WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Saturday's Regional Prep Hoops Scores

Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Division 1 Sectional 1
Regional Second Round
Stevens Point 67, Appleton West 59
Regional Third Round
D.C. Everest 45, Marshfield 42
Oshkosh North 37, Appleton East 35
Superior 52, Eau Claire Memorial 42
Division 1 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round
Bay Port 65, Manitowoc Lincoln 53
De Pere 50, Green Bay Preble 23
Green Bay Southwest 45, Kimberly 43
Regional Third Round
Arrowhead 49, Hamilton 36
Germantown 70, Homestead 44
Division 1 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round
Janesville Craig 59, Burlington 48
Madison Memorial 59, Madison La Follette 56
Middleton 75, Sun Prairie 64
Mukwonago 57, Beloit Memorial 47
Division 1 Sectional 4
Racine Case 54, Racine Horlick 40
Regional Third Round
Milwaukee Hamilton 89, West Allis Central 72
Milwaukee King 60, Brookfield Central 54
Milwaukee Vincent 48, Milwaukee South 36
Division 2 Sectional 1
Regional Second Round
Antigo 45, New London 44
Hortonville 59, Waupaca 41
Regional Third Round
Onalaska 65, River Falls 39
Rhinelander 44, Medford Area 34
Rice Lake 41, La Crosse Central 36
Division 2 Sectional 2
Regional Third Round
Grafton 56, Waupun 51
Pulaski 44, Ashwaubenon 43
Seymour 62, Plymouth 61
Slinger 42, West Bend East 34
Division 2 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round
DeForest 50, Waunakee 47
Monroe 38, Reedsburg Area 32
Stoughton 61, Fort Atkinson 56, OT
Wilmot Union 47, Waterford 40
Division 2 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round
Catholic Memorial 68, Pewaukee 58
Milw. Washington 63, Whitefish Bay 62
New Berlin Eisenhower 61, Whitnall 51
Wisconsin Lutheran 57, Wauwatosa East 43
Division 3 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round
Aquinas 49, Prescott 38
Barron 54, Baldwin-Woodville 31
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 47, Durand 44
Somerset 52, Hayward 37
Division 3 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round
Brillion 65, Sturgeon Bay 29
Two Rivers 77, Chilton 63
Winneconne 43, Peshtigo 40
Regional Third Round
Little Chute 56, Fox Valley Lutheran 34
Wrightstown 73, Luxemburg-Casco 64
Division 3 Sectional 3
Regional Third Round
Lodi 90, Clinton 56
Marshall 63, Lake Mills 60
Prairie du Chien 56, Nekoosa 47
Wisconsin Dells 69, River Valley 40
Division 3 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round
Berlin 38, Sheboygan Falls 30
Brown Deer 55, Racine St. Catherine's 42
East Troy 61, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 41
Oostburg 56, Columbus 23
Division 4 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round
Auburndale 51, Marathon 46
Colfax 67, Elk Mound 52
Hurley 79, Abbotsford 54
Unity 28, Boyceville 24
Division 4 Sectional 2
Oconto 50, Crandon 36
Regional Third Round
Amherst 58, Pacelli 52
Reedsville 58, Algoma 56
Shiocton 60, Howards Grove 40
Division 4 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round
Luther 76, Wisconsin Heights 59
Regional Third Round
Cuba City 65, Deerfield 48
Fall Creek 58, Augusta 38
Southwestern 60, Mineral Point 42
Division 4 Sectional 4
Regional Third Round
Dominican 82, Young Coggs Prep 62
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 64, The Prairie School 44
Laconia 60, Destiny 55
Saint Marys Springs 59, Brookfield Academy 49
Division 5 Sectional 1
Regional Third Round
Clayton 32, Thorp 16
Drummond 52, Solon Springs 32
Luck 55, Washburn 46
Prentice 61, McDonell Central 53
Division 5 Sectional 2
Regional Second Round
Hilbert 77, Gibraltar 45
Regional Third Round
Almond-Bancroft 48, Northland Lutheran 44, OT
Niagara 49, Wausaukee 31
Sheboygan Area Luth. 46, Suring 33
Division 5 Sectional 3
Regional Second Round
Elmwood 67, Alma/Pepin 51
Regional Third Round
Cassville 43, North Crawford 40
Cochrane-Fountain City 58, Columbus Catholic 43
Royall 54, Hillsboro 41
Division 5 Sectional 4
Regional Second Round
Potosi 67, Princeton/Green Lake 44
Regional Third Round
Milwaukee Academy of Science 56, Williams Bay Faith Christian 54
Racine Lutheran 52, Catholic Central 36
Randolph 46, Central WI Christian 33

Girls Basketball

Alma/Pepin 55, Melrose-Mindoro 53
Assumption 66, Abbotsford 43
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 48, Eleva-Strum 40
Elk Mound 44, Plum City 37
Ithaca 64, North Crawford 53
Ladysmith 58, Medford Area 22
Martin Luther 35, Dominican 33
Milwaukee Bradley Technical 53, Oneida Nation 42
The Prairie School 44, South Milwaukee 42
Tomah 49, Black River Falls 44
Turtle Lake 46, Cumberland 35
Dairyland Playoffs
Blair-Taylor 42, Independence 20
Whitehall 51, Gilmanton 48
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Tomahawk vs. Ashland, ccd.


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 192800701 - wsaw.com/a?a=192800701