WSAW NewsChannel 7  | Central WI, Wausau, Rhinelander  |  News, Weather, Sports

Weather Authority Alert: Snowy and Icy Conditions Throughout Tonight

Prep Basketball: Boys Sectional Scores, Girls Scores for Tuesday, February 19

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Faith Christian, Ill. 68, Oak Hill Christian 59

Regional First Round
Division 1 Sectional 1

Antigo 38, Merrill 35

Chippewa Falls 45, Eau Claire Memorial 40

Hudson 65, River Falls 45

Menomonie 48, Superior 46

Schofield D.C. Everest 50, Marshfield 44

Wausau East 50, Rhinelander 39

Division 1 Sectional 2

Appleton East 63, Pulaski 50

Appleton West 49, Green Bay East 44

Ashwaubenon 62, Green Bay Southwest 50

De Pere 42, Appleton North 39

Green Bay Preble 55, Kimberly 45

Kaukauna 80, Green Bay West 52

Manitowoc 69, Shawano 61

Division 1 Sectional 3

DeForest 53, Middleton 52

La Crosse Logan 86, Sun Prairie 55

Madison East 44, La Crosse Central 31

Madison La Follette 85, Tomah 61

Madison West 62, Baraboo 59

Richland Center 55, Portage 43

Watertown 59, Holmen 38

Waunakee 68, Monona Grove 59

Division 1 Sectional 4

Fond du Lac 76, Hortonville 62

Neenah 49, Hartford 43

Oshkosh North 55, Beaver Dam 19

Oshkosh West 64, Menasha 47

Sheboygan South 71, West Bend East 54

Wisconsin Rapids 43, West Bend West 38

Division 1 Sectional 5

Sussex Hamilton 74, Waukesha North 58

Cedarburg 54, Mequon Homestead 44

Hartland Arrowhead 70, Oconomowoc 56

Kettle Moraine 59, Waukesha West 41

Menomonee Falls 70, Mukwonago 57

Division 1 Sectional 6

Elkhorn 58, Wilmot 45

Janesville Craig 64, Oregon 48

Kenosha Tremper 60, Janesville Parker 47

Milton 49, Kenosha Bradford 38

Stoughton 65, Burlington 51

Westosha Central 62, Beloit Memorial 47

Division 1 Sectional 7

Milwaukee Hamilton 86, Racine Park 83

Milwaukee Pulaski 62, Brookfield East 37

Muskego 52, Greenfield 49

Racine Case 47, West Allis Central 44

Waterford 42, Franklin 40

West Allis Hale 38, Wauwatosa West 37

Division 1 Sectional 8

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 67, Milwaukee Bay View 65

Milwaukee Custer 75, Milwaukee Riverside 60

Milwaukee King 87, Oak Creek 50

Milwaukee Pius 73, Milwaukee Marquette 63

Milwaukee South 69, Nicolet 64

Wauwatosa East 95, Milwaukee Marshall 74

Whitefish Bay 49, South Milwaukee 45

Division 2 Sectional 1

Adams-Friendship 50, Sparta 38

Ashland 59, Osceola 52

Barron 70, Altoona 49

Black River Falls 48, Pioneer Westfield 32

Durand 69, Baldwin-Woodville 45

Ellsworth 76, Cumberland 69

Lakeland 59, Tomahawk 47

Maple Northwestern 65, Amery 44

Medford 78, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 30

Mosinee 59, Nekoosa 51

Neillsville 73, Northland Pines 47

New Richmond 53, Hayward 26

Onalaska 36, Mauston 33

Spooner 57, Somerset 33

West Salem 59, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 56

Division 2 Sectional 2

Appleton Xavier 86, Chilton 25

Berlin 62, Winneconne 46

Clintonville 72, Oconto 60

Denmark 67, Two Rivers 51

Fox Valley Lutheran 68, New Holstein 40

