Saturday's Prep Scores

Saturday's Scores
By The Associated Press

Boys Hockey
Arrowhead 4, Appleton United 2
Barron 4, Ashland 1
Chequamegon/Phillips 7, Marshfield 0
D.C. Everest 1, Marquette University 0
Edgewood 5, Stoughton 1
Hayward 3, Eau Claire North 0
Kenosha 4, Beloit Memorial 3, OT
La Crosse 6, Grafton 1
Madison West 10, Beaver Dam 1
Middleton 6, Madison Memorial 0
Monona Grove 4, Sauk Prairie 3
Oshkosh 11, Greendale 3
Pacelli 8, Merrill 0
Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 6, Viroqua 1
Saint Marys Springs 2, Onalaska 1
Sheboygan 4, Green Bay United 3
Somerset 5, Tomah 0
Stevens Point 2, Northland Pines 1
Sun Prairie 5, Aquinas 0
Superior 5, Hudson 4
Tomahawk 8, Rhinelander 1
Waukesha 3, Bay Port/Pulaski 0
Wausau West 2, University School of Milwaukee 1
Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 8, Wausau East 2

Girls Hockey
Arrowhead 2, Central Wisconsin 8
Bay Area 4, Point-Rapids 2
Hudson 3, Marshfield 2
Icebergs 11, Viroqua 0
Middleton 9, Beloit Memorial 2
New Richmond 6, Fox Cities 1
Onalaska 7, Sun Prairie 5
Stoughton 11, Viroqua 0

WRESTLING

Bay Port 53, Sheboygan Falls 21
Bay Port 59, Kewaskum 12
Bay Port 65, Freedom 7
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus 51, Fennimore 30
Bonduel 48, Waupun 34
Bonduel 59, Manitowoc Lincoln 24
Brodhead/Juda 58, Cambridge 21
Cambridge 34, Madison West 33
Cambridge 40, Jefferson 36
Cambridge 43, Waunakee 30
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 38, Hayward 25
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 66, Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe 9
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm 72, Bruce 4
Eau Claire North 39, Mondovi 36
Eau Claire North 44, Chippewa Falls 33
Eau Claire North 60, Chequamegon 19
Eau Claire North 60, Phillips 22
Edgar 42, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 36
Elkhorn Area 45, Stoughton 24
Elkhorn Area 54, Evansville/Albany 19
Elkhorn Area 55, Richland Center 12
Elkhorn Area 59, Riverdale 15
Elkhorn Area 60, Whitewater 12
Evansville/Albany 54, Riverdale 28
Fennimore 42, De Soto 39
Fort Atkinson 43, Brodhead/Juda 24
Fort Atkinson 66, Jefferson 12
Fort Atkinson 67, Waunakee 12
Fort Atkinson 69, Cambridge 9
Fort Atkinson 73, Madison West 6
Lomira 56, Ripon 18
Luxemburg-Casco 48, Bay Port 20
Manitowoc Lincoln 50, Peshtigo 24
Manitowoc Lincoln 52, Waupun 28
Manitowoc Lincoln 53, Shawano Community 21
Marshall 46, North Fond du Lac 12
Princeton 66, North Fond du Lac 12
Random Lake 40, Sauk Prairie 27
Random Lake 49, Edgerton 16
Random Lake 57, Janesville Parker 15
Random Lake 58, Lake Mills 22
Random Lake 61, Turner 6
Richland Center 45, Riverdale 36
Ripon 57, Cedar Grove-Belgium 24
Ripon 60, Horicon 16
Ripon 63, Oakfield 15
Ripon 81, Watertown Luther Prep School 0
Riverdale 42, Whitewater 36
Seymour 49, Manitowoc Lincoln 21
Seymour 52, Waupun 27
Stratford 42, Eau Claire North 34
Waterloo 59, North Fond du Lac 12
Waupun 44, Peshtigo 36
Waupun 45, Shawano Community 34
Wausau West 37, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 27
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 32, DeForest 24
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 40, La Crosse Logan 37
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 56, Tomah 22

Boys Basketball

Abundant Life Academy 63, University Lake School 49
Aquinas 65, Regis 59
Barneveld 82, Fennimore 57
Brillion 63, Shiocton 33
Brookfield Academy 85, Heritage Christian 36
DeForest 57, Badger 49
Delavan-Darien 57, Parkview 54
Fort Atkinson 59, Jefferson 50
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 73, Viroqua 36
Germantown 66, Brookfield Central 64
Janesville Craig 57, Verona Area 53
Luther 88, Blair-Taylor 67
Madison Memorial 52, Madison East 39
Marshall 77, Mount Horeb 68
Messmer 66, St. John's NW Military Academy 52
Middleton 70, Janesville Parker 48
Milw. Bay View 56, Watertown 53
Milwaukee Academy of Science 67, Trinity Academy 29
Plymouth 72, Menomonee Falls 38
River Falls 63, Red Wing, Minn. 52
Saint Francis 96, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 69
Shorewood 58, Turner 39
The Prairie School 63, Union Grove 58
Thorp 49, Owen-Withee 42
University School of Milwaukee 57, Lake Country Lutheran 48
Waterford 61, Greenfield 28
Wayland Academy 94, Kenosha Christian Life 60
Wisconsin Dells 75, Lancaster 44

Terry Porter Classic
Dominican 81, Milw. Washington 71
Milwaukee Hamilton 76, Manitowoc Lincoln 52
Milwaukee King 65, Racine Horlick 51
Milwaukee Madison 81, Milwaukee Lutheran 67
Roncalli 59, Milwaukee Riverside University 54

Girls Basketball
Aquinas 50, Regis 35
Belmont 42, Southwestern 41
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 91, Lake Holcombe 18
Eau Claire North 46, La Crosse Central 35
Fort Atkinson 45, Jefferson 39
La Crosse Logan 45, Eau Claire Memorial 23
Lake Country Lutheran 66, University School of Milwaukee 35
Lake Mills 46, Deerfield 45
Merrill 39, Ashland 34, OT
Milton 64, Edgewood 43
Milwaukee King 66, Nicolet 50
Monona Grove 58, DeForest 35
Monticello 53, Highland 26
Oregon 50, Monroe 38
Osceola 46, Unity 41
Platteville 55, Mauston 49, OT
Racine Lutheran 59, Sheboygan Area Luth. 54
Saint Francis 75, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 13
Trinity Academy 50, Abundant Life Academy 41
Waukesha North 47, Greendale 36
Waukesha South 53, Racine Horlick 40
Waukesha South 53, Racine Park 40
Wisconsin Dells 37, Lancaster 30


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 181716231 - wsaw.com/a?a=181716231
Gray Television, Inc.