Monday's Local Scores & Highlights

You can find the final results from the State Ski and Snowboarding championships by Clicking Here

Monday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Girls Basketball
Adams-Friendship 39, Wisconsin Dells 25
Algoma 50, Green Bay Preble 37
Alma/Pepin 64, Gilmanton 44
Athens 62, Port Edwards 42
Badger 43, Fort Atkinson 41
Baldwin-Woodville 47, Saint Croix Central 21
Beaver Dam 55, Oconomowoc 43
Benton/Shullsburg 67, Argyle 64, OT
Berlin 51, Winneconne 44
Bloomer 61, Cameron 45
Bruce 56, Birchwood 23
Cochrane-Fountain City 29, Independence 27
Deerfield 42, Williams Bay 20
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 52, Eleva-Strum 39
Edgerton 63, Elkhorn Area 53
Franklin 67, East Troy 52
Freedom 43, Seymour 39
Grantsburg 56, Siren 42
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 44, Shiocton 25
Hilbert 38, Manitowoc Lutheran 25
Hudson 56, Menomonie 51
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 46, Kenosha Christian Life 41
Kenosha Tremper 67, Milw. Washington 30
Lake Country Lutheran 67, Hope Christian 31
Lake Mills 41, Jefferson 37
Lodi 71, Watertown Luther Prep 34
Lomira 46, Horicon 39
Lourdes Academy 47, Randolph 42
Markesan 41, North Fond du Lac 28
Martin Luther 43, Brookfield Academy 39
Milwaukee King 80, Milwaukee Hamilton 19
Montello 50, Almond-Bancroft 42, OT
Neenah 47, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 31
Neillsville 83, Granton 17
New Berlin Eisenhower 67, Cudahy 23
New Glarus 42, Pecatonica 29
New London 56, Little Chute 40
New Richmond 37, Barron 31
Newman Catholic 67, Assumption 59
Nicolet 41, West Allis Central 14
Northland Pines 54, Three Lakes 25
Owen-Withee 58, Loyal 41
Pacelli 51, Northland Lutheran 49
Parkview 48, Albany 27
Racine St. Catherine's 40, Union Grove 26
River Valley 60, Iowa-Grant 44
Royall 38, New Lisbon 36
Seneca 27, River Ridge 22
Shell Lake 50, Spooner 38
South Milwaukee 61, Racine Horlick 31
Stratford 43, Iola-Scandinavia 33
Valders 43, Reedsville 30
Wabeno 70, Laona 22
Wauwatosa West 49, Burlington 42
Wauzeka-Steuben 27, North Crawford 25
West Allis Nathan Hale 43, Westosha Central 33
West Salem 53, Arcadia 35
Weston 45, La Farge 44
Weyauwega-Fremont 57, West De Pere 54
Wilmot Union 49, Kenosha Bradford 28
Winter 46, Turtle Lake 40
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 74, Wausau East 25
Wonewoc-Center 52, Necedah 22
Xavier 46, Ripon 15


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191763251 - wsaw.com/a?a=191763251