Saturday's Local Sports 12-8-12

Boys Basketball
Arrowhead 67, Homestead 59
Baldwin-Woodville 57, Hayward 41
Burlington 57, Waterford 48
Catholic Memorial 70, Milwaukee South 58
Cochrane-Fountain City 71, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 42
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 83, Sheboygan County Christian 46
Howards Grove 54, Denmark 44
Lourdes Academy 54, Valley Christian 28
Madison East 69, Janesville Parker 43
Madison Memorial 64, Verona Area 56
Middleton 68, Madison West 45
Monona Grove 53, Fort Atkinson 47
Mount Horeb 47, Reedsburg Area 45
Oregon 57, Monroe 46, OT
Regis 44, Colfax 41
River Valley 66, Wautoma 28
Sauk Prairie 57, DeForest 56
Sheboygan North 80, Sheboygan South 52
Shoreland Lutheran 58, Kenosha Christian Life 29
Slinger 67, Cedar Grove-Belgium 33
Stoughton 45, Milton 41
Sun Prairie 79, Madison La Follette 61
Superior 71, Minneapolis Southwest, Minn. 55
Waukesha North 52, Beaver Dam 50
Woodstock, Ill. 65, Big Foot 27
Heartland Shootout
Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa 54, Aquinas 48
Minnetonka Tournament
Minneapolis Washburn, Minn. 64, Hudson 50
Rice Lake 67, Eden Prairie, Minn. 51
Tournament
Catholic Memorial 70, Milw. Washington 58
Milwaukee South 55, Waukesha West 32
Mukwonago 55, Milwaukee Riverside University 51
Girls Basketball
Adams-Friendship 51, Dodgeville 45
De Pere 55, Marshfield 35
DeForest 53, Wausau West 41
Destiny 51, Milwaukee Madison 47
Edgewood 52, Verona Area 30
Heritage Christian 83, Kenosha Christian Life 25
Hope Christian 40, Messmer 35
Janesville Craig 63, Beloit Memorial 51
Kee, Lansing, Iowa 35, Seneca 30
Lake Country Lutheran 62, Wayland Academy 40
Lancaster 45, Southwestern 42
Madison West 52, Milw. Washington 33
Onalaska 56, Richland Center 40
Rice Lake 55, New Richmond 41
River Valley 42, Wautoma 36
Sheboygan County Christian 34, Central WI Christian 30
Sheboygan North 43, Sheboygan South 39
Sparta 37, Viroqua 30
Waterford 56, Burlington 34
Whitewater 68, Westosha Central 45
Young Tournament
Milwaukee Riverside University 72, River Forest Trinity, Ill. 65

Boys Hockey
Amery 5, Ashland 2
Arrowhead 7, Homestead 4
De Pere/West De Pere 6, KM/Mukwonago 1
Fond du Lac 3, Wausau West 2
Green Bay United 4, Ashwaubenon 2
Hayward 5, Baldwin-Woodville 2
Kenosha 12, Grafton 0
La Crosse 7, Eau Claire North 0
Lakeland 4, Greendale 2
Madison Memorial 5, Monona Grove 4
Notre Dame 4, Bay Port/Pulaski 0
Regis/McDonell/Bloomer 6, Spooner 0
Somerset 5, Hudson 2
University School of Milwaukee 3, Edgewood 1
Verona Area 5, Appleton United 3
Waukesha 9, Oshkosh 2
Waupaca 4, Rhinelander 1
Waupun 5, Fox Cities 4
Whitefish Bay 5, Brookfield 2
Girls Hockey
Bay Area 5, Arrowhead 2
Brookfield Central 3, Waupaca 0
Cambridge-Isanti, Minn. 3, WSFLG Blizzard 2
Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Altoona 3, Marshfield 1
Sun Prairie 2, Middleton 1
USM 4, Icebergs 0


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 182703031 - wsaw.com/a?a=182703031