Monday's Local Sports 1-20-14


Boys Basketball
Coulee Region Christian 56, De Soto 54
Albany 59, Belmont 32
Almond-Bancroft 60, Tri-County 38
Barneveld 59, Lancaster 46
Barron 54, Cameron 44
Bruce 62, Northwood 58
Cassville 53, Black Hawk 45
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 61, Stanley-Boyd 41
Clintonville 45, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 15
Edgerton 52, McFarland 44
Evansville 51, Whitewater 42
Freedom 71, Xavier 58
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 67, West Salem 57
Glenwood City 47, Boyceville 43
Highland 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 46
Hortonville 54, New London 47
Ladysmith 43, Flambeau 17
Luther 66, Onalaska 51
Menomonie 62, Altoona 44
Milwaukee Lutheran 64, Walther Lutheran 60
Northwestern 72, Mellen 45
Parkview 64, Juda 48
Port Edwards 60, Gresham Community 51
Rhinelander 61, Lakeland 42
River Falls 63, New Richmond 54
Saint Thomas Aquinas 70, Stockbridge 52
Shiocton 58, Omro 35
Shullsburg 56, Argyle 43
Thorp 72, Gilman 24
Union Grove 63, Shorewood 58
Valders 54, Two Rivers 46
Viroqua 38, Prairie du Chien 35
Wayland Academy 69, Central Wisconsin Christian 61
West Allis Nathan Hale 59, Oak Creek 44
Williams Bay 68, Madison Abundant Life 40
Girls Basketball
Algoma 73, Manitowoc Lutheran 31
Assumption 45, Amherst 37
Benton/Shullsburg 65, Southwestern 37
Boscobel 41, Darlington 30
Brookfield Central 57, Muskego 45
Central Wisconsin Christian 59, Pacelli 34
Chequamegon 48, Washburn 43
Clayton 55, Shell Lake 35
Colfax 62, Flambeau 28
Cuba City 63, Dodgeville 55
De Pere 49, Pulaski 48
Deerfield 34, Cambridge 29
Dodgeland 59, Cambria-Friesland 52
Elcho 51, Wausaukee 26
Eleva-Strum 32, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 29
Elk Mound 43, Saint Croix Central 37
Elmwood 37, Clear Lake 27
Goodman/Pembine 56, Niagara 36
Highland 48, Weston 32
Horicon 59, Mayville 51
Hurley 63, Bayfield 38
Ithaca 53, Royall 37
Jefferson 51, Oregon 44
La Farge 44, De Soto 42
Lancaster 41, Fennimore 36, OT
Living Word Lutheran 27, Ozaukee 25
Markesan 42, Lomira 28
Mauston 66, Wonewoc-Center 38
Mondovi 71, Gilmanton 44
Nekoosa 49, Auburndale 47
North Fond du Lac 54, Campbellsport 47
Northland Pines 58, Prentice 23
Northwestern 45, Spooner 30
Oconto 37, Peshtigo 22
Portage 41, Lodi 30
Poynette 48, Wisconsin Dells 42
Prescott 31, Plum City 24
Randolph 43, Fall River 34
River Valley 77, Iowa-Grant 36
Superior 81, Hermantown, Minn. 41
Two Rivers 34, Roncalli 27
West Allis Nathan Hale 63, Westosha Central 58
Westfield Area 65, Waterloo 22

Boys Hockey
Chippewa Falls 6, Hayward 1
Chisago Lakes, Minn. 5, Somerset 4
Eau Claire North 2, Aquinas 0
Wausau East 2, Rapids 7
Girls Hockey
Northern Edge 6, Tomahawk 1
Northland Pines 2, Marshfield 1
Point-Rapids 8, Waupaca/Amherst/Iola-Scandinavia/ Manawa 3


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 241230671 - wsaw.com/a?a=241230671