WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Destination: Camp Randall Stadium

33 teams, 24 games with local interest will be played next Friday or Saturday. The schedule for Level 1 of the football playoffs are below.

LEVEL 1 GAMES
Friday, October 19 or Saturday, October 20

DIVISION 1

Group A
Game 1: Superior (#8) at Appleton North (#1) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Game 2: Green Bay Preble (#5) at Stevens Point (Goerke Park) (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: D.C. Everest (#6) at Bay Port (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Eau Claire Memorial (#7) at Hudson (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Game 1: Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (#8) at Arrowhead (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Milwaukee King (#5) at Germantown (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Appleton East (#6) at Menomonee Falls (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Milwaukee Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages (#7) at Kimberly (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Game 1: Madison Memorial (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Mukwonago (#5) at Madison West (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Middleton (#6) at Hamilton (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Oconomowoc (#7) at Verona Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Game 1: Milwaukee Hamilton (#8) at Oak Creek (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Milwaukee Riverside University (#5) at Kenosha Bradford (Indian Trail Field) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Muskego (#6) at Badger (#3) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Game 4: Racine Horlick (#7) at Franklin (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Group A
Game 1: Tomah (#8) at Marshfield (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Wausau East (#5) at Holmen (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Merrill (#6) at La Crosse Central (UW-L) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: La Crosse Logan (#7) at Menomonie (UW-Stout) (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Game 1: Oshkosh North (#8) at Green Bay Southwest (#1) – Saturday, 6 p.m.
Game 2: Pulaski (#5) at De Pere (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Ashwaubenon (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Hortonville (#7) at Homestead (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Game 1: Wilmot Union (#8) at Waunakee (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: DeForest (#5) at Fort Atkinson (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Burlington (#6) at Watertown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Waukesha West (#7) at Waterford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Game 1: Milwaukee Bradley Technical (#8) at Brookfield East (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Greendale (#5) at Wauwatosa West (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: South Milwaukee (#6) at Brookfield Central (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Messmer/Shorewood (#7) at Whitefish Bay (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 3

Group A
Game 1: Rhinelander (#8) at Waupaca (#1) – Friday, 7 p .m.
Game 2: West Salem (#5) at Rice Lake (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Osceola (#6) at Mosinee (#3) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Game 4: Onalaska (#7) at Medford Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Game 1: Antigo (#8) at West De Pere (#1) – Friday, 7 pm
Game 2: Menasha (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Kewaskum (#6) at Seymour (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Marinette (#7) at Plymouth (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Game 1: Wisconsin Dells (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Reedsburg Area (#5) at Edgewood (Middleton) (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: McFarland (#6) at Evansville/Albany (#3) – TBD
Game 4: Monroe (#7) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Game 1: Whitnalll (#8) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Jefferson (#5) at East Troy (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Brown Deer (#6) at Catholic Memorial (Carroll University (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: New Berlin West (#7) at Pewaukee (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 4

Group A
Game 1: Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#8) at Somerset (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Northwestern (#5) at Bloomer (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Spooner (#6) at Barron (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Saint Croix Central (#7) at Northland Pines (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Game 1: Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (#8) at Black River Falls (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Lodi (#5) at Platteville (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: New Glarus/Monticello (#6) at Nekoosa (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Wautoma (#7) at River Valley (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Game 1: Freedom (#8) at Chilton (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Winneconne (#5) at Marshall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Sturgeon Bay (#6) at Wrightstown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Omro (#7) at Little Chute (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Game 1: St. John’s NW Military Academy (#8) at Big Foot (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Campbellsport (#5) at Brodhead/Juda (#4) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Game 3: Edgerton (#6) at Roncalli (Municipal Field) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Lake Mills (#7) at Lakeside Lutheran (#2) – Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 5

Group A
Game 1: Unity (#8) at Cameron (Rice Lake) (#1) - TBA
Game 2: Colby (#5) at Stanley-Boyd (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Prescott (#6) at Cumberland (#3) – Saturday, 2 p.m.
Game 4: Grantsburg (#7) at Elk Mound (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m

Group B
Game 1: Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#8) at Amherst (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 2: Crandon (#5) at Marathon (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Spencer/Columbus Catholic (#6) at Peshtigo (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Auburndale (#7) at Stratford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Game 1: Mondovi (#8) at Lancaster (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Pardeeville (#5) at Arcadia (#4) – Saturday, 3 p.m.
Game 3: Aquinas (#6) at Cuba City (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Westby (#7) at Durand (#2) - TBD

Group D
Game 1: Brookfield Academy (#8) at Brillion (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Kenosha St. Joseph (#5) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Martin Luther (#6) at Laconia (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Howards Grove (#7) at Racine St. Catherine’s (Horlick Field) (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6

Group A
Game 1: Flambeau (#8) at Regis (Carson Park) (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Pittsville (#5) at Hurley (#4) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 3: Melrose-Mindoro (#6) at Athens (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Boyceville (#7) at Whitehall (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Game 1: Laona/Wabeno (#8) at Edgar (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Coleman (#5) at Crivitz (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Tigerton/Marion (#6) at Rosholt (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Pacelli (#7) at Wild Rose (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Game 1: Darlington (#8) at Deerfield (#1) – Saturday, 4 p.m.
Game 2: Fennimore (#5) at Necedah (#4) – Saturday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Pecatonica/Argyle (#6) at Iowa-Grant (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Kickapoo/La Farge (#7) at Bangor (#2) – Saturday, 2 p.m.

Group D
Game 1: Algoma (#8) at Saint Mary’s Springs (Fond du Lac) (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Ozaukee (#5) at Manawa (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Lourdes Academy (#6) at Manitowoc Lutheran (Reedsville) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Reedsville (#7) at Shiocton (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 7

Group A
Game 1: Independence/Gilmanton (#8) at Clayton (#1) – Saturday, 2 p.m.
Game 2: Turtle Lake (#5) at Glenwood City (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Elmwood/Plum City (#6) at Pepin/Alma (#3) – Saturday, 2 p.m.
Game 4: Clear Lake (#7) at Frederic (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group B
Game 1: Florence (#8) at Hilbert (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Greenwood/Granton (#5) at Loyal (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Gilman (#6) at Owen-Withee (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Almond-Bancroft (#7) at Suring (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group C
Game 1: North Crawford (#8) at Potosi (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Ithaca (#5) at Highland (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: New Lisbon (#6) at Cochrane-Fountain City (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: DeSoto (#7) at Hillsboro (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.

Group D
Game 1: Belmont (#8) at Randolph (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2: Catholic Central (#5) at Black Hawk (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3: Johnson Creek (#6) at Rio (Portage) (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Fall River (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (Kettle Moraine) (#2) – Friday – 7 p.m.


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 174038251