Friday's Local Sports Scores

Boys Basketball

Amherst 60, Pacelli 50
Appleton West 56, Oshkosh West 50
Aquinas 78, Sparta 38
Ashwaubenon 66, Notre Dame 56
Barron 71, Spooner 53
Berlin 49, Freedom 26
Bonduel 60, Manawa 46
Brillion 50, Valders 39
Brookfield Central 70, Menomonee Falls 37
Cameron 51, Northwood 48
Catholic Memorial 55, Arrowhead 52
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 63, Bloomer 60
Chilton 52, Saint Mary Central 35
Clayton 62, Clear Lake 12
Columbus 75, Poynette 74, 2OT
Delavan-Darien 48, Elkhorn Area 40
Drummond 56, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 32
Eau Claire Memorial 61, Chippewa Falls 57
Eau Claire North 54, Menomonie 33
Edgar 53, Prentice 45
Elcho 52, Goodman/Pembine 39
Flambeau 58, Cornell 48
Fox Valley Lutheran 53, Waupaca 51
Franklin 40, Oak Creek 38
Frederic 38, Siren 35
Germantown 75, Grafton 51
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 62, Sturgeon Bay 52
Greendale 59, Whitnall 58
Gresham Community 60, Bowler 41
Hamilton 66, West Allis Central 55
Hayward 53, Cumberland 31
Heritage Christian 61, Living Word Lutheran 55
Hilbert 46, Reedsville 42
Hudson 49, New Richmond 30
Hustisford 85, Abundant Life Academy 20
Ironwood, Mich. 57, Solon Springs 50
Kaukauna 51, Kimberly 45
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 72, Martin Luther 41
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 62, Mayville 44
Kewaunee 50, Sevastopol 40
La Farge 33, Wauzeka-Steuben 29
Lake Country Lutheran 73, Kenosha Christian Life 51
Lakeside Lutheran 67, Watertown Luther Prep 52
Little Chute 61, Xavier 54
Lodi 60, Lake Mills 51
Manitowoc Lincoln 53, Green Bay Preble 50
Manitowoc Lutheran 62, Mishicot 55
Marquette University 68, West Allis Nathan Hale 43
Marshall 71, Waterloo 56
Marshfield 46, Wausau West 45
Medford Area 56, Rhinelander 32
Mellen 59, Butternut 36
Merrill 52, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 49
Messmer 88, Wayland Academy 44
Milw. Washington 53, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 44
Milwaukee Academy of Science 70, CEO Leadership Academy 33
Milwaukee Hamilton 73, Milw. Bay View 54
Milwaukee King 70, Milwaukee Riverside University 64
Milwaukee Lutheran 71, Nicolet 67
Milwaukee South 65, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 46
Montello 58, Princeton/Green Lake 47
Neenah 80, Menasha 57
New Auburn 52, Birchwood 34
New Berlin Eisenhower 88, Saint Francis 43
New Glarus 52, Belleville 43
North Crawford 72, Ithaca 43
North Fond du Lac 45, Lomira 40
Northwestern 59, Ladysmith 32
Onalaska 73, La Crosse Logan 38
Oshkosh North 68, Fond du Lac 49
Pewaukee 72, Greenfield 40
Pius XI 79, Cudahy 24
Prairie Farm 55, Shell Lake 48
Racine Case 76, Kenosha Bradford 52
Racine Horlick 49, Racine Park 39
Racine St. Catherine's 45, Shoreland Lutheran 39
Randolph 61, Rio 37
Roncalli 51, Wrightstown 46
Saint Thomas More 60, Catholic Central 46
Seneca 52, De Soto 41
Sheboygan South 59, Green Bay East 53
Shiocton 46, Iola-Scandinavia 45
Slinger 48, Hartford Union 35
Southern Door 51, Algoma 41
Stevens Point 54, Wausau East 49
Superior 58, Ashland 34
University School of Milwaukee 57, St. John's NW Military Academy 41
Waukesha North 42, Waukesha South 41
Waukesha West 65, Kettle Moraine 52
Wauwatosa East 60, Brookfield East 47
Westosha Central 54, Union Grove 41
Williams Bay 69, Dodgeland 53
Wilmot Union 68, Badger 59
Winter 47, Lake Holcombe 39
Wisconsin Lutheran 60, West Bend West 39
Badger Challenge Tournament
DeForest 47, Oregon 45
Milton 59, Baraboo 33
Six Rivers Shootout
Albany 54, Benton 44
Argyle 43, Highland 32
Black Hawk 60, River Ridge 41
Cassville 66, Barneveld 61, OT
Monticello 52, Potosi 50
Pecatonica 55, Belmont 52
Shullsburg 40, Juda 32

