NewsChannel 7 Golf Classic Record Book

By: WSAW Staff
By: WSAW Staff

SENIOR MEN'S ALL TIME RECORDS

ALL TIME-WINNING SCORES (18 HOLES)
(67) RICK MILLER BECC@BLGC 2013
(68) JOE MERTENS GHCC@BLGC 2013
(69) RICK MILLER BECC@ WCC 2010
(72) MIKE DERUS GLWD @ ABL 2007 (1 OVER)
(73) MARK BEMOWSKI KMGC @ WRR 2008 (1 OVER)

ALL TIME WINNING SCORES (36 HOLES)
(139) STEPHEN ROLLINS SPCC @ SPCC 2009 (5 UNDER)
(140) JOE MERTENS GHCC@BLGC 2013 (2 UNDER)

ALL TIME SERIES-MEN -

2007 MIKE DERUS GLWD AT ABL 2007
2008 MARK BEMOWSKI KMGC AT WRR 2008
2009 STEPHEN ROLLINS SPCC AT SPCC 2009
2010 RICK MILLER WRBE AT WCC
2011 MARK HEITING AT GH
2012 RICK MILLER WRBE AT WRBE
2013 JOE MERTENS GHCC AT BLGC

MOST CHAMPIONSHIPS WON

2 - RICK MILLER 2010, 2012
1 - 2007 MIKE DERUS GLWD AT ABL 2007
1 – 2008 MARK BEMOWSKI KMGC AT WRR 2008
1 – 2009 STEPHEN ROLLINS SPCC AT SPCC 2009

*MOST CONSECUTIVE TITLES

BEST WINNING SCORE (18 HOLES)

72 MIKE DERUS GLWD AT ABL 2007

BEST WINNING SCORE (36 HOLES)

139 STEPHEN ROLLINS SPCC AT SPCC 2009

BEST RUNNER UP SCORE (18 HOLES)

73 JIM REBNE BKRV AT ABL 2007
73 BOB STEICHEN GSDS AT ABL 2007
73 JOEL RHYNER* TRGC AT WRR 2008
*LOST PLAYOFF

BEST RUNNER UP SCORE (36 HOLES)
141 MARK ASPLUND GWH AT SPCC 2009

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE-WINNER

32 MIKE DERUS GLWD AT ABL 2007

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE- NON-WINNER

34 JOEL RHYNER TRGC AT WRR 2008

LARGEST MARGIN OF VICTORY

2 STROKES STEPHEN ROLLINS SPCC AT SPCC 2009 (36 HOLES)
1 STROKE MIKE DERUS GLWD AT ABL 2007 (18 HOLES)

LARGEST MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

13 AT ABL IN 2007
13 AT WRR IN 2008

*SMALLEST CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

MOST CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP

1 73 BOB STEICHEN GSDS AT ABL 2007
1 73 JIM REBNE BKRV AT ABL 2007
1 73 JOEL RHYNER TRGC AT WRR 2008

*MOST CONSECUTIVE CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP

ALL-TIME TOURNAMENT RUNNERUP
1 73 BOB STEICHEN GSDS AT ABL 2007
1 73 JIM REBNE BKRV AT ABL 2007
1 73 JOEL RHYNER* WRGC AT WRR 2007

*CHAMPIONSHIP SUDDEN DEATH PLAYOFF
MARK BEMOWSKI & JOEL RHYNER TIED W/73 AT WRR 2008
BEMOWSKI DEF. RHYNER IN 2 HOLE PLAYOFF.

*HOLE IN ONE

2013 - MARK HEITING, GHCC @ BLGC, #8 PAR 3

*MOST TOURNAMENTS PLAYED (CONSECUTIVE)

LARGEST SENIOR MEN'S FIELD

53 INAUGURAL TOURNAMENT AT ANTIGO BASS LAKE CC 2007
70 FIRST YEAR OF 36 HOLE TOURNAMENT AT SPCC 2009

TELEVISED PROGRAM HISTORY:

2007-TELEVISED TAPE IN CAMERA (NOT LIVE TO TAPE)
½ HOUR HIGHLIGHT SHOW OF INAUGURAL SENIOR MEN’S TOURNAMENT AIRED SUNDAY
FOLLOWING TOURNAMENT.
2007-TELEVISED TAPE IN CAMERA (NOT LIVE TO TAPE)
½ HOUR HIGHLIGHT SHOW OF INAUGURAL SENIOR MEN’S TOURNAMENT AIRED SUNDAY
FOLLOWING TOURNAMENT.

HOST COURSES- NEWSCHANNEL 7 SENIOR MEN’S INVITATIONAL

2007 – ANTIGO BASS LAKE (1)
2008 – THE RIDGES, WISCONSIN RAPIDS (1)
2009 – STEVENS POINT CC, STEVENS POINT (1)
2010 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB (1)
2011 - GREENWOOD HILLS CC (1)
2012 - WISCONSIN RAPIDS BULL'S EYE CC (1)
2013 - ANTIGO BASS LAKE (2)

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

2009 – FIRST YEAR SENIOR MEN’S TOURNAMENT WAS SEPARATED INTO DIVISIONS BASED ON AGE:
SENIOR DIVISION: 50-59 YEARS OLD
SUPER SENIOR DIVISION: 60-69 YEARS OLD
LEGENDS DIVISION: 70+ YEARS OLD

LARGEST SENIOR DIVISION:

34 – SPCC 2009

LARGEST SUPER SENIOR DIVISION:

30 – SPCC 2009

LARGEST LEGENDS DIVISION:

6 – SPCC 2009

SENIOR DIVISION CHAMPIONS:

2009 – STEPHEN ROLLINS, SPCC @ SPCC

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION CHAMPIONS:

2009 – MIKE CMAYLO, ABL @ SPCC
2013 - HOBEY VANCE TRGC @BLGC

LEGENDS DIVISION CHAMPIONS:

2009 – DAVE BAGNESKI, WRBE @ SPCC

2012 - RICK MILLER, WRBE @ WRBE

2013 - CRAIG BLANCHARD @ BLGC

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. MEN'S ALL TIME RECORDS
ALL TIME-WINNING SCORES
(68-68) 136-KEVIN SCHOPPE GWDH @ ABL, 2007 (-6)
(70-68) 138-JOEL KOCK TR @ WCC,1990 (-4)
(67-72) 139-MARK BEMOWSKI BIGS @WRBE 2004 (-5)
(70-69) 139-PAT GORMAN WCC @ WCC,1985 (-3)
(71-70) 141-GARY KORDUS WCC @ WCC,1980 (-3)
(74-67) 141-DEWEY PECHINSKI WRGC @ SPCC, 2009 (-3)
(69-72) 141-DAVE LARSON WCC @ WCC,2000 (-1)
(72-69) 141-CRAIG BLANCHARD ABL @ ABL,1997 (-1)

(72-70) 142- KYLE KOLBERG IGC @ BLGC (E) 2013
(67-75) 142-MARK BEMOWSKI NAIR @ SPCC,1987 (-2)
(71-71) 142-JASON ALLEN SPCC @ WCC,1995 (E)
(3RD STRAIGHT WIN)
(72-70) 142-JIM LOMBARDO,JR WAL @ ABL,1986 (E)

