Friday's Local Sports Scores

Boys Basketball

Albany 61, Johnson Creek 30
Almond-Bancroft 52, Tri-County 24
Altoona 72, Stanley-Boyd 40
Antigo 64, Menominee, Mich. 44
Appleton East 38, Appleton West 37
Appleton North 60, Menasha 39
Arrowhead 58, Waukesha West 36
Ashwaubenon 56, Sheboygan South 46
Athens 75, Chequamegon 48
Augusta 53, Loyal 44
Badger 61, Kenosha Reuther 39
Baldwin-Woodville 50, Osceola 38
Bangor 63, New Lisbon 44
Barron 54, Northwestern 43
Bloomer 57, Ladysmith 27
Boscobel 65, Darlington 52
Brookfield Central 58, Wauwatosa East 42
Bruce 61, Lake Holcombe 36
Cadott 60, McDonell Central 59
Cameron 45, Clear Lake 33
Campbellsport 45, Kiel 39
Catholic Memorial 64, Waukesha North 53
Clayton 61, Prairie Farm 34
Colby 43, Spencer 32
Colfax 71, Mondovi 42
Columbus Catholic 53, Owen-Withee 47
Cuba City 65, Southwestern 48
D.C. Everest 67, La Crosse Logan 34
De Pere 60, Green Bay Southwest 45
Dominican 53, Racine St. Catherine's 41
Durand 58, Prescott 49
East Troy 68, Whitewater 30
Eau Claire North 60, Chippewa Falls 59
Edgewood 63, Milton 38
Eleva-Strum 48, Melrose-Mindoro 42
Fall Creek 41, Thorp 27
Fort Atkinson 60, Oregon 51, 2OT
Franklin 49, Racine Park 45
Germantown 76, Nicolet 69
Glenwood City 47, Boyceville 43
Greenfield 65, Cudahy 43
Greenwood 48, Gilman 41
Hamilton 58, West Allis Nathan Hale 28
Hartford Union 44, West Bend West 40
Hayward 48, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 42
Hillsboro 49, Wonewoc-Center 41
Hudson 53, Eau Claire Memorial 46
Janesville Craig 77, Janesville Parker 52
Kaukauna 52, Oshkosh North 49
Kenosha Tremper 49, Oak Creek 43
Kewaskum 42, Sheboygan Falls 39
La Crosse Central 55, Wausau West 36
Madison La Follette 73, Middleton 69
Manitowoc Lincoln 51, Bay Port 42
Marquette University 78, Brookfield East 61
Marshfield 69, Wausau East 65
Mauston 58, Westfield Area 39
McFarland 54, Jefferson 51
Menominee Indian 48, Bowler 43
Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 61, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 52
Milw. Washington 65, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 62
Milwaukee Academy of Science 74, Young Coggs Prep 50
Milwaukee King 52, Milw. Bay View 44
Milwaukee Lutheran 63, Grafton 55
Milwaukee Riverside University 55, Milwaukee North 53
Milwaukee Vincent 74, Milwaukee Pulaski 38
Monroe 59, Monona Grove 52
Neenah 52, Fond du Lac 35
Neillsville 68, Granton 24
Nekoosa 58, Adams-Friendship 33
New Berlin Eisenhower 54, Greendale 47
New Richmond 46, Amery 35
Newman Catholic 57, Assumption 56
North Crawford 51, La Farge 44
Northwood 68, Webster 18
Oconomowoc 57, Beaver Dam 40
Omro 54, Mayville 49
Ozaukee 51, Random Lake 33
Pacelli 72, Weyauwega-Fremont 65
Pewaukee 45, New Berlin West 28
Pittsville 53, Edgar 42
Pius XI 57, Wauwatosa West 47
Platteville 42, Lancaster 38
Plymouth 61, Two Rivers 52
Potosi 49, Benton 32
Prentice 50, Rib Lake 43
Racine Case 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 60
Racine Horlick 79, Kenosha Bradford 54
Regis 72, Osseo-Fairchild 58
Rhinelander 64, Mosinee 35
Rice Lake 63, Menomonie 51
River Valley 64, Dodgeville 61
Saint Thomas More 62, The Prairie School 61
Sheboygan Area Luth. 79, Kohler 63
Sheboygan North 78, Green Bay West 50
Shiocton 54, Amherst 37
Shoreland Lutheran 58, Martin Luther 31
Slinger 55, Watertown 54
Solon Springs 74, Butternut 42
Spooner 43, Cumberland 32
Spring Valley 61, Plum City 32
Stevens Point 39, Merrill 34
Sun Prairie 73, Madison East 57
Tomah 52, Black River Falls 48
Turner 46, Palmyra-Eagle 42
Waterford 52, Elkhorn Area 44
Waupun 69, New Holstein 65
Wauzeka-Steuben 57, Kickapoo 49
Westosha Central 58, Delavan-Darien 46
Whitefish Bay 70, Homestead 60
Whitehall 65, Blair-Taylor 53
Wild Rose 58, Marion 40
Wilmot Union 54, Burlington 49
Wisconsin Dells 80, Wautoma 42
Wisconsin Lutheran 65, West Bend East 37

