Monday's Prep Scores & Highlights

BC-BKH--Wis Prep Scores, 6th Ld-Writethru,0518
Monday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Boyceville 48, Cornell 25
Cadott 123, Lake Holcombe 25
Cassville 63, Lancaster 52
Colfax 55, Fall Creek 44
Cuba City 77, Dodgeville 49
De Soto 52, Central WI Christian 48
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 71, Plum City 43
Edgar 71, Athens 49
Elk Mound 45, Regis 32
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66, Altoona 48
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 62, Walther Lutheran 61
Kickapoo 56, La Farge 50, OT
Luther 76, Whitehall 44
Medford Area 82, Colby 37
Osseo-Fairchild 63, Hope Christian 61
Sheboygan Area Luth. 72, Cedar Grove-Belgium 68
Stockbridge 60, Sheboygan County Christian 56
Stratford 60, Abbotsford 39
Thorp 65, Gilman 39
Young Coggs Prep 57, Mather, Ill. 39
Concordia Lutheran Tournament
Rockford Lutheran, Ill. 71, Milwaukee Lutheran 59
MLK Dream Classic
Chicago Marshall, Ill. 79, Milwaukee Vincent 59
Marshall, Ill. 79, Milwaukee Vincent 59
Girls Basketball
Argyle 44, New Glarus 41
Badger 53, Big Foot 21
Barneveld 58, Potosi 37
Benton/Shullsburg 51, Juda 32
Brookwood 44, Kickapoo 18
Clear Lake 45, Lake Holcombe 34
Clinton 85, Albany 18
Coleman 51, Stephenson, Mich. 31
Columbus 49, Horicon 33
Darlington 45, Black Hawk 23
East Troy 90, Westosha Central 36
Elkhorn Area 48, Union Grove 45
Elmwood 59, Gilmanton 57
Fall River 53, Randolph 51
Fox Valley Lutheran 42, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 29
Heritage Christian 101, Wayland Academy 39
Highland 47, Weston 33
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 36, Elmhurst Timothy Christian, Ill. 34
Lancaster 50, Fennimore 34
Lodi 48, Wisconsin Dells 35
Markesan 65, Cambria-Friesland 5
Mayville 42, Central WI Christian 27
Milwaukee Bradley Technical 69, Milwaukee Academy of Science 30
New Lisbon 49, Lincoln 31
Notre Dame 47, Pulaski 38
Osceola 44, Durand 37
Osseo-Fairchild 55, Hope Christian 41
Palmyra-Eagle 55, Williams Bay 20
Platteville 44, Mineral Point 37
Racine Lutheran 46, Catholic Central 35
River Ridge 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 30
Rockford Lutheran, Ill. 53, Milwaukee Lutheran 50
Royall 48, Ithaca 45
Saint Marys Springs 54, New Holstein 18
Seneca 49, Cassville 29
Sheboygan North 47, Green Bay Preble 25
Shiocton 48, Suring 29
Shoreland Lutheran 67, Kenosha Christian Life 29
Turtle Lake 61, Frederic 31
University Lake School 52, Johnson Creek 44, OT
Waterloo 37, Hustisford 31
Winneconne 45, Wautoma 43
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 64, Manawa 18
Wonewoc-Center 43, La Farge 32
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Solon Springs vs. Ironwood, Mich., ppd.
Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. vs. Drummond, ppd.
South Shore vs. Bessemer, Mich., ppd.
Bayfield vs. Hurley, ppd.
Washburn vs. Northwestern, ppd.
Butternut vs. Mellen, ppd. to Jan 22.
Northland Pines vs. Ashland, ppd. to Jan 28.

Girls Hockey
Point/Rapids 1 Rhinelander/Antigo 1, OT


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 187831981 - wsaw.com/a?a=187831981