(72-71) 143- CAM FULLER @ WRBE, 2012 (-1)
(71-71) 143-MARK BEMOWSKI KMGC @ WRR, 2008 (-1)
(75-68) 143-JOE PAVELSKI TREE @ TR, 2002 (-1)
(71-73) 143-GARY KORDUS WCC @ WCC,1974 (-1)
(70-73) 143-TOM MARTINE ABL @ TR, 1984 (-1)
(WON PO W/JEFF BISBEE)
(72-71) 143-JASON ALLEN SPCC @ WRBE.1993 (-1)
(71-72) 143-JASON ALLEN SPCC @ ERGC,1994 (-1)
(69-74) 143-GARY KORDUS WCC @ ABL,1976 (+1)
(69-74) 143-MATT HAASE BKRV @ WCC,2005 (+1)
(72-72) 144-GARY KORDUS WCC @ WRBE,1982 (E)
(70-74) 144-JOHN TOEPEL SPCC @ WCC,1961 (E)
(73-71) 144-BILL BRAZEAU WRBE @ TR,1981 (E)
(69-75) 144-HARLAN HUNGER WCC @ ABL,1972 (+2)

(74-71) 145- JOSH GRISA @ WRBE, 2012 (+1)
(69-76) 145-MARK BEMOWSKI BIGS@ SPCC,2003
(71-75) 145-HARAN HUNGER WCC @ WCC,1963
(74-71) 145-JOHN TOEPEL,JR SPCC @ ABL,1964
(73-72) 145-PETER OBERHAUSER CLR @ WCC,1966

(74-72) 146-DAVE RAAB WCC @ WCC,1971
(73-73) 146-GARY KORDUS WCC @ TR,1988

(73-74) 147-TOM MARTINE ABL @ LKAR,1999
(75-72) 147-PETER OBERHAUSER CLR @ ABL,1965
(3 WAY PO WITH B.MCBAIN,L. KORDUS)
(73-74) 147-C.J. BROCK MFRE @ WRR,1998
(74-73) 147-DAVID KOPP SPCC @ SPCC,1996
(73-74) 147-TOM MARTINE ABL @ LAKE AR,1999
(75-73) 148-JOE WEBER ABL @ GWDH 2006
(75-73) 148-JOEL KOCK TR AT TR,1991
(73-75) 148 DAVE RAAB WCC @ WCC,1962
(75-73) 148-DAN RAJEK SPCC @ RHNW,1992
(71-77) 148-HARLAN HUNGER WCC @ WCC,1968
(72-76) 148-HARLAN HUNGER WCC @ SPCC,1970
(73-76) 149-BILL BRAZEAU WRBE @ SPCC,1979
(3 WAY PO W/R.PETERS,T.HABEL)
76-73) 149-MIKE SMITH SW @ SW,1989
( WON PO /WITH J.LOMBARDO,JR)
(75-75) 150-DON JOHNSON CLR @ WCC,1967
(73-78) 151-KEVIN SCHOPPE TRAP@ GWDH,2001
(76-75) 151-DENNIS STRONG RHCC @ SPCC,1969
(72-79) 151-PETER OBERHAUSER CLR @ WRR,1973
(74-77) 151-STEVE KLAAS EDGAR @ WCC,1977
(76-77) 153-LEO KORDUS WCC @ WRBE,1975
(76-77) 153-PAT DALY WRBE @ SW,1983
(75-79) 154-MARK BEMOWSKI NAIR @ WRBE,1978

ALL TIME SERIES-MEN -

1961 JOHN TOEPEL ,JR. of ST.PT.CC 144 at WCC
1962 DAVID RAAB WAUSAU CC 148 @ WCC
1963 HARLAN HUNGER WAUSAU CC 145 @ WCC
1964 JOHN TOEPEL JR. ST. PT.CC 145 @ ABL
1965 PETER OBERHAUSER CLIN. RIV. 147 @ ABL
1966 PETER OBERHAUSER CLIN. RIV. 145 @ WCC
1967 DON JOHNSON CLIN. RIV. 150 @ WCC
1968 HARLAN HUNGER WAUSAU CC 148 @ WCC
1969 DENNIS STRONG RHIN. CC 151 @ SPCC
1970 HARLAN HUNGER WAUSAU CC 148 @ SPCC
1971 DAVID RAAB WAUSAU CC 146 @ WCC
1972 HARLAN HUNGER WAUSAU CC 144 @ ABL
1973 PETER OBERHAUSER CLIN.RIV. 151 @ RIDGES
1974 GARY KORDUS WAUSAU CC 143 @ WCC
1975 LEO KORDUS WAUSAU CC 153 @ BULLSEYE
1976 GARY KORDUS WAUSAU CC 143 @ ABL
1977 STEVE KLAAS PINE VALLEY 151 @ WCC
1978 MARK BEMOWSKI NORTH'AIRE 154 @ BULLSEYE
1979 BILL BRAZEAU WR BULLSEYE 149 @ SPCC
1980 GARY KORDUS WAUSAU CC 141 @ WCC
1981 BILL BRAZEAU WR BULLSEYE 141 @ T.RIDGE
1982 GARY KORDUS WAUSAU CC 144 @ BULLSEYE
1983 PAT DALY WR BULLSEYE 153 @ SENTRYWD
1984 TOM MARTINE BASS LAKE 143 @ T.RIDGE
1985 PAT GORMAN WAUSAU CC 139 @ WCC
1986 JIM LOMBARDO,JR. WAU.AM.LEG. 142 @ ABL
1987 MARK BEMOWSKI NORTH'AIRE 142 @ SPCC
1988 GARY KORDUS WAUSAU CC 146 @ T.RIDGE
1989 MIKE SMITH SENTRYWORLD 149 @ SENTRYWD
1990 JOEL KOCK TIMBER RIDGE138 @ WCC
1991 JOEL KOCK TIMBER RIDGE148 @ T.RIDGE
1992 DAN RAJEK ST.POINT CC 148 @ NO'WOOD
1993 JASON ALLEN ST.POINT CC 143 @ BULLSEYE
1994 JASON ALLEN ST.POINT CC 143 @ EAGLE RV
1995 JASON ALLEN ST.POINT CC 142 @ WCC
1996 DAVID KOPP ST.POINT CC 147 @ SPCC
1997 CRAIG BLANCHARD BASS LAKECC 141 @ ABL
1998 C.J.BROCK RIVER EDGE 147 @ WRR
1999 TOM MARTINE BASS LAKE 147 @ LKAR
2000 DAVE LARSON WAUSAU CC 141 @ WCC
2001 KEVIN SCHOPPE TRAPP RIVER 151 @ GWDH
2002 JOE PAVELSKI TREE ACRES 143 @ T.RIDGE
2003 MARK BEMOWSKI BIG STONE 145 @ SPCC
2004 MARK BEMOWSKI BIG STONE 139 @ WRBE
2005 MATT HAASE BLACKRIVER 143 @ WCC
2006 JOE WEBER ABL 148 @ GWDH
2007 KEVIN SCHOPPE GWDH 136 @ ABL
2008 MARK BEMOWSKI K. MORIANE 143 @ WRR
2009 DEWEY PECHINSKI WIS. RIVER 141 @ SPCC
2010 DEREK HILMERSHAUSEN @
2011 RICK MILLER 147 @ GREENWOOD HILLS
2012 CAM FULLER 143 @ BULL'S EYE CC
2013 KYLE KOLBERG 142 @ BASS LAKE GOLF COURSE