Girls Basketball
Algoma 58, Gibraltar 31
Almond-Bancroft 43, Tri-County 42
Amery 40, St. Croix Falls 37
Amherst 65, Shiocton 24
Appleton North 39, Menasha 33
Appleton West 51, Appleton East 48
Bay Port 67, Manitowoc Lincoln 60
Brillion 48, Mishicot 32
Brookfield Central 63, Wauwatosa East 21
Bruce 46, Lake Holcombe 44
Cambridge 56, Waterloo 19
Cedarburg 48, Port Washington 31
Chilton 37, Roncalli 36
Coleman 45, Suring 32
Crandon 48, Florence 28
Cudahy 49, Greenfield 40
D.C. Everest 49, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 23
De Pere 40, Green Bay Southwest 23
DeForest 66, Portage 43
Divine Savior 58, Brookfield East 50
Dodgeland 46, Madison Abundant Life 39
Eastbrook Academy 56, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 23
Eau Claire North 63, Chippewa Falls 52
Edgar 43, Pittsville 36
Elcho 57, Laona 33
Elk Mound 60, Stanley-Boyd 54
Fall River 56, Deerfield 37
Fond du Lac 39, Neenah 37
Franklin 86, Racine Park 62
Frederic 76, Birchwood 28
Gillett 38, Crivitz 28
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 40, Sevastopol 27
Hamilton 56, West Allis Nathan Hale 17
Horicon 37, Hustisford 17
Johnson Creek 56, Williams Bay 32
Kenosha Bradford 40, Racine Horlick 37
Kewaunee 67, Sturgeon Bay 19
Lakeland 39, Tomahawk 29
Lakeside Lutheran 63, Lodi 32
Lourdes Academy 60, Pardeeville 49
Luck 60, Winter 41
Manawa 37, Iola-Scandinavia 36
Markesan 45, Oakfield 27
Marshall 60, Wisconsin Heights 54
Mellen 57, Bessemer, Mich. 28
Menomonee Falls 51, West Allis Central 19
Milton 42, Fort Atkinson 29
Milw. Washington 58, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 55
Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 57, Milwaukee North 27
Milwaukee Hamilton 43, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 39
Milwaukee Riverside University 87, Milwaukee Vincent 39
Milwaukee School of Languages 53, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 32
Milwaukee South 77, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 28
Monona Grove 75, Monroe 33
Muskego 50, Kettle Moraine 36
New Berlin Eisenhower 57, Greendale 36
New Glarus 40, Belleville 17
New London 49, Seymour 13
Northland Pines 65, Medford Area 51
Notre Dame 91, Green Bay East 25
Oak Creek 62, Kenosha Tremper 26
Oconto 59, Southern Door 42
Oregon 41, Reedsburg Area 39
Pewaukee 53, New Berlin West 41
Pius XI 53, Wauwatosa West 21
Port Edwards 75, Gresham Community 38
Poynette 33, Westfield Area 32
Pulaski 48, Green Bay Preble 44
Racine Case 57, Kenosha Indian Trail 39
Rio 43, Princeton/Green Lake 40
River Falls 37, New Richmond 32
Saint Francis 43, Shorewood 7
Sheboygan North 75, Green Bay West 32
Sheboygan South 62, Ashwaubenon 34
Shell Lake 44, Unity 42
Siren 50, Turtle Lake 36
South Milwaukee 54, Whitnall 37
South Shore 74, Bayfield 43
Waukesha North 51, Catholic Memorial 46
Waukesha West 58, Arrowhead 50
Waunakee 66, Sauk Prairie 43
Waupaca 58, Ripon 21
Wausau West 66, Newman Catholic 52
West Salem 49, Luther 31
Whitefish Bay 43, Homestead 22
Wild Rose 39, Marion 28
Williams Bay Faith Christian 36, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 25
Winneconne 45, Clintonville 40
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 60, Bonduel 26

Boys Hockey

Arrowhead 5, Kenosha 2
Ashland 2, Spooner 1
D.C. Everest 3, Neenah/Hortonville 1
Fond du Lac 9, Waupun 5
Middleton 3, Onalaska 2
Mosinee 8, Rhinelander 0
Waukesha 4, Whitefish Bay 0

Girls Hockey
Icebergs 1, Arrowhead 0
Marshfield 4, Waupaca 3
USM 1, Middleton 0

WRESTLING
Iowa-Grant/Highland 51, Fennimore 18
Janesville Craig 50, Verona Area 23
Laconia 75, North Fond du Lac 6
New Lisbon 36, Melrose-Mind./Gale-Ett.-Tremp. 34
Slinger 36, Watertown 36


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 185728852 - wsaw.com/a?a=185728852