 33
New London 72, Marinette 3
New Richmond 48, Prescott 6
Oak Creek 55, Racine Park/St. Catherine`s 18
Oconto Falls 42, New London 30
Oconto Falls 72, Marinette 9
Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 45, Viroqua 30
Pulaski 37, Seymour 24
Random Lake 68, Marshall 12
Royall 45, Black River Falls 23
Turner 41, Clinton 36
Whitewater 57, Jefferson 20
Wilmot Union 41, Waterford 35

By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Adams-Friendship 59, New Lisbon 54
Alma/Pepin 66, Independence 47
Almond-Bancroft 43, Rosholt 30
Augusta 74, Spencer 55
Beaver Dam 58, Milwaukee School of Languages 46
Black Hawk 51, Belmont 32
Brillion 65, Reedsville 43
Brookfield Academy 90, Wayland Academy 41
Cashton 61, De Soto 37
Chilton 62, Mishicot 20
Cochrane-Fountain City 47, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 40
Columbus 54, Belleville 48
Durand 52, Barron 51, OT
East Troy 64, Edgerton 52
Eleva-Strum 44, Melrose-Mindoro 32
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 69, La Crosse Logan 56
Goodman/Pembine 43, Crivitz 40
Green Bay Southwest 75, Southern Door 43
Green Bay West 61, Oneida Nation 54
Greenwood 67, Colby 55
Hamilton 65, Catholic Memorial 58
Jefferson 53, Whitewater 42
La Farge 57, Wonewoc-Center 55
Ladysmith 71, Cameron 61
Lake Mills 56, Wisconsin Heights 42
Lakeside Lutheran 89, Waterloo 55
Lodi 61, New Glarus 23
Luther 82, Bangor 69
Madison East 60, Madison La Follette 59
Marion 62, Gresham Community 58
Markesan 60, Rio 27
Marshall 78, Watertown Luther Prep 53
McFarland 61, Evansville 56
Milwaukee Saint Anthony 58, Tenor 57
Neillsville 56, Gilman 40
New Holstein 56, Campbellsport 55
Notre Dame 94, Kewaunee 50
Oconomowoc 55, Waukesha South 33
Onalaska 77, Eau Claire Memorial 33
Owen-Withee 72, Granton 53
Peshtigo 50, Bonduel 44
Port Edwards 71, Bowler 54
Poynette 74, Cambridge 46
Reedsburg Area 56, Mauston 54
Roncalli 64, Hilbert 37
Shell Lake 49, Webster 11
Shiocton 49, Omro 32
Shoreland Lutheran 55, Kenosha Reuther 53
Sun Prairie 79, Verona Area 64
The Prairie School 39, Westosha Central 36
Tigerton 42, Tri-County 38
Tomah 49, Nekoosa 46
Turtle Lake 63, Siren 46
Unity 52, New Auburn 31
Wauzeka-Steuben 49, Highland 46
West Bend West 62, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 51
West Salem 43, Westby 38
Weyauwega-Fremont 54, Wautoma 47
Whitehall 48, Blair-Taylor 46
Wild Rose 58, Menominee Indian 34
Wrightstown 78, Manitowoc Lutheran 60
Terry Porter Classic
Kettle Moraine 56, Milwaukee Pulaski 51
Milwaukee Hamilton 48, Waukesha West 38
Girls Basketball
Ashland 41, Hurley 33
Assumption 71, Abbotsford 31
Cameron 63, Osceola 29
Central WI Christian 38, Randolph 36
Coleman 65, Saint Thomas Aquinas 18
Fox Valley Lutheran 34, Freedom 25
Glenwood City 52, Spring Valley 14
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 58, Sheboygan Area Luth. 42
Hamilton 74, Watertown 0
Howards Grove 44, Ozaukee 38
Kohler 33, Random Lake 32, OT
Lancaster 45, River Valley 26
Marathon 56, Prentice 29
Markesan 60, Rio 27
McDonell Central 61, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 25
Milwaukee Saint Anthony 33, Tenor 2
Mondovi 41, Saint Croix Central 35
Newman Catholic 85, Rib Lake 28
Oostburg 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 17
Pacelli 39, Rosholt 37
Plum City 39, Boyceville 35
Saint Mary Central 55, Saint Marys Springs 49
Sauk Prairie 69, Richland Center 58
Sheboygan Falls 42, Plymouth 28
Stanley-Boyd 71, Lake Holcombe 29
Stoughton 49, Fort Atkinson 37
The Prairie School 62, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 45
Unity 79, New Auburn 4
Watertown Luther Prep 40, Dodgeland 27
Waukesha West 68, Waunakee 61
Waupaca 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 46
West Bend East 62, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 9
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 58, Clintonville 37
Brookfield Central Tournament
Brookfield Central 64, Madison East 22
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Kenosha Indian Trail, ppd.
Thursday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Hockey
Antigo 8, Wausau East 0
Ashland 9, Medford Area 4
Chequamegon/Phillips 9, Rhinelander 1
Chippewa Falls 6, Eau Claire Memorial 4
Hudson 5, Red Wing, Minn. 3
Lakeland 3, Spooner 1
Menomonie 6, Eau Claire North 0
Rice Lake 5, River Falls 3
Stevens Point 4, Neenah/Hortonville 0
Tomah 5, La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 1
Tomahawk 6, Marshfield 3
Verona Area 8, Janesville 0
Winona, Minn. 4, La Crosse 1
Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 9, Sparta 1
Girls Hockey
Central Wisconsin 6, Chippewa Falls 2


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 181484621 - wsaw.com/a?a=181484621