MOST CHAMPIONSHIPS WON

5--GARY KORDUS, WCC- 1974 AT WCC, 1976 AT ABL, 1980 AT
WCC 1982 AT WRBE 1988 AT TIMBER RIDGE

5-- MARK BEMOWSKI,KMGC 78@WRBE-'87@SPCC-'03SPCC-'04WRBE-‘08@WRR

4--HARLAN HUNGER,WCC--1963 AT WCC, 1968 AT WCC, 1970 AT
SPCC, 1972 AT ABL

3--JASON ALLEN,SPCC--1993 AT WRBE, 1994 AT ERGC, 1995 AT
WCC(ONLY PLAYER TO WIN 3 IN A ROW)

3--PETER OBERHAUSER.CLR--1965 @ ABL,1966 @ WCC,1973 @ WRR
3--MARK BEMOWSKI, NAIR--1978 AT WRBE,1987 @SPCC,'03 @SPCC

2--JOHN TOEPEL JR,SPCC--1961 AT WCC, 1964 AT ABL

2--DAVE RAAB, WCC--1962 AT WCC, 1971 AT WCC

2--BILL BRAZEAU,WRBE--1979 AT SPCC, 1981 AT TIMBER RIDGE

2--JOEL KOCK, TIMBER RIDGE--1990 AT WCC, 1991 AT TR

2--TOM MARTINE, BASS LAKE--1984 AT TR, 1999 AT LAKE ARROWHD

2—KEVIN SCHOPPE, GREENWOOD HILLS—2007 AT ABL

MOST CONSECUTIVE TITLES

3--JASON ALLEN, SPCC--1993 AT WRBE, 1994 AT ERGC,1995 WCC
2--JOEL KOCK,TIMBER RIDGE--1990 AT WCC, 1991 AT TR
2--PETER OBERHAUSER,CLINT'VILLE RIV'SIDE--1965 AT
ABL,1966 AT WCC
2--MARK BEMOWSKI,BIGS--AT'03 SPCC'04 WRBE

BEST WINNING SCORE-36 HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP

136—KEVIN SCHOPPE, GWDH AT ABL 2001 (6 UNDER)
138--J.D. KOCK, TRCC AT WCC 1990 (4 UNDER)
139--MARK BEMOWSKI,BIGS AT WRBE (5 UNDER)
139--PAT GORMAN, WCC AT WCC 1985 (3 UNDER)
141--GARY KORDUS,WCC AT WCC 1980 (3 UNDER)
141—DEWEY PECHINSKI, WRGC AT SPCC 2009 (3 UNDER)
141--CRAIG BLANCHARD,ABL AT ABL 1997 (1 UNDER)
141--DAVE LARSON, WCC AT WCC 2000 (1 UNDER)
142--KYLE KOLBERG, IGC AT BLGC 2013
142--MARK BEMOWSKI, N'AIRE AT SPCC 1987 (2 UNDER)
143—MARK BEMOWSKI, KMGC AT WRR 2008 (1 UNDER)
143--JOE PAVELSKI, TREE ACRES AT TR 2002 (1 UNDER)
143--GARY KORDUS,WCC AT WCC 1974 (1 UNDER)
143--TOM MARTINE,ABL AT TRCC 1984 (1 UNDER)
143--JASON ALLEN,SPCC AT WRBE 1993 (1 UNDER)
142--KYLE KOLBERG IGC AT BLGC 2013 (EVEN)
142--JASON ALLEN,SPCC AT WCC 1995 ( EVEN)
142--JIM LOMBARDO,JR.WAL AT ABL 1986 ( EVEN)
143--JASON ALLEN,SPCC AT ERGC 1994 (1 OVER)
143--MATT HAASE, BKRV AT WCC 2005 (1 OVER)
144--GARY KORDUS,WCC AT WRBE 1982 ( EVEN)
144--JOHN TOEPEL JR,SPCC AT WCC 1961 ( EVEN)
144--BILL BRAZEAU, WRBE AT TRCC 1981 ( EVEN)
144--HARLAN HUNGER,WCC AT ABL 1972 (2 OVER)

BEST 18-CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-BY WINNER
67—DEWEY PECHINSKI, WRGC AT SPCC (5 UNDER)
68—KEVIN SCHOPPE, GWDH AT ABL (3 UNDER)
68--JOE PAVELSKI. TREE AT TR (4 UNDER)
68--J.D. KOCK, TR AT WCC 1990 (3 UNDER)
69--PAT GORMAN,WCC AT WCC 1985 (2 UNDER)
69--CRAIG BLANCHARD,ABL AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER)
70--KYLE KOLBERG IGC AT BLGC 2013 (1 UNDER)
70--GARY KORDUS,WCC AT WCC 1980 (2 UNDER)
70--JIM LOMBARDO JR,WAL AT ABL 1985 (1 UNDER)
71--CAM FULLER, AT WRBE 2012 (1 UNDER)
71- JOSH GRISA, AT WRBE 2012 (1 UNDER)
71—MARK BEMOWSKI KMGC AT WRR 2008 (1 UNDER)
71--JASON ALLEN,SPCC AT WRBE 1993 (1 UNDER)
71--BILL BRAZEAU,WRBE AT TRCC 1981 (1 UNDER)
71--JASON ALLEN,SPCC AT WCC 1995 ( EVEN)
72--TROY SALEWSKE IGC AT BLGC 2013 (EVEN)
72--CAM FULLER, AT WRBE 2012 (EVEN)
72--BRIAN KRUEGER, AT WRBE 2012 (EVEN)
72--ANTHONY AICHER, AT WRBE 2012 (EVEN)
72--RICK MILLER, AT WRBE 2012 (EVEN)
72--PETER OBERHAUSER,CLR AT WCC1966 ( EVEN)
72--DAVID RAAB,WCC AT WCC 1972 ( EVEN)
72--GARY KORDUS,WCC AT WCC 1974 ( EVEN)
72--GARY KORDUS,WCC AT WRBE 1982 ( EVEN)
72--MARK BEMOWSKI,BIGS AT WRBE 2004 ( EVEN)
72--JASON ALLEN,SPCC AT ERGC 1994 (1 OVER)
72--DAVE LARSON, WCC AT WCC 2000 (1 OVER)

BEST 18-CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-NON WINNER
69--BRIAN ELIASON,TRCC AT WCC 2000 (2 UNDER)
70--JEFF BISBEE,SPCC AT TRCC 1984 (2 UNDER)
70--ANDY HAHN,SPCC AT WRBE 1993 (2 UNDER)
70--DAVID KOPP,SPCC AT ABL 1997 (1 UNDER)
70--KYLE KOLBERG IGC AT BLGC 2013 (1 UNDER)
70--EARL PAAPE,CLR AT ABL 1965 (1 UNDER) (A)
70--JIM KAUZLARIC,ERGC AT WCC 2005 (1 UNDER) (B)
71—DEWEY PECHINSKI WRGC AT WRR 2008 (1 UNDER)
71--BOB HIBBITTS, SPCC AT TIMBER R. 1981 (1 UNDER)
71--PAT PETERSON,WRBE AT SENTRY WLD 1989 (1 UNDER) (A)
71--GRANT HOENISCH, TRAPP R. AT WCC 1990 ( EVEN)
71--JEFF BISBEE, SPCC AT WCC 1985 ( EVEN)
71--MARK BEMOWSKI,N'AIRE AT ABL 1986 ( EVEN)

