WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Hilight Zone Scores--Week 5

Alma 29, Melrose-Mindoro 14

Arcadia 28, Westby 8

Ashland 33, International Falls, Minn. 8

Bangor 26, Cashton 12

Bay Port 28, Sheboygan South 7

Belleville/Albany 22, Wisconsin Heights 13

Black Hawk 54, Highland 0

Black River Falls 13, Viroqua 6

Boyceville 20, St. Croix Falls 14, OT

Brillion 12, Algoma 2

Brodhead/Juda 48, Orfordville Parkview 6

Brookwood 18, New Lisbon 6

Bruce 34, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 7

Burlington 34, Muskego 13

Cadott 21, Fall Creek 20

Cassville 37, Kickapoo/LaFarge 20

Chetek 28, Bloomer 7

Chilton 19, Sturgeon Bay 6

Chippewa Falls 42, Eau Claire North 7

Chippewa Falls McDonell 21, Greenwood 8

Clear Lake 23, Cameron 7

Cochrane-Fountain City 22, Alma Center Lincoln 0

Cuba City 28, Mineral Point 7

Denmark 30, Marinette 12

Durand 21, New Richmond 7

Edgar 32, Auburndale 6

Eleva-Strum 54, Blair-Taylor 13

Elk Mound 17, Spring Valley 0

Ellsworth 20, Amery 14

Elmwood 56, Prairie Farm 0

Frederic 48, Northwood/Solon Springs 6

Gilman 43, Eau Claire Regis 14

Glenwood City 25, Colfax 7

Grantsburg 17, Luck 9

Green Bay East 48, Pulaski 16

Green Bay Preble 42, Green Bay West 6

Hartford 42, West Bend East 0

Hayward 44, Cumberland 0

Hilbert 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

Hillsboro 47, Royall 6

Hurley 34, Bessemer, Mich. 7

Independence/Gilmanton 35, Whitehall 8

Ithaca 24, DeSoto 13

Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 21, Racine Park 20

Kenosha Tremper 21, Franklin 2

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 49, Lomira 6

Kewaskum 35, Two Rivers 6

Kewaunee 48, Mishicot 34

La Crosse Aquinas 28, Onalaska 26

La Crosse Logan 14, Holmen 10

Ladysmith 17, Barron 3

Lake Geneva Badger 19, Iola-Scandinavia 7

Lake Holcombe 19, Cornell 0

Lake Mills 20, Columbus 9

Lakeside Lutheran 43, Watertown Luther Prep 13

Loyal/Granton 14, Thorp 6

Manitowoc Roncalli 21, Reedsville 14

Marshall 13, Cambridge 0

Marshfield 29, Wausau West 22

Medford 35, Northland Pines/Phelps 0

Milton 42, Whitewater 0

Milwaukee Bay View 38, Milwaukee South 32

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 52, Milwaukee Vincent 6

Milwaukee Lutheran 34, Grafton 6

Milwaukee Madison 14, Milwaukee Custer/Edison 12

Milwaukee Marquette 31, Sussex Hamilton 7

Milwaukee Riverside 28, Milwaukee Hamilton 0

Milwaukee Thomas More 36, Greenfield 15

Mondovi 14, St. Croix Central 8

Monona Grove 17, McFarland 14

Mosinee 41, Osseo-Fairchild 0

Nekoosa 48, Pioneer Westfield 21

New Berlin Eisenhower 29, Brown Deer 28

New Berlin West 57, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0

New Holstein 34, Waupun 7

Niagara/Goodman/ Pembine 55, Menominee Indian 8

Onalaska Luther 28, St. Agnes, Minn. 14

Oostburg 54, Elkhart Lake 0

Oshkosh Lourdes 42, Montello/Princeton 0

Owen-Withee 44, Augusta 0

Pepin 33, New Auburn 0

Pewaukee 42, Wauwatosa West 0

Racine Horlick 25, South Milwaukee 13

Racine Lutheran 73, Whitefish Bay Dominican 18

Random Lake 33, Ozaukee 6

Rib Lake/Prentice 33, Park Falls/Butternut 7

River Falls 28, Hudson 20

Schofield D.C. Everest 14, Wausau East 10

Seneca 38, Wauzeka 7

Seymour 21, Luxemburg-Casco 14

Sheboygan Falls 42, Kiel 0

Shell Lake 62, Turtle Lake 15

Shullsburg 24, River Ridge 6

Somerset 50, Prescott 12

Spooner 36, Maple Northwestern 7

St. Francis 21, Whitnall 7

Stanley-Boyd 47, Altoona 14

Stevens Point Pacelli 20, Shiocton 7

Superior 47, Eau Claire Memorial 28

Tomah 49, La Crosse Central 7

Tomahawk 27, Milwaukee North 6

Valders 21, Southern Door 3

Waterford 36, Wilmot 3

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 34, Mukwonago 5

Wauwatosa East 20, Menomonee Falls 19

West Allis Hale 44, Brookfield East 8

West De Pere 34, Oconto Falls 8

West Salem 21, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18

Westosha Central 24, Union Grove 21

Wisconsin Lutheran 49, Watertown 16

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 21, Marathon 15, OT

Wrightstown 41, Oconto 7

Rosholt 6 Port Edwards 21, suspended, will resume Sept 24

Saturday's scores

By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL

Benton/Scales Mound 14, Pecatonica/Argyle 3

Catholic Central 48, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 7

Crandon 15, White Lake/Elcho 7

Madison Abundant Life 17, Fall River 14

Manawa Little Wolf 13, Amherst 12

Merrill 35, Escanaba, Mich. 8

Rio 60, Williams Bay 28

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 40, Delafield St. John's NW 15

St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Three Lakes 26

Stratford 49, Wausau Newman 6

Waukesha South 30, Milwaukee Pius 14


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 9928761 - wsaw.com/a?a=9928761