WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

WIAA Basketball, boys regional semi's-2/21/08

Regional Second Round
Division 2 Sectional 1

Adams-Friendship 59, Onalaska 28

Barron 68, Ellsworth 50

Black River Falls 52, West Salem 51, OT

Durand 58, Rice Lake 55

Lakeland 70, Neillsville 43

Medford 67, Mosinee 59

New Richmond 52, Ashland 40

Spooner 68, Maple Northwestern 46
Division 2 Sectional 2

Appleton Xavier 66, Fox Valley Lutheran 56

Berlin 60, Ripon 43

Freedom 69, Seymour 67

Lomira 70, Waupun 58

Marinette 58, Clintonville 44

Plymouth 56, Little Chute 40

Southern Door 60, Wrightstown 30

Valders 66, Denmark 53
Division 2 Sectional 3

East Troy 64, Whitewater 44

Edgerton 57, Dodgeville 46

Lakeside Lutheran 56, Lake Mills 50

Madison Edgewood 65, Jefferson 50

Monroe 71, Evansville 27

River Valley 60, Reedsburg 58

Whitnall 55, Union Grove 34

Wisconsin Dells 45, Richland Center 42
Division 2 Sectional 4

Brown Deer 87, Milwaukee Lutheran 72

Milwaukee North 69, St. Francis 37

New Berlin Eisenhower 51, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 50

New Berlin West 44, Pewaukee 40

Sheboygan Falls 47, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 44

Shorewood 53, Cudahy 45

Slinger 68, Mayville 32

Wisconsin Lutheran 44, Greendale 24
Division 3 Sectional 1

Colby 85, McDonell Central 75

Eau Claire Regis 66, Prescott 38

Fall Creek 60, Stanley-Boyd 55, OT

Grantsburg 58, Glenwood City 51

Hurley 68, Park Falls 43

Ladysmith 47, Washburn 37

Spring Valley 60, St. Croix Central 58

Webster 46, Unity 28
Division 3 Sectional 2

Brillion 71, Sevastopol 44

Crandon 63, Gillett 51

Crivitz 65, Three Lakes 63, OT

Iola-Scandinavia 48, Marathon 33

Laconia 59, Howards Grove 36

Manitowoc Lutheran 72, Fond du Lac Springs 70

Manitowoc Roncalli 49, Algoma 34

Weyauwega-Fremont 61, Amherst 55, OT
Division 3 Sectional 3

Arcadia 78, Blair-Taylor 48

Cuba City 66, New Glarus 56

Darlington 59, Mineral Point 51

Fennimore 54, Viroqua 52

Iowa-Grant 40, Westby 18

La Crosse Aquinas 74, Whitehall 43

Markesan 33, Spencer 30

Pardeeville 56, Auburndale 50
Division 3 Sectional 4

Horicon 63, Ozaukee 43

Marshall 73, Waterloo 54

Milwaukee Northwest 72, Brookfield Academy 43

Oostburg 47, Cedar Grove 35

Racine Lutheran 56, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 48

Racine St. Catherine's 69, Kenosha Christian Life 42

Watertown Luther Prep 65, Deerfield 60

Whitefish Bay Dominican 68, Milwaukee Thomas More 44
Division 4 Sectional 1

Clayton 58, Clear Lake 46

Drummond 53, Solon Springs 51

Lake Holcombe 53, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 52

Luck 59, Turtle Lake 33

Mellen 55, Rib Lake 50

Prentice 59, Mercer 40

Siren 63, South Shore 57

Thorp 65, Abbotsford 30
Division 4 Sectional 2

Bowler 64, White Lake 56

Elcho 47, Wabeno 37

Hilbert 54, St. Mary Central 43

Marion 81, Gibraltar 63

Marshfield Columbus 68, Wausau Newman 49

Suring 75, Niagara 34

Wausaukee 63, St. Thomas Aquinas 38

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 64, Rosholt 46
Division 4 Sectional 3

Barneveld 73, Ithaca 54

Belmont 35, Potosi 33

Eleva-Strum 63, Augusta 21

Elmwood 74, Gilmanton 67

Hillsboro 65, Wonewoc-Center 47

Loyal 62, Cochrane-Fountain City 59, OT

New Lisbon 56, Coulee Region Christian 46

Seneca 48, North Crawford 10
Division 4 Sectional 4

Benton 58, Pecatonica 45

Black Hawk 47, Monticello 46

Catholic Central 42, Juda 41, 2OT

Kohler 53, Destiny 50

Oshkosh Lourdes 51, Green Lake 39

Randolph 64, Rio 49

Sheboygan Christian 54, Living Word Lutheran 45

Williams Bay 71, Williams Bay Faith Christian 35
Girls Basketball

Appleton East 46, Appleton North 42

Bay Port 44, Sheboygan North 36

Cambria-Friesland 59, Princeton 37

Cambridge 43, Dodgeland 33

Cornell 37, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 34

De Pere 61, Green Bay West 24

Divine Savior Holy Angels 42, Brookfield Central 29

Dodgeville 58, Baraboo 38

Fennimore 59, Southwestern 46

Fond du Lac 50, Oshkosh North 46

Fort Atkinson 68, Elkhorn 62

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 39, Westby 33

Green Bay East 40, Green Bay Southwest 34

Green Bay Notre Dame 36, Green Bay Preble 33

Hartland Arrowhead 74, Waukesha North 28

Highland 34, Shullsburg 25

Independence 51, Loyal 43

Kettle Moraine 55, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 47

Kimberly 42, Neenah 25

Lakeside Lutheran 50, Poynette 37

Madison Abundant Life 67, Hartland University Lake 29

Madison Memorial 56, Middleton 34

Madison West 62, Sun Prairie 50

Menasha 53, Appleton West 48

Menomonee Falls 39, West Allis Hale 34

Milton 74, East Troy 44

Milwaukee Pius 58, Waukesha West 41

Mukwonago 56, Waukesha South 34

Muskego 54, Franklin 43

Oak Creek 61, Racine Park 37

Oshkosh West 42, Kaukauna 40

Potosi 62, Cassville 34

Racine Case 95, Kenosha Tremper 65

Rhinelander 56, Wisconsin Rapids 53

Schofield D.C. Everest 52, Antigo 44

Sheboygan South 40, Pulaski 35

South Milwaukee 61, Burlington 55

Tomahawk 43, Crandon 35

Wausau West 45, Stevens Point 35

Wauwatosa East 38, Sussex Hamilton 34

West Allis Central 45, Brookfield East 42
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ashwaubenon vs. Manitowoc, ppd.

(Copyright 2008 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15863447