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE-CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-WINNER
30—KEVIN SCHOPPE, GWDH AT ABL, 2007 (5 UNDER)
33—DEWEY PECHINSKI, WRGC AT SPCC, 2009 (3 UNDER)
33--JOE PAVELSKI. TREE AT TR, 2002 (3 UNDER)
34—MARK BEMOWSKI, KMGC AT WRR 2008 (2 UNDER)
34--CRAIG BLANCHARD,ABL AT ABL,1997 (2 UNDER)
34--J.D. KOCK, TRCC AT WCC,1990 (2 UNDER)
34--PAT GORMAN, WCC AT WCC, 1985 (2 UNDER)
34--GARY KORDUS, WCC AT WCC, 1980 (2 UNDER)
34--BILL BRAZEAU, WRBE AT TRCC,1981 (2 UNDER)
34--MARK BEMOWSKI,BIGS AT SPCC,2003 (2 UNDER)
35--PETER OBERHAUSER, CLR AT WCC,1966 (1 UNDER)
35--MARK BEMOWSKI,N'AIRE AT SPCC,'87'03 (1 UNDER)
35--JASON ALLEN,SPCC AT WRBE 1993 (1 UNDER)
35--PAT GORMAN,WCC AT WCC 1985 ( EVEN)
35--DAVE LARSON, WCC AT WCC, 2000 ( EVEN)

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE-CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-NON-WINNER

30--GRANT HOENISCH, TRAPP R.AT WCC,1990 (5 UNDER)
32--DAVE KOPP,SPCC AT ABL, 1997 (4 UNDER)
32--JIM LOMBARDO,JR. WAL AT ABL 1986 (3 UNDER)
33—DEWEY PECHINSKI, WRGC AT WRR 2008 (3 UNDER)
33--ANDY HAHN,SPCC AT WRBE 1993 (3 UNDER)
33--GARY KORDUS,WCC AT WCC 1990 (2 UNDER)
33--GARY KORDUS, WCC AT WCC 1995 (2 UNDER)
33--RAND ERBACH,WCC AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER)
33--MIKE FISH, MFRE AT ABL 1986 (2 UNDER)
33--BILL LABRAKE,SPCC AT ABL 1997 (3 UNDER) (A)
33--BRAD WISSMUELLER, GWDH,2006 (3 UNDER) (A)
33—-GREG FEHRMAN, MINQ AT ABL 2007 (2 UNDER)
34—GREG FEHRMAN, MINQ AT SPCC 2009 (2 UNDER)
34--BRIAN ELIASON,TRCC AT WCC 2000 (2 UNDER)
34--JOE GILE,RHNW AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER)
34--DAVE REHFELDT WRBE AT SPCC 1987 (2 UNDER)
34--DAVE ELLIS,WRBE AT WRBE 1982 (2 UNDER) (B)
34--JEFF BISBEE,SPCC AT TRCC 1984 (2 UNDER)
34--MARK BERGERON SENTRY'WLD AT SW 1989 (2 UNDER)
34--TOM LARSON, WAL AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER) (A)
34--DICK SCHAUER,WCC AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER) (A)
34--GARY GRAY,RIB MT AT WCC, 1990 (1 UNDER)
34--DAVE LARSON,TRAP AT ABL 1986 (1 UNDER)
34--EARL PAAPE, CL'VILLE R. AT ABL 1965 (1 UNDER) (A)
34--JOE PAVELSKI,TREE A.@ AT GWDH 2001 (2 UNDER) (B)

BEST 18-OPENING ROUND-BY WINNER

67--MARK BEMOWSKI,BIGS AT WRBE 2004 (5 UNDER)
67--MARK BEMOWSKI,N'AIRE AT SPCC 1987 (5 UNDER)
67—-MATT HASSE, BKRV AT ABL 2007 (4 UNDER)
68--JOEL KOCK, TRCC AT WCC 1990 (3 UNDER)
69--MARK BEMOWSKI.BIGS AT SPCC 2003 (3 UNDER)
69--DAVE LARSON, WCC AT WCC, 2000 (2 UNDER)
69--GARY KORDUS, WCC AT ABL 1976 (2 UNDER)
69--HARLAN HUNGER, WCC AT ABL 1972 (2 UNDER)
69--MATT HAASE BKRV AT WCC 2005 (2 UNDER)
70--JOHN TOEPEL JR , SPCC AT WCC 1961 (2 UNDER)
70--PAT GORMAN, WCC AT WCC 1985 (1 UNDER)

BEST 18-OPENING ROUND -NON-WINNER
66--BRIAN KRUEGER, RGC AT BLGC (5 UNDER)
67--JOE JANSEN ,SPCC AT SPCC 1987 (5 UNDER)
67--DAN RAJEK,SPCC AT ABL 1997 (4 UNDER)
67—-MATT HASSE, BKRV AT ABL 2007 (4 UNDER)
68--WALLY NOLL,MARSHFIELD CC AT WCC 1963 (4 UNDER)
68--BILL BRAZEAU,WRBE AT WCC 1980 (4 UNDER)
68--DUANE PECHINSKI,SPCC AT ABL 1997 (3 UNDER)
68--JEFF BISBEE,SPCC AT ABL 1986 (3 UNDER)
69--LEO KORDUS, WCC AT TIMBER RIDGE 1984 (3 UNDER)
69--RICK MILLER,WRBE AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER)
69--GRANT HOENISCH,WAL AT WCC 1990 (2 UNDER)
69--TOM LARSON, WAL AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER) (A)

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE-OPENING ROUND-WINNER
31--MARK BEMOWSKI,BIGS AT WRBE 2005 (5 UNDER)
31—-KEVIN SCHOPPE, GWDH AT ABL 2007 (4 UNDER)
33--MARK BEMOWSKI,N'AIRE AT SPCC 1987 (3 UNDER)
34—MARK BEMOWSKI, KMGC AT WRR 2008 (2 UNDER)
34--MARK BEMOWSKI,BIGS AT SPCC 2003 (2 UNDER)
34--DAVE LARSON , WCC AAT WCC, 2000 (2 UNDER)
34--C.J. BROCK MFRIVER EDGE AT WRR 1998 (2 UNDER)
34--JOEL KOCK, TRCC AT WCC 1990 1990 (2 UNDER)
34--JASON ALLEN,SPCC AT WRBE 1993 (2 UNDER)
34--JASON ALLEN SPCC AT ERGC 1994 (2 UNDER)
34--GARY KORDUS WCC AT WCC 1974 (2 UNDER)
34--GARY KORDUS WCC AT WCC 1980 (2 UNDER)
34--PETER OBERHAUSER CLR AT WRRIDGES 1973(2 UNDER)
34--BILL BRAZEAU WRBE AT TRCC 1981 (2 UNDER)
34--PAT GORMAN WCC AT WCC 1985 (1 UNDER)
34--JASON ALLEN SPCC AT WCC 1995 (1 UNDER)
34--HARLAN HUNGER WCC AT ABL 1972 (1 UNDER)
34--JOEL KOCK TRCC AT WCC 1990 (1 UNDER)
34--GARY KORDUS WCC AT ABL 1976 (1 UNDER)
34--MATT HAASE BKRV AT WCC 2005 (1 UNDER)

