Monday's Local Sports 2-4-13

Boys Basketball
Amery 39, Spring Valley 26
Cashton 70, Ithaca 66
D.C. Everest 47, Lakeland 36
Dodgeville 74, Evansville 70
East Troy 74, Turner 55
Edgar 68, Rib Lake 52
Elcho 55, White Lake 40
Elmwood 89, Alma/Pepin 68
Fall Creek 69, Ladysmith 22
Fond du Lac 55, West Bend West 43
Gibraltar 68, Stockbridge 45
Gilmanton 71, Plum City 36
Ironwood, Mich. 79, Chequamegon 31
Jefferson 45, Columbus 36
Kee, Lansing, Iowa 67, De Soto 56
La Crescent, Minn. 62, Arcadia 52
Lakeside Lutheran 65, Cambridge 49
Luck 44, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 37
Marathon 62, Abbotsford 55
Menominee, Mich. 48, Marinette 43
Mosinee 57, Newman Catholic 37
Mount Horeb 61, Platteville 56
Necedah 48, Hillsboro 40
New Lisbon 55, Lincoln 51
Northland Lutheran 63, Athens 56
Prairie Farm 89, Lake Holcombe 21
Prescott 75, Hastings, Minn. 51
Royall 65, Kickapoo 29
Spencer 60, Granton 37
Spooner 46, Northwestern 45
Stratford 47, Whitehall 46
Tenor 53, Eastbrook Academy 52
Tomahawk 55, Phillips 36
Two Rivers 67, Campbellsport 54
Wabeno 42, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 35
Williams Bay Faith Christian 50, Palmyra-Eagle 40
Girls Basketball
Athens 64, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 21
Barron 61, Durand 42
Bloomer 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 30
Burlington 52, Delavan-Darien 42
Cameron 55, Siren 37
Cassville 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 44
Chippewa Falls 73, Medford Area 32
D.C. Everest 53, Eau Claire North 41
Eastbrook Academy 52, Tenor 18
Freedom 36, Denmark 32
Gibraltar 37, Stockbridge 13
Grantsburg 76, Cumberland 27
Horicon 59, Watertown Luther Prep 51
Hurley 55, Bessemer, Mich. 26
Jefferson 45, Columbus 36
Kee, Lansing, Iowa 48, North Crawford 39
Kewaunee 50, Lourdes Academy 40
Lake Country Lutheran 56, Brookfield Academy 28
Manitowoc Lincoln 54, Roncalli 36
Manitowoc Lutheran 53, Cedar Grove-Belgium 25
Markesan 47, Ripon 29
Marshall 51, Pardeeville 34
Martin Luther 44, Saint Thomas More 41
Mellen 71, Ironwood, Mich. 41
Monticello 51, Black Hawk 50, OT
New Lisbon 43, Weston 34
Newman Catholic 71, Pittsville 23
Omro 48, Winneconne 42
Owen-Withee 79, Augusta 36
Pecatonica 70, Juda 32
Potosi 88, Albany 27
Prairie Farm 46, Lake Holcombe 33
Randolph 51, Laconia 33
River Falls 45, Prescott 44
Rock County Christian 48, Kenosha Reuther 44
Seneca 50, De Soto 26
St. Croix Falls 64, Clear Lake 35
Wayland Academy 53, Saint Joan Antida 46, OT
Wild Rose 50, Port Edwards 37
Wisconsin Heights 62, Ithaca 56

Boys Hockey
Antigo 3, Waupaca 2
Chippewa Falls 9, Eau Claire North 1
La Crescent/Houston, Minn. 5, Viroqua 2
Somerset 5, Amery 2
Wausau East 2, Marshfield 1, OT
Girls Hockey
Northern Edge 3, Medford Area 1
Northland Pines 7, Point-Rapids 1
Rock County 8, Beaver Dam 0


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 189763321 - wsaw.com/a?a=189763321
Gray Television, Inc.