Freedom 69, New London 60

Little Chute 54, Kiel 38

Lomira 72, Wautoma/Faith Christian Academy 54

Marinette 61, Oconto Falls 41

Plymouth 77, St. Lawrence Seminary 21

Ripon 54, Waupaca 48

Seymour 58, Green Bay Notre Dame 43

Southern Door 53, West De Pere 38

Valders 83, Sturgeon Bay 45

Wrightstown 51, Luxemburg-Casco 39

Division 2 Sectional 3

Dodgeville 82, Brodhead 41

Edgerton 53, McFarland 50

Evansville 54, Mount Horeb 35

Jefferson 60, Fort Atkinson 52

Lake Mills 58, Lodi 41

Lakeside Lutheran 78, Columbus 49

Monroe 53, Platteville 28

Reedsburg 56, Prairie du Chien 51

River Valley 53, Sauk Prairie 45

Union Grove 74, Walworth Big Foot 59

Whitewater 49, Delavan-Darien 39

Division 2 Sectional 4

Greendale 53, Milwaukee Languages 47

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 61, Kewaskum 38

Mayville 54, Campbellsport 39

Milwaukee Lutheran 70, Conservatory of Lifelong Learning 47

New Berlin West 45, Delafield St. John's NW 36

Pewaukee 64, Grafton 56

St. Francis 62, Milwaukee Messmer 56

Division 3 Sectional 1

Colby 63, Cadott 41

Fall Creek 47, Owen-Withee 41

Glenwood City 53, Boyceville 46

Hurley 68, Phillips 58

Ladysmith 43, Bloomer 30

McDonell Central 62, Mondovi 44

Park Falls 51, Cameron 31

Prescott 35, Elk Mound 32

St. Croix Central 59, St. Croix Falls 41

Stanley-Boyd 68, Osseo-Fairchild 59

Unity 60, Colfax 49

Washburn 40, Chetek 36

Division 3 Sectional 2

Algoma 68, Shiocton 57

Amherst 57, Edgar 53

Brillion 55, Reedsville 26

Crandon 48, Coleman 42

Crivitz 49, Menominee Indian 47

Fond du Lac Springs 79, North Fond du Lac 58

Gillett 63, Bonduel 43

Howards Grove 56, Winnebago Lutheran 50

Iola-Scandinavia 75, Stratford 48

Laconia 58, Omro 36

Manitowoc Lutheran 73, Sheboygan Lutheran 66

Manitowoc Roncalli 54, Mishicot 45

Marathon 51, Stevens Point Pacelli 45

Sevastopol 57, Kewaunee 51

Three Lakes 84, Peshtigo 53

Weyauwega-Fremont 104, Manawa Little Wolf 43

Division 3 Sectional 3

Arcadia 77, Bangor 24

Auburndale 52, Pittsville 28

Blair-Taylor 65, Onalaska Luther 63

Whitnall 59, Melrose-Mindoro 56

Cuba City 61, Belleville 46

Darlington 52, Beloit Turner 43

Fennimore 50, Lancaster 32

Iowa-Grant 45, Riverdale 30

La Crosse Aquinas 85, Necedah 26

Markesan 55, Montello 38

Mineral Point 65, Wisconsin Heights 59

New Glarus 60, Orfordville Parkview 49

Pardeeville 69, Wild Rose 54

Viroqua 64, Brookwood 32

Westby 61, Boscobel 44

Division 3 Sectional 4

Brookfield Academy 58, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 51

Cedar Grove 46, Wayland Academy 45

Deerfield 73, Poynette 43

Horicon 63, Dodgeland 33

Kenosha Christian Life 60, Greendale Martin Luther 43

Marshall 87, Clinton 49

Milwaukee Northwest 64, Ethan Allen 25

Oostburg 62, Random Lake 46

Racine St. Catherine's 79, Kenosha Reuther 34

Somers Shoreland Lutheran 46, Kenosha St. Joseph 45

Waterloo 71, Cambridge 48

Watertown Luther Prep 49, Palmyra-Eagle 21

Division 4 Sectional 1

Abbotsford 67, Cornell 47

Clayton 53, Frederic 40

Clear Lake 53, Prairie Farm 33