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE-OPENING ROUND-NON-WINNER
30--JOE JANSEN, SPCC AT SPCC 1987 (COURSE REC)(6 UNDER)
32--KEVIN SCHOPPE,TRAP AT TR 2002 (4 UNDER)
32--KURT HOPPE, WRBE AT ERGC 1994 (4 UNDER)
32--WALLY NOLL MARSH.CC ATWCC 1963 (4 UNDER)
32--RICK MILLER WRBE AT ABL 1997 (4 UNDER)
32—-MATT HASSE, BKRV AT ABL 2007 (3 UNDER)
32--JEFF BISBEE SPCC AT ABL 1986 (3 UNDER)
32--GARY KORDUS WCC AT ABL 1986 (3 UNDER)
33—BRIAN KRUEGER IND AT SPCC, 2009 (3 UNDER)
33—DEWEY PECHINSKI, WRGC AT WRR, 2008 (3 UNDER)
33--GARY KORDUS WCC AT WRRIDGES 1973 (3 UNDER)
33--GARY KORDUS WCC AT TRCC 1981 (3 UNDER)
33--DAN DETROIT WCC AT WCC 1980 (3 UNDER)
33--BILL BRAZEAU WRBE AT WCC 1980 (3 UNDER)
33--TOM MARTINE ABL AT WRBE 1982 (3 UNDER)
33--BRIAN KRUEGER INDH AT WCC 2005 (3 UNDER)
33--DAN RAJEK SPCC AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER)
33--DUANE PECHINSKI SPCC AT ABL 1997 (2 UNDER)
33--TOM OLSON PINE VALLEY AT ABL 1986 (2 UNDER)
33--BRIAN KRUEGER,INDH AT

BEST 9-ANY ROUND
30--JOE JANSEN SPCC AT SPCC'87
30--GRANT HOENISCH,TRAPP R.ATWCC'90
30—-KEVIN SCHOPPE, GWDH AT ABL 2007

LARGEST MARGIN OF VICTORY -CHAMPIONSHIP-36 HOLES

7 STROKES--JASON ALLEN SPCC AT ERGC 1994
6 STROKES—-KEVIN SCHOPPE GWDH AT ABL 2007
6 STROKES--MARK BEMOWSKI BIGS AT WRBE 2004
5 STROKES--TOM MARTINE,ABL AT LKAR,1999
5 STROKES--GARY KORDUS, WCC AT WRBE 1982
4 STROKES--GARY KORDUS, WCC AT WCC 1974

HIGHEST WINNING SCORE-CHAMPIONSHIP 36 HOLES

154--MARK BEMOWSKI,N'AIRE AT WRBE 1978

HIGHEST 18 HOLE SCORE CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-WINNER

79--MARK BEMOWSKI, N'AIRE AT WRBE 1978
79--PETER OBERHAUSER,CLR AT WR RIDGES 1973
78--KEVIN SCHOPPE,TRAP AT GREENWOOD HILLS 2001

LARGEST MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

23—-AT ABL IN 2007
22--AT WCC IN 2000
22--AT WCC IN 1990
22--AT WCC IN 1976
22--AT WCC IN 1980

SMALLEST CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

13--AT STEVENS PT. CC IN 1970
13--AT GREENWOOD HILLS IN 2001
13--AT BULL'S EYE CC,WR IN 2004

MOST SENIOR TITLES (50 AND OVER) (DISCONTINUED 2007)

12-LEO KORDUS , WCC

MOST CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP
5--PETER OBERHAUSER,CLINTONVILLE RIVERSIDE
1964,1970,1971,1972,1975

4--BRIAN ELIASON, TR 2006,2005,2003,2000.

4--LEO KORDUS, WCC-1966,1968,1976,1978

3--DAVE LARSON,TRAPP RIVER, 1983,1987,1993

3--GARY KORDUS, WCC- 1971,1995,1996

2--JOHN TOEPEL JR, SPCC--,1963,1966

2--ROB PETERS, WCC- 1979,1982

2--DAVE ELLIS, WRBE--1973,1977

MOST CONSECUTIVE CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER-UP

3--PETER OBERHAUSER, CLINTONVILLE RIVERSIDE,1970,1971,1972

ALL-TIME TOURNAMENT RUNNERUP-MEN

1961--JACK GORMAN, WCC
1962--HARLAN HUNGER, WCC
1963--JOHN TOEPEL JR, SPCC
1964--PETER OBERHAUSER,CLINTONVILLE RIVERSIDE
1965--BILL MCBAIN,PHILLIPS (MCBAIN FINISHED SECOND AFTER
SUDDEN DEATH PLOVER TWO HOLES WITH WINNER PETER
OBERHAUSER OF CLR AND LEO KORDUS OF WCC WHO FINISHED
3RD.
1966--TIE-JOHN TOEPEL JR, SPCC AND LEO KORDUS , WCC
1967--DARRELL THOMPKINS, NEILLSVILLE
1968--LEO KORDUS, WCC
1969--OWEN PERRY,WR BULLS EYE
197O--TIE-PETER OBERHAUSER, CLR AND TIM LATTIMER, WR RIDGES
1971--TIE-PETER OBERHAUSER, CLR AND GARY KORDUS, WCC
1972--PETER OBERHAUSER, CLINTONVILLE RIVERSIDE
1973--DAVE ELLIS, WR BULLS EYE
1974--MARK HADLEY, WCC
1975--MIKE PETERS, WCC( WON PLAYOFF OVER PETER OBERHAUSER)
1976--LEO KORDUS, WCC
1977--TIE-DAVE ELLIS,WR BULLS EYE AND RUSS LUNDQUIST,SPCC
1978--TIE-GARY GRAY ,SPCC, LEO KORDUS, WCC, JIM REBNE
MEADOWVIEW, OWEN -RICK KJOME, ABL
1979--ROB PETERS, WCC (PETERS FINISHED 2ND AFTER SUDDEN
DEATH PLAY OVER 3 HOLES WITH WINNER BILL BRAZEAU,
WRBE,AND TOM HABEL OF WR TRI-CITY WHO FINISHED 3RD.)
1980--BILL BRAZEAU, WR BULLS EYE
1981--PAT GORMAN, WCC
1982--ROB PETERS WCC ( PETERS WON PLAYOFF OVER TOM MARTINE,
ABL AND JOHN PRIDEAUX, WAUPACA CC)
1983--DAVE LARSON,WCC AND TOM MARTINE, ABL (A FLIGHT)
1984--JEFF BISBEE, SPCC
1985--JEFF BISBEE, SPCC
1986--PAT GORMAN, WCC (GORMAN WON IN 4 HOLE PLAYOFF WITH
JEFF BISBEE, SPCC, WHO FINISHED 3RD, MARK BEMOWSKI
OF N'AIRE 4TH AND ARLYN LOOMANS RHCC, 5TH)
1987--DAVE LARSON, TRAPP RIVER
1988--CRAIG BLANCHARD, ABL
1989--JIM LOMBARDO, JR, WAL-(LOST ONE HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLAYOFF TO MIKE SMITH, SW)
1990--GRANT HOENISCH, TRAPP RIVER
1991--STEVE HOGAN ,RH NORTHWOOD
1992--JASON KLEIN,CLR( WON PLAYOFF OVER MIKE SMITH ,SW)
1993--DAVID LARSON, MERRILL GC
1994--DAN RAJEK, TRCC (WON 2 HOLE PLAYOFF OVER STEVE
KLAAS, MOUNDVIEW)
1995--GARY KORDUS, WCC
1996--GARY KORDUS,WCC
1997--JOE GILE, RHNW
1998--BOB WOLFF,WCC
1999--DAVE KOPP,SPCC
2000--BRIAN ELIASON, TRCC
2001--DUANE PECHINSKI,SPCC-JOE MERTENS,MERR-JOEL RHYNER,RIB
2002--KEVIN SCHOPPE,TRAPP RIVER
2003--BRIAN ELIASON,TR-RICK UMHOEFER,WRBE
2004--BRIAN KRUEGER,INDH, WRBE
2005--BRIAN ELIASON,TR(3)-JIM REBNE,SW-KELLY KRETZ,RIVW-
BRAD WISSMUELLER,GWDH
2006--BRIAN ELIASON,TR
2007—-MATT HASSE, BKRV
2008—DEWEY PECHINSKI, WRGC
2009—ANTHONY AICHER, WCC
2010- ALEX MOLSKI
2011- TIM CASEY, NIC BABL, BRIAN KRUEGER, MATTHEW SANDQUIST
2012- JOSH GRISA
2013- BRIAN KRUEGER

