Hilight Zone Scores--Week 7

Alma 42, Alma Center Lincoln 14

Almond-Bancroft 39, Rosholt 6

Amherst 27, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 21

Appleton East 16, Menasha 7

Appleton North 35, Oshkosh North 7

Arcadia 21, Black River Falls 14

Ashland 25, Virginia, Minn. 0

Ashwaubenon 35, Manitowoc 13

Auburndale 8, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 6

Baldwin-Woodville 40, Ellsworth 39

Bay Port 73, Sheboygan North 7

Berlin 38, Winneconne 3

Black Hawk 34, Pecatonica/Argyle 14

Bloomer 22, Barron 0

Brillion 14, Hilbert 7

Brodhead/Juda 37, Edgerton 6

Brookfield Central 13, Menomonee Falls 7

Brookwood 47, Wonewoc-Center 14

Brown Deer 48, Wauwatosa West 14

Cadott 28, Altoona 7

Cambridge 34, Wisconsin Heights 7

Cameron 41, St. Croix Falls 3

Cashton 28, Royall 0

Cassville 39, Highland 12

Cedar Grove 14, Ozaukee 6

Cedarburg 28, Milwaukee Lutheran 21

Chetek 30, Maple Northwestern 8

Chippewa Falls 39, Rice Lake 18

Clear Lake 12, Webster 0

Clintonville 31, Little Chute 12

Cochrane-Fountain City 19, Blair-Taylor 7

Crandon 34, Florence 0

Cuba City 27, Fennimore 9

De Pere 34, Green Bay West 0

DeForest 6, Portage 3

Denmark 13, Hortonville 7, OT

DeSoto 38, Wauzeka 0

Durand 7, Amery 6

Eleva-Strum 42, Whitehall 6

Elkhorn 42, Wilmot 0

Elmwood 43, Cornell 0

Evansville 34, Palmyra-Eagle 7

Fall Creek 14, Osseo-Fairchild 8

Flambeau 30, Northwood/Solon Springs 2

Fort Atkinson 40, Whitewater 20

Fox Valley Lutheran 22, Freedom 14

Franklin 42, Racine Case 6

Frederic 48, Siren 21

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 35, Viroqua 0

Glenwood City 27, Spring Valley 6

Green Bay East 35, Green Bay Southwest 28

Green Bay Notre Dame 19, Green Bay Preble 15

Greendale Martin Luther 20, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 13

Greenwood 20, Loyal/Granton 14

Hartford 55, Watertown 14

Hartland Arrowhead 51, Waukesha North 8

Hillsboro 45, New Lisbon 6

Howards Grove 47, Elkhart Lake 6

Hudson 35, Eau Claire North 0

Independence/Gilmanton 27, Melrose-Mindoro 13

Jefferson 35, East Troy 0

Kaukauna 38, Fond du Lac 7

Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 32, Racine Horlick 8

Kenosha Tremper 35, Muskego 0

Kewaskum 28, Sheboygan Falls 0

Kewaunee 41, Chilton 0

Kimberly 63, Oshkosh West 14

La Crosse Logan 19, Onalaska 15

Laconia 27, Horicon 10

Ladysmith 24, Hayward 14

Lake Geneva Badger 42, Union Grove 24

Lakeside Lutheran 35, Poynette 7

Laona/Wabeno 45, Three Lakes 24

Lodi 42, Lake Mills 7

Madison Edgewood 34, Monroe 14

Manawa Little Wolf 48, Plainfield Tri-County 6

Manitowoc Lutheran 37, St. Mary Central 30, 2OT

Manitowoc Roncalli 49, Gibraltar 18

Marinette 35, Oconto Falls 10

Markesan 10, Stockbridge 0

Marshall 10, New Glarus/Monticello 8

Mayville 46, Lomira 0

Medford 26, Marshfield 7

Menomonie 49, Eau Claire Memorial 6

Mequon Homestead 15, Whitefish Bay 14

Middleton 35, La Crosse Central 7

Milwaukee Bay View 42, Milwaukee Hamilton 12

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 64, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 6

Milwaukee Marquette 49, West Allis Hale 26

Milwaukee University School 49, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 14

Mineral Point 45, Riverdale 13

Mondovi 37, Boyceville 7

Monona Grove 35, Stoughton 0

Mukwonago 13, Waukesha South 8

Necedah 21, Bangor 8

Neenah 14, Appleton West 10

New Berlin Eisenhower 47, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 6

New London 35, Lakeland 21

Onalaska Luther 48, Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 14

Oregon 13, McFarland 3

Osceola 52, Prescott 14

Oshkosh Lourdes 30, Deerfield 14

Owen-Withee 36, Gilman 7

Pardeeville 53, Montello/Princeton 0

Pepin 18, Clayton 14

Port Washington 32, Germantown 25

Potosi 21, Benton/Scales Mound 7

Racine Park 10, Burlington 9

Random Lake 48, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 7

Rib Lake/Prentice 44, Athens 0

Rio 64, Madison Abundant Life 13

River Ridge 9, Belmont 0

Schofield D.C. Everest 48, Wisconsin Rapids 3

Sheboygan South 34, Pulaski 20

Shell Lake 49, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 6

Shiocton 43, Weyauwega-Fremont 42, 2OT

Shullsburg 48, Weston 18

South Milwaukee 13, Oak Creek 8

Southern Door 48, Sturgeon Bay 21

Sparta 47, Holmen 21

Spooner 41, Cumberland 7

St. Croix Central 20, Grantsburg 0

St. Francis 35, Greenfield 14

Stanley-Boyd 24, Neillsville 8

Stevens Point 35, Merrill 26

Stevens Point Pacelli 56, Bonduel 20

Sun Prairie 34, Beloit Memorial 6

Superior 45, River Falls 17

Sussex Hamilton 42, Brookfield East 21

Tigerton 45, Bowler 6

Tomah 34, La Crosse Aquinas 31

Turtle Lake 14, Bruce 6

Unity 12, Luck 7

Valders 25, Oconto 21

Verona 42, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 13

Walworth Big Foot 48, Beloit Turner 0

Washburn 28, Hurley 21

Waterford 43, Milwaukee Pulaski 0

Waunakee 50, Baraboo 14

Waupaca 35, Appleton Xavier 21

Waupun 19, Campbellsport 7

Wausau East 21, Wausau West 14

Wautoma 21, Adams-Friendship 13

Wauwatosa East 34, West Allis Central 14

Wayland Academy 18, Brookfield Academy 13

West De Pere 49, Luxemburg-Casco 3

West Salem 55, Westby 19

White Lake/Elcho 35, Menominee Indian 26

Wisconsin Dells 20, Nekoosa 6

Wisconsin Lutheran 35, Slinger 7

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 21, Abbotsford 0

Wrightstown 38, Mishicot 13

(Copyright 2007 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 10280247 - wsaw.com/a?a=10280247
Gray Television, Inc.