WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

State Boys and Girls Prep Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

Monday's scores

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Division 2
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 1
Championship

Neillsville 36, Rice Lake 34

Section 3
Championship

Greendale 43, Dodgeville 21

Division 3
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 1
Championship

Osseo-Fairchild 59, Park Falls 51

Division 4
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 3
Championship

Barneveld 44, Independence 42

Section 4
Championship

Catholic Central 39, Randolph 31

BOYS BASKETBALL
Division 2
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 1
Region A
Third Round

Spooner 60, Maple Northwestern 54

Region D
Third Round

Wisconsin Dells 58, Adams-Friendship 43

Section 2
Region A
Third Round

Seymour 41, Valders 30

Region C
Third Round

Berlin 48, Waupaca 42

Region D
Third Round

Waupun 68, Chilton 61, OT

Division 3
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 1
Region A
Third Round

Webster 41, Glenwood City 32

Region B
Third Round

Cameron 47, Ladysmith 45

Region C
Third Round

Eau Claire Regis 36, Prescott 33

Region D
Third Round

Osseo-Fairchild 52, Mondovi 49

Section 2
Region C
Third Round

Brillion 64, Weyauwega-Fremont 62

Region D
Third Round

Manitowoc Roncalli 39, Howards Grove 31

Section 3
Region A
Third Round

La Crosse Aquinas 70, Arcadia 55

Region B
Third Round

Auburndale 70, Pardeeville 48

Region C
Third Round

Westby 56, Iowa-Grant 40

Division 4
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 1
Region A
Third Round

South Shore 56, Shell Lake 33

Region B
Third Round

Butternut 46, Mercer 37

Region C
Third Round

Clear Lake 70, Clayton 58

Section 2
Region B
Third Round

Suring 49, Niagara 47

Region D
Third Round

Oshkosh Lourdes 55, Hilbert 42

Section 3
Region B
Third Round

Blair-Taylor 78, Royall 56


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 6335232