CHAMPIONSHIP SUDDEN DEATH PLAYOFF (5)

1965 - AT ANTIGO BASS LAKE. PETER OBERHAUSER OF
CLINTONVILLE BEAT BILL MCBAIN ,PHILLIPS AND
LEO KORDUS OF WAUSAU AFTER 2 HOLES. ALL PARRED FIRST
EXTRA HOLE. OBERHAUSER PARRED SECOND PO HOLE WHILE
MCBAIN BOGEYED TO TAKE SECOND AND KORDUS DOUBLED TO
FINISH THIRD.

1979 - AT STEVENS POINT CC. BILL BRAZEAU ,WIS.RAPIDS BULLS
EYE BEAT ROB PETERS OF WAUSAU CC AND TOM HABEL OF
WIS. RAPIDS TRI CITY IN 3 HOLES. HABEL DOUBLE
BOGEYED PAR 3 17TH WHILE BRAZEAU AND PETERS BOGEYED.
BOTH MEN PARRED 18TH, THEN BRAZEAU PARRED WHILE
PETERS BOGEYED BACK ON 17.

1984 - AT TIMBER RIDGE. TOM MARTINE, ANTIGO BASS LAKE BEAT
JEFF BISBEE ST. PT CC ON FIRST EXTRA HOLE, WHEN HE
HIT A 22' BIRDIE AND BISBEE PARRED.

1989 - AT SENTRYWORLD, MIKE SMITH OF SW BEAT JIM LOMBARDO
JR. OF WAUSAU AMERICAN LEGION ON #16 THE FIRST EXTRA
HOLE, WITH A 14' BIRDIE. LOMBARDO PARRED.

1996 - AT STEVENS PT. CC, DAVID KOPP OF ST.PT.CC BEAT GARY
KORDUS WCC ON THE FIRST EXTRA HOLE, THE PAR 3 17TH.
KOPP BOGEY, WHILE KORDUS DOUBLED.

2010 - AT WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB, DEREK HILMERSHAUSEN DEFEATS ALEX MOLSKI ON THE FIRST PLAYOFF HOLE BY SCORING A BIRDIE.

HOLE IN ONE

1961 - JOHN LEWIS , RHINELANDER CC AT WAUSAU CC-OLD #3 PAR3
1962 - JOHN MCKEOUGH, WAUSAU CC AT WCC #18, PAR 3.
1970 - DENNIS STRONG,RHINELANDER CC AT ST.PT.CC-#8 PAR 3
1971 - GENE TUXHORN, WR AT WCC, #13(ACTUALLY #4-COURSE REV.
1978 - RICK KJOME, ABL AT WRBE #8,PAR 3.
1980 - DAN DETROIT, WCC AT WCC #14, PAR 3.
1995 - RICH HOUSTON,WR TRI CITY,AT WCC #18, PAR 3.
1996 - BRIAN SMITH, WCC AT ST.PT.CC, #4 PAR 3
2013 - JIM TEYMER, ERGC AT BLGC, #8 PAR 3
(NOTE:ALL WON TV SET EXCEPT LEWIS IN 1961.)

MOST TOURNAMENTS PLAYED (CONSECUTIVE)

49 - TOM WIENKAUF, WAUSAU CC
45 - DAVE RAAB, WAUSAU CC

YOUNGEST TO WIN TITLE

16 - MATT HAASE, BKRV ATA WCC -2005
17 - JOHN TOEPEL JR. ST. PT. CC AT WCC-1961
17 - DENNIS STRONG, RHINELANDER CC AT ST. PT CC-1969

LARGEST MEN'S FIELD

180 - AT WAUSAU CC,1971(FIELD NOW LIMITED TO 156)

MEN'S FIRST TOURNEY-1961 AT WAUSAU CC

SENIOR MEN’S FIRST TOURNEY – 2007 AT ANTIGO BASS LAKE

WOMEN'S FIRST TOURNEY -1965 AT ANTIGO BASS LAKE

FIRST TIME FIELD CUT TO LOW 100 PLUS TIES
MEN - 1967 AT WCC

FIRST TIME TOURNAMENT WAS TELEVISED
MEN/WOMEN-1967--LIVE TELECAST. ALSO LIVE IN 1968.
TAPED EVER SINCE.

1990-FIRST YR THAT ANYONE WHO PLAYED IN MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
(1989)WAS EXEMPT FROM QUALIFYING FOR FOLLOWING
YEAR.

1998-FIRST YR ANYONE IN MEN'S FIELD WHO TIED OR EXCEEDED
TOP 10 PRIZE WINNERS IN CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIOUS YEAR
(1997) WAS EXEMPT FROM QUALIFYING FOR FOLLOWING YR.

2000-FIRST YEAR THAT MEN'S FIELD TEED OFF ON BOTH NINES
AT WCC

2001-FIRST YEAR WSGA RECOGNIZES CHANNEL 7 TOURNAMENT
AS PART OF ITS PLAYER OF THE YEAR POINTS STRUCTURE.

2002-FIRST YEAR ANYONE IN WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP(2001) WAS
EXEMPT FROM QUALIFYING FOR FOLLOWING YEAR.
ALSO FIRST YEAR ANYONE IN WOMEN'S FIELD WHO TIED OR
EXCEEDED TOP SIX PRIZE WINNERS IN CHAMPIONSHIP
PREVIOUS YEAR(2001) WAS EXEMPT FROM QUALIFYING FOR
FOLLOWING YEAR.IN 2004 WOMENS EXEMPT CHANGED TO TOP
8 PRIZE WINNERS IN CHAMPIONSHIP.

2008-“MEN’S” CHAMPIONSHIP CHANGES NAME TO “CLASSIC” CHAMPIONSHIP.

2008-FIRST YEAR “MULTIPLE” CHAMPION: MARK BEMOWSKI WON SENIOR MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
AND CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP.