Drummond 44, Bayfield 38

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 45, New Auburn 43

Lake Holcombe 57, Greenwood 54

Luck 79, Weyerhaeuser 29

Mellen 83, Winter 31

Mercer 74, Birchwood 42

Prentice 67, Glidden 36

Rib Lake 47, Flambeau 38

Siren 56, Minong Northwood 45

Solon Springs 82, Lac Courte Oreilles 38

South Shore 75, Shell Lake 59

Thorp 55, Gilman 38

Turtle Lake 76, Bruce 59

Division 4 Sectional 2

Bowler 70, Gresham 65

Elcho 62, Tigerton 25

Gibraltar 73, Stockbridge 48

Hilbert 65, Oshkosh Valley Christian 31

Marion 74, Oneida Nation 61

Niagara 65, Goodman 56

Rosholt 43, Almond-Bancroft 31

St. Mary Central 64, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 59

St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Lena 48

Suring 83, Florence 21

Wabeno 54, Conserve School 53

Wausau Newman 58, Port Edwards 57, OT

Wausaukee 48, Laona 40

White Lake 50, Phelps 39

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 71, Athens 19

Division 4 Sectional 3

Augusta 48, Plum City 46

Barneveld 78, Kickapoo 38

Belmont 56, Wauzeka 45

Cochrane-Fountain City 69, Cashton 61

Coulee Region Christian 73, Royall 66, OT

Eleva-Strum 89, Independence 29

Elmwood 61, Pepin 43

Gilmanton 65, Alma 60

Hillsboro 55, La Farge 19

Ithaca 66, Weston 38

Loyal 55, Granton 52

North Crawford 48, River Ridge 45

Potosi 63, DeSoto 58

Seneca 41, Cassville 24

Wonewoc-Center 64, Highland 62, OT

Division 4 Sectional 4

Albany 33, Catholic Central 25

Benton 60, Madison Abundant Life 41

Black Hawk 51, Argyle 34

Green Lake 65, Hustisford 43

Juda 64, Johnson Creek 47

Kohler 74, Elkhart Lake 70

Living Word Lutheran 61, Lake Country Lutheran 48

Monticello 73, Southwestern 56

Oshkosh Lourdes 58, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 51

Pecatonica 36, Shullsburg 32

Randolph 76, Cambria-Friesland 43

Rio 60, Fall River 48

Sheboygan Christian 84, Maasai Institute 21

Williams Bay 52, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 38

Williams Bay Faith Christian 68, Oak Creek Parkway Christian 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brodhead 43, Fort Atkinson 32

Brookfield East 46, West Allis Hale 30

Brookwood 55, Necedah 49

Chippewa Falls 58, Rhinelander 31

Columbus 45, DeForest 39

Cuba City 50, Platteville 22

Dodgeland 42, Pardeeville 32

Gillett 52, Oconto 26

Horicon 39, Milwaukee Languages 33

La Farge 46, Westby 39

Lodi 50, Poynette 35

Marshfield 48, Wausau East 25

New Glarus 60, Marshall 37

Oak Creek 61, Franklin 50

Oakfield 33, Green Lake 26

Onalaska Luther 41, West Salem 28

Oshkosh Valley Christian 38, Cambria-Friesland 27

Reedsburg 49, Mauston 29

Rock County Christian 51, Oak Creek Parkway Christian 32

Sauk Prairie 51, Portage 31

Seymour 48, Marinette 27

Sheboygan South 54, Green Bay East 31

Two Rivers 51, New Holstein 34

West Bend East 52, Beaver Dam 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Madison La Follette vs. Beloit Memorial, ppd. to Feb 20.


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15788092