Wisconsin Prep Basketball Scores

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

Boys Basketball
Division 2
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 1
Second Round

Hayward at Spooner, ppd to March 3.

New Richmond at Maple Northwestern, ppd to March 3.

Region B
Second Round

Baldwin-Woodville at Altoona, ppd to March 3.

Rice Lake at Black River Falls, ppd to March 3.

Region C
Second Round

Medford at Neillsville, ppd to March 2.

Nekoosa at Mosinee, ppd to March 2.

Region D
Second Round

Adams-Friendship at Onalaska, ppd to March 3.

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau at Wisconsin Dells, ppd to March 2.

Section 2
Region A
Second Round

Freedom at New London, ppd to March 3.

Seymour at Green Bay Notre Dame, ppd to March 3.

Region B
Second Round

Denmark at Two Rivers, ppd to March 2.

Valders at Luxemburg-Casco, ppd to March 2.

Region C
Second Round

Little Chute at Berlin, ppd to March 3.

Waupaca at Omro, ppd to March 2.

Region D
Second Round

Waupun at Ripon, ppd to March 3.

Winnebago Lutheran at Chilton, ppd to March 2.

Section 3
Region A
Second Round

Portage 67, Madison Edgewood 58

River Valley 49, Prairie du Chien 40

Region B
Second Round

McFarland 60, Evansville 51

Monroe 46, Mount Horeb 30

Region C
Second Round

Lakeside Lutheran 67, Edgerton 63

Whitewater 71, Lake Mills 43

Region D
Second Round

Greendale 49, Walworth Big Foot 36

Union Grove 81, Whitnall 54

Section 4
Region A
Second Round

Plymouth 52, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 49

Port Washington 49, Kewaskum 38

Region B
Second Round

Lifelong Learning 65, Whitefish Bay 59

Milwaukee North 74, Brown Deer 68

Region C
Second Round

New Berlin Eisenhower 81, Milwaukee Lutheran 71

Pewaukee 59, Milwaukee Marshall 54

Region D
Second Round

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 53, Elkhorn 28

Wisconsin Lutheran 63, East Troy 50

Division 3
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 1
Region A
Second Round

Glenwood City at Cumberland, ppd to March 2.

Luck at Webster, ppd to March 2.

Region B
Second Round

Cameron at Phillips, ppd to March 3.

Ladysmith at Chetek, ppd to March 3.

Region C
Second Round

Eau Claire Regis at Unity, ppd to March 2.

St. Croix Central at Prescott, ppd to March 2.

Region D
Second Round

Osseo-Fairchild at Fall Creek, ppd to March 3.

Thorp at Mondovi, ppd to March 2.

Section 2
Region A
Second Round

Iola-Scandinavia at Rosholt, ppd to March 2.

Marathon at Stevens Point Pacelli, ppd to March 2.

Region B
Second Round

Crandon at Peshtigo, ppd to March 2.

Three Lakes at Gillett, ppd to March 2.

Region C
Second Round

Brillion at St. Mary Central, ppd to March 2.

Weyauwega-Fremont at Algoma, ppd to March 2.

Region D
Second Round

Howards Grove at Manitowoc Lutheran, ppd to March 2.

Manitowoc Roncalli at Kewaunee, ppd to March 3.

Section 3
Region A
Second Round

La Crosse Aquinas at Necedah, ppd to March 3.

Whitehall at Arcadia, ppd to March 3.

Region B
Second Round

Pardeeville at Spencer, ppd to March 2.

Pittsville at Auburndale, ppd to March 2.

Region C
Second Round

Viroqua at Iowa-Grant, ppd to March 2.

Westby at Fennimore, ppd to March 2.

Region D
Second Round

Cuba City 72, Mineral Point 61

Wisconsin Heights 75, Orfordville Parkview 54

Section 4
Region A
Second Round

Laconia 69, Fond du Lac Springs 40

Oostburg 63, North Fond du Lac 30

Region B
Second Round

Milwaukee Malcolm X 58, Horicon 48

Whitefish Bay Dominican 78, Lomira 50

Region C
Second Round

Clinton 69, Poynette 51

Marshall 71, Deerfield 48

Region D
Second Round

Kenosha St. Joseph 63, Racine Lutheran 51

Racine St. Catherine's 58, Kenosha Reuther 37

Division 4
Click here to view the bracket.
Section 1
Second Round

Shell Lake at Minong Northwood, ppd to March 2.

South Shore at Drummond, ppd to March 2.

Region B
Second Round

Butternut at Hurley, ppd to March 3.

Mellen at Mercer, ppd to March 3.

Region C
Second Round

Birchwood at Clayton, ppd to March 3.

Clear Lake at Turtle Lake, ppd to March 2.

Region D
Second Round

Abbotsford at Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran, ppd to March 2.

Greenwood at Gilman, ppd to March 2.

Section 2
Region A
Second Round

Bowler at Wabeno, ppd to March 2.

Tigerton at Phelps, ppd to March 2.

Region B
Second Round

Niagara at Lena, ppd to March 3.

Suring at Wausaukee, ppd to March 2.

Region C
Second Round

Almond-Bancroft at Wisconsin Rapids Assumption, ppd to March 2.

Columbus Catholic at Wausau Newman, ppd to March 2.

Region D
Second Round

Oshkosh Lourdes 72, Elkhart Lake 52

Stockbridge at Hilbert, ppd to March 3.

Section 3
Region A
Second Round

Elmwood at Gilmanton, ppd to March 2.

Plum City at Eleva-Strum, ppd to March 2.

Region B
Second Round

Blair-Taylor at Coulee Region Christian, ppd to March 2.

Region C
Second Round

Barneveld 87, Ithaca 42

Hillsboro at Wonewoc-Center, ppd to March 2.

Region D
Second Round

Cassville 56, Potosi 55

River Ridge 30, Seneca 28

Section 4
Region A
Second Round

Benton 58, Southwestern 46

Pecatonica 50, Shullsburg 46

Region B
Second Round

Burlington Catholic Central 68, Williams Bay 64

Faith Christian 56, Juda 39

Region C
Second Round

Hustisford 57, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 44

Randolph 55, Fall River 37

Region D
Second Round

Living Word Lutheran 35, Lake Country Lutheran 34

Sheboygan Christian 63, Oak Creek Parkway Christian 46


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 6253437 - wsaw.com/a?a=6253437
Gray Television, Inc.