2007-FIRST YEAR TELEVISED TAPE IN CAMERA (NOT LIVE TO TAPE)
½ HOUR HIGHLIGHT SHOW OF BOTH WOMEN AND SENIOR MEN SUNDAY AFTER TOURNEY
1 HOUR HIGHLIGHT SHOW OF MEN’S TOURNEY AIRED FOLLOWING SUNDAY

1ST TELECAST (MEN & WOMEN)
1967 - LIVE AT WCC. 1968-LIVE AT WCC.
ALL OTHER TELECASTS HAVE BEEN LIVE TO TAPE.
2005 - WOMEN WERE TAPED AND PLAYED BACK(EDITED) AT
NOON ON SUNDAY PRECEDING MEN LIVE TO TAPE
2007 – WOMEN’S 18 HOLE TOURNEY ½ HOUR HIGHLIGHT SHOW AIRED SUNDAY FOLLOWING
TOURNAMENT
SENIOR MEN’S 18 HOLE TOURNEY ½ HOUR HIGHLIGHT SHOW AIRED SUNDAY FOLLOWING
TOURNAMENT.
2009 – FIRST YEAR TOP 2 WOMEN FROM WOMEN’S TOURNAMENT EXEMPT FOR CLASSIC
TOURNAMENT. FIRST YEAR TOP 3 SENIOR MEN FROM SENIOR MEN’S TOURNAMENT
EXEMPT FOR CLASSIC TOURNAMENT.

HOST COURSES-CHANNEL 7 INVITATIONAL

1961 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB
1962 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB
1963 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB
1964 - ANTIGO BASS LAKE (COURSE REV)
1965 - ANTIGO BASS LAKE (COURSE REV)
1966 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB (COURSE REV)
1967 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB (COURSE REV)
1968 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB (COURSE REV)
1969 - STEVENS POINT COUNTRY CLUB
1970 - STEVENS POINT COUNTRY CLUB
1971 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB (COURSE REV)
1972 - ANTIGO BASS LAKE
1973 - WIS. RAPIDS RIDGES (COURSE REV)
1974 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB
1975 - WIS. RAPIDS BULLS EYE CC
1976 - ANTIGO BASS LAKE
1977 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB
1978 - WIS. RAPIDS BULLS EYE CC
1979 - STEVENS POINT CC
1980 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB
1981 - TIMBER RIDGE CC(COURSE REV)
1982 - WIS. RAPIDS BULLS EYE CC
1983 - SENTRYWORLD (COURSE REV)
1984 - TIMBER RIDGE (COURSE REV)
1985 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB
1986 - ANTIGO BASS LAKE
1987 - STEVENS PT. CC
1988 - TIMBER RIDGE CC (COURSE REV)
1989 - SENTRYWORLD (2)
1990 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB
1991 - TIMBER RIDGE CC (COURSE REV) (4)
1992 - RHINELANDER NORTHWOOD (11TH HOLE PLAYED AS #17)
1993 - WISCONSIN RAPIDS BULLS EYE (COURSE REV) (4)
1994 - EAGLE RIVER GOLF COURSE
1995 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB (13)
1996 - STEVENS POINT CC ( 5)
1997 - ANTIGO BASS LAKE ( 6)
1998 - WIS. RAPIDS RIDGES ( 2)
1999 - LAKE ARROWHEAD/LAKES ( 1)
2000 - WAUSAU CC (14)
2001 - GREENWOOD HILLS,WAU. ( 1)
2002 - TIMBER RIDGE GC ( 5)
2003 - STEVENS POINT CC ( 6)
2004 - WIS.RAPIDS BULL'S EYE( 5)
2005 - WAUSAU COUNTRY CLUB (15)
2006 - GREENWOOD HILLS,WAU ( 2)
2007 – ANTIGO BASS LAKE ( 7)
2008 – WIS. RAPIDS RIDGES ( 3)
2009 – STEVENS POINT CC (7)
2010 – WAUSAU CC (16)
2011 - GREENWOOD HILLS, WAU (3)
2012 - WIS. RAPIDS BULL'S EYE (6)
2013 - ANTIGO BASS LAKE (8)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WOMEN'S ALL-TIME RECORDS

YEARLY WINNERS

1965 - LU POST-WCC-84 AT ABL(18 HOLES)
1966 - KATIE CURRAN-ABL-158 WCC
1967 - KATIE CURRAN-ABL-157 WCC
1968 - KATIE CURRAN-ABL-156 WCC
1969 - KATIE CURRAN-ABL-170 SPCC
1970 - MARGE LUNDQUIST-SPCC-178 SPCC
1971 - PAM AVERY-ANTIGO RIV.-170 WCC
1972 - KATIE CURRAN-ABL-152 ABL
1973 - KATIE CURRAN-ABL-163 WRRIDGES
1974 - JANE CLAUSSEN-ABL-167 WCC
1975 - MARGE LUNDQUIST-SPCC-170 WRBE
1976 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-161 ABL ( 1 HOLE PO)
1977 - KATIE CURRAN-ABL-163 WCC
1978 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-162 WRBE
1979 - SUE GORMAN-WCC-159 SPCC
1980 - SUE GORMAN-WCC-155 WCC
1981 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-160 TIMBER RIDGE
1982 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-159 WRBE
1983 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-152 SENTRYWORLD
1984 - JANE KRUEGER-GOLDEN SDS-156 TR CC
1985 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-157 WCC
1986 - SUE GINTER-TRAPP RIV.- 142 ABL
1987 - MARY TIZIANI-EAGLE BLUFF-158 SPCC
1988 - SUE GINTER-TRAPP RIV.-151 TRCC
1989 - JANE KRUEGER-GOLDEN SDS.-160 SW
1990 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-153 WCC
1991 - MARY TIZIANI-EAGLE BLUFF-155 TRCC
1992 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-157 RH.NORTHWOOD
1993 - RHEBA MABIE-TRCC-156 WRBE(1 HOLE PO)
1994 - MARY TIZIANI-EAGLE BLUFF-151 EAGLE RIVER GC
1995 - RHEBA MABIE-TRCC-145 WCC
1996 - RHEBA MABIE-TRCC-153 SPCC(2 HOLE PO)
1997 - SUSAN PEKAR-WCC-107 ABL (27HOLES-WX)
1998 - MARY TIZIANI-EBLF-152 WRR
1999 - MARY TIZIANI-EBLF-154 LAKE ARROWHD
2000 - SUSAN PELOQUIN-WCC-146 WCC
2001 - MARY TIZIANI-EBLF-150 GREENWOOD HILLS
2002 - MELISSA MARTIN-WRBE-152 TIMBER RIDGE
2003 - MARY TIZIANI-EBLF- 150 STEVENS PT CC
2004 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL-WRBE-152 BULL'S EYE CC
2005 - JAN KREBS -SPCC-144 WCC
2006 - RHEBA MABIE-TR- 153 GWDH
2007 - RHEBA MABIE –SGER- 74 ABL (18 HOLES)
2008 - RHEBA MABIE – SGER – 75 WRR (18 HOLES)
2009 - JESSICA URBAN – SW – 78 SPCC (18 HOLES)
2010 - RHEBA MABIE - SGER -
2011 - RHEBA MABIE - SGER - 73 GREENWOOD HILLS
2012 - RHEBA MABIE - 82 BULL'S EYE CC

WOMEN
ALL TIME SCORES-CHAMPIONSHIP (36 HOLES)
AT
(72-70) Even 142-SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIV ABL -1986
(70-74) +2 144-JAN KREBS,SPCC WCC -2005
(71-74) +3 145-RHEBA MABIE,TRCC WCC -1995
(73-73) +4 146-SUSAN PELOQUIN, WCC WCC -2000

