Saturday's Local Sports

Boys Basketball

Cambridge 43, Hustisford 37
Cassville 65, Highland 41
Cuba City 67, Columbus 55
Edgewood 53, Lake Mills 48
Fox Valley Lutheran 59, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 54, OT
Gibraltar 79, Coleman 23
La Crosse Central 53, D.C. Everest 52
Laconia 48, Markesan 43
Middleton 45, Appleton East 34
Mount Horeb 44, Stoughton 43
Onalaska 77, Lakeview Christian Academy, Minn. 62
Prairie du Chien 67, MFL-Mar-Mac, Iowa 64
Rochester Century, Minn. 64, Superior 58
Saint Marys Springs 86, Central WI Christian 83, 2OT
Shoreland Lutheran 51, Union Grove 43
Southwestern 67, East Dubuque, Ill. 51
Sturgeon Bay 50, Green Bay West 46
Wausau West 47, La Crosse Logan 46
Wausaukee 61, Stephenson, Mich. 53
Highland Optimist Shootout Tournament
East St. Louis, Ill. 80, Madison Memorial 61
Just a Game Shootout
Pulaski 46, Catholic Memorial/Pius 44

Girls Basketball
Albany 36, Cassville 34
Arrowhead 74, Milwaukee King 54
Brodhead 73, Dodgeville 60
Catholic Central 61, Faith Christian 26
Cuba City 49, Potosi 36
Dubuque, Hempstead, Iowa 46, Edgewood 40
East Dubuque, Ill. 49, Southwestern 41
Evansville 44, Parkview 26
Fall Creek 45, Eleva-Strum 27
Grafton 68, Delavan-Darien 36
Howards Grove 70, Kohler 22
Janesville Parker 51, Sun Prairie 33
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 47, Omro 27
La Crescent, Minn. 55, West Salem 43
La Crosse Logan 58, Sparta 35
Lake Country Lutheran 58, Brookfield Academy 17
Mineral Point 46, Black Hawk 30
Onalaska 36, La Crosse Central 21
Oostburg 73, Sheboygan Area Luth. 49
Ozaukee 45, Cedar Grove-Belgium 28
Racine Lutheran 61, University School of Milwaukee 16
Shoreland Lutheran 44, Dominican 43
Shorewood 39, Saint Thomas More 28
The Prairie School 66, Martin Luther 49
Waukesha West 64, Watertown 24
Waunakee 83, Marshfield 79
Winona Cotter, Minn. 51, Tomah 28
Wisconsin Lutheran 48, West Allis Central 23

Boys Hockey

Aquinas 5, Beaver Dam 0
Baraboo/Portage 8, Stevens Point 1
Chequamegon/Phillips 7, Lakeland 5
Chisago Lakes, Minn. 7, Amery 0
Eau Claire Memorial 7, Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville, Minn. 5
Fond du Lac 5, Arrowhead 0
Fond du Lac 5, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 1
Grosse Pointe North, Mich. 5, De Pere/West De Pere 2
Hudson 3, New Richmond 0
La Crosse 10, Black River Falls 2
Madison West 2, Kenosha 1
Neenah/Hortonville 3, Minnehaha Saints, Minn. 2
Notre Dame 8, Ashwaubenon 0
Somerset 5, River Falls 2


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185770412 - wsaw.com/a?a=185770412
Gray Television, Inc.