Girls Basketball

Abbotsford 66, Chequamegon 52
Adams-Friendship 49, Wautoma 26
Amery 52, Ellsworth 33
Amherst 63, Pacelli 25
Aquinas 50, Sparta 43
Assumption 68, Northland Lutheran 32
Auburndale 44, Newman Catholic 37
Baldwin-Woodville 54, Somerset 28
Bangor 29, Brookwood 26
Beaver Dam 56, Slinger 43
Birchwood 39, New Auburn 9
Bloomer 37, Boyceville 32
Brookfield Central 54, Menomonee Falls 48
Brookfield East 74, Wauwatosa East 40
Campbellsport 46, Kewaskum 34
Cashton 34, Wonewoc-Center 31
Cedarburg 23, Whitefish Bay 20
Chippewa Falls 54, Eau Claire Memorial 42
Coleman 45, Gillett 31
Colfax 58, Spring Valley 20
Cuba City 53, Mineral Point 38
Darlington 57, Fennimore 37
De Pere 39, Sheboygan North 32
Divine Savior 58, West Allis Nathan Hale 13
Dodgeville 61, Richland Center 51
Durand 39, New Richmond 33
East Troy 73, Evansville 42
Eau Claire North 56, Menomonie 42
Elk Mound 66, Saint Croix Central 39
Elkhorn Area 48, Badger 44
Fall Creek 49, Thorp 24
Hamilton 57, West Allis Central 12
Holmen 55, Tomah 34
Homestead 48, Port Washington 27
Janesville Parker 49, Middleton 41
Jefferson 55, Edgerton 52
Kenosha Reuther 39, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 36
Kenosha Tremper 55, Kenosha Indian Trail 46
La Crosse Central 42, Hudson 35
Lincoln 57, Whitehall 46
Luck 55, Grantsburg 43
Manitowoc Lincoln 59, Green Bay Preble 48
Milwaukee Hamilton 40, West Allis Central 6
Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 62, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 41
Milwaukee Riverside University 89, Milw. Washington 53
Milwaukee South 83, Milwaukee North 41
Mondovi 64, Glenwood City 32
Mukwonago 40, Muskego 37
Neillsville 47, Colby 25
New Berlin Eisenhower 88, Saint Francis 26
New Berlin West 46, Shorewood 39
New Lisbon 57, Necedah 18
New London 63, Hortonville 35
Northland Pines 48, Lakeland 33
Notre Dame 41, Ashwaubenon 25
Oak Creek 51, Franklin 43
Oconomowoc 56, West Bend West 43
Oostburg 50, Howards Grove 33
Oshkosh North 44, Fond du Lac 43, 2OT
Owen-Withee 56, Greenwood 46
Palmyra-Eagle 43, Big Foot 30
Peshtigo 55, Wausaukee 13
Pewaukee 62, Greenfield 32
Phelps 39, Florence 28
Phillips 57, Rib Lake 27
Pius XI 59, Cudahy 21
Platteville 45, River Valley 33
Plum City 48, Elmwood 38
Port Edwards 50, Rosholt 36
Prairie du Chien 34, Lancaster 21
Racine Park 70, Racine Horlick 54
Random Lake 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 52
Regis 52, Cadott 26
Rice Lake 53, River Falls 47
Riverdale 48, Iowa-Grant 28
Royall 28, Hillsboro 26
Shawano Comm. 46, Clintonville 43
Sheboygan Falls 55, Kiel 46
Sheboygan South 60, Green Bay East 24
Shell Lake 48, Prairie Farm 21
Siren 73, Frederic 44
Southwestern 54, Boscobel 51
Spencer 43, Loyal 36
St. Croix Falls 67, Unity 27
Stevens Point 57, Wausau East 25
Sun Prairie 64, Beloit Memorial 48
Two Rivers 50, New Holstein 33
Verona Area 44, Janesville Craig 35
Watertown 44, West Bend East 39
Waukesha South 41, Waukesha North 39
Waunakee 71, D.C. Everest 51
Wausau West 64, Marshfield 54
Wauwatosa West 52, Brown Deer 42
Westfield Area 48, Wisconsin Dells 45
Wild Rose 50, Almond-Bancroft 19
Winter 70, Lake Holcombe 34

Boys Hockey

Ashwaubenon 4, Neenah/Hortonville 0
Baraboo/Portage 12, Monroe 2
D.C. Everest 4, Sun Prairie 1
De Pere/West De Pere 3, Appleton United 2
Madison West 6, Brookfield 1
Monona Grove 3, McFarland 2
Oregon 4, Stoughton 3
Rice Lake 5, Chequamegon/Phillips 3
Superior 2, Wausau West 1
Verona Area 6, Madison Memorial 0
Waukesha 7, Kenosha 2
WSFLG Blizzard 2, Legacy Christian, Minn. 1

Girls Hockey

Badger 10, Beaver Dam 0
Bay Area 4, Fond Du Lac 1
Marshfield 2, Point-Rapids 0
Middleton 5, Sun Prairie 4
Onalaska 8, Superior 3
USM 3, Hayward/Spooner 2
WSFLG Blizzard 6, Eveleth-Gilbert Area, Minn. 5


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 188459201 - wsaw.com/a?a=188459201