(71-79) +6 150-MARY TIZIANI,EBLF GWDH-2001
(74-76) +6 150-MARY TIZIANI.EBLF SPCC-2003
(74-77) +7 151-SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIV TRCC-1988
(74-77) +7 151-MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF ERGC-1994

(76-76) +6 152-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE WRBE-2004
(79-73) 152-MELISSA MARTIN,WRBE TRGC-2002
(78-75) 152-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE SW -1983
(73-79) 152-MARY TIZIANI, EBLF WRR- 1998

(77-76) 153 RHEBA MABIE ,TRCC GWDH-2006 B
(77-76) 153-RHEBA MABIE, TRCC SPCC-1996

(73-81) 154-MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF LKAR-1999

(76-79) 155-MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF TRCC-1991
(77-78) 155-KATIE CURRAN,ABL WCC -1967
(75-80) 155-SUE GORMAN,WCC WCC -1980

(78-78)(WON P.O) 156-RHEBA MABIE,TRCC WRBE-1993
(78-78)(LOST P.O) 156-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE WRBE-1993
(76-80) 156-KATIE CURRAN, ABL WCC -1968
(80-76) 156-JANE KRUEGER,GOLDEN SANDS TRCC-1984

(76-81) 157-KATIE CURRAN,ABL WCC -1967
(78-79) 157-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE WCC -1985
(77-80) 157-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE RHNW-1992

(80-78) 158-KATIE CURRAN,ABL WCC -1966
(79-79) 158-MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF SPCC-1987

(77-82) 159-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE WRBE-1982
(78-81) 159-SUE GORMAN,WCC SPCC-1979

(81-79) 160-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE TRCC-1981
(81-79) 160-JANE KRUEGER,GOLDEN SANDS SPCC-1989

(78-83) 161-KATIE CURRAN, ABL WRR -1973
(80-81)(WON P.O) 161-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE ABL -1976
(84-77)(LOST P.O) 161-MARTHA LUCKOW,WCC ABL -1976

(79-83) 162-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE WRBE-1978

(83-80) 163-KATIE CURRAN REBOLZ,ABL WCC -1977

(83-84) 167-JANE CLAUSEN,ABL WCC -1974
(84-86) 170-KATIE CURRAN,ABL SPCC-1969
(85-85) 170-MARGE LUNDQUIST,SPCC WRBE-1975
(82-88) 170-PAM AVERY, ANT. RIVERVIEW WCC -1971
89-89) 178-MARGE LUNDQUIST,SPCC SPCC-1970
(70-37)(27 HOLES) 107-SUSAN PEKAR,WCC ABL -1997

WOMEN
ALL TIME SCORES-CHAMPIONSHIP (18 HOLES)

(74) (18 HOLES) 74 RHEBA MABIE, SGER ABL – 2007
(75) (18 HOLES) 75 RHEBA MABIE, SGER WRR – 2008
(78) (18 HOLES) 78 JESSICA URBAN, SW SPCC - 2009
(84) (18 HOLES) 84-LU POST, WCC ABL -1965

MOST CHAMPIONSHIPS WON
9--MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE
1976-78-81-82-83-85-90-92-04
9--RHEBA MABIE,TRCC-1993-95-96-2006-2007-2008-2010-2011-2012
7--KATIE CURRAN REBHOLZ,ABL
1966-67-68-69-72-73-77
7--MARY TIZIANI,EBLF
1987-91-94-98-99-2001-2003
2--SUE PEKAR PELOQUIN, WCC 1997-2000
2--MARGE LUNDQUIST,SPCC 1970-75
2--SUE GORMAN,WCC 1979-80
2--SUE GINTER.TRAPP R. 1986-88
2--JANE KRUEGER UMLAND ,GSDS 1984-89

MOST CONSECUTIVE TITLES

4--KATIE CURRAN-ABL 66,67,68,69,(RETIRED CH.7 TROPHY)
*NOTE; MS CURRAN WON FIRST 7 CH.7 TOURNEYS SHE ENTERED.
3--MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE 81'82'83(RETIRED CH.7 TROPHY)
3—RHEBA MABIE, SGER ’06, ’07, ‘08 & '10,'11,'12
2--KATIE CURRAN, ABL-72'73
2--SUE GORMAN, WCC-'79'80
2--RHEBA MABIE,TRCC-'95'96
2--MARY TIZIANI.EBLF-'98'99

BEST WINNING SCORE 36 HOLES-CHAMPIONSHIP

142-SUE GINTER,TRAPP RIVER AT ABL -1986
144-JAN KREBS,SPCC AT WCC -2005
145-RHEBA MABIE,TRCC AT WCC-1995
146-SUSAN PELOQUIN,WCC AT WCC-2000
150-MARY TIZIANI,EBLF @ GREENWOOD HILLS-2001
150-MARY TIZIANI,EBLF @ STEVENS POINT CC-2003
151-SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIV AT TIMBER RIDGE-1988
151-MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT EAGLE RIVER-1994
152-MARLENE SCHROEDEL.WRBE AT BULL'S EYE CC-2004
152-MELISSA MARTIN, WRBE AT TIMBER RIDGE -2002
152-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE AT SENTRYWORLD-1983
153-MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE AT WCC -1990
153-RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT GWDH - 2006
154-MARY TIZIANI. EBLF AT LAKE ARROWHD-1999
155-SUE GORMAN,WCC AT WCC -1980
155-KATIE CURRAN, ANTIGO BASS LAKE AT ABL-1972
156-KATIE CURRAN,ABL AT WCC -1968
156-JANE KRUEGER,GOLDEN SANDS AT TRCC-1984
156-RHEBA MABIE,TIMBER RIDGE CC AT WR BULLSEYE
107-SUE PEKAR, WCC AT ABL-1997 (27 HOLES DUE TO WX)

BEST WINNING SCORE 18 HOLE TOURNAMENT

74 – RHEBA MABIE, SGER AT ABL 2007
75 – RHEBA MABIE, SGER AT WRR 2008
78 – JESSICA URBAN, SW AT SPCC 2009
84 - LU POST, WCC AT ABL 1965

BEST 18 HOLES CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-WINNER

70--SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIV. AT ABL-1986 1 UNDER
73 --RHEBA MABIE, GREENWOOD HILLS-2011 1 UNDER
73--MELISSA MARTIN, WRBE AT TR -2002 1 UNDER
73--SUSAN PELOQUIN,WCC AT WCC -2000 2 OVER
74--JAN KREBS,SPCC AT WCC -2005 2 OVER
74—-RHEBA MABIE, SGER AT ABL 2007 3 OVER
74--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT WCC -1995
75—RHEBA MABIE, SGER AT WRR 2008
75--MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE AT WCC -1990
76--MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE AT WRBE-2004
76--MARY TIZIANI, EBLF AT SPCC-2003
76--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT STPT CC -1996
76--RHEBA MABIE,TIMBER RIDGE AT GWDH-2006
76--JANE KRUEGER,GOLDEN SANDS AT TRCC-1984)
77--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT EAGLE RIVER-1994
77--SUE GINTER,TRAPP RIVER AT TRCC -1988
77--MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WRBE AT SW -1983
78—-JESSICA URBAN, SW @ SPCC - 2009
78--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT WRBE-1993
78--KATIE CURRAN ,ANTIGO BASS LAKE AT WCC-1966
78--KATIE CURRAN, ANTIGO BASS LAKE AT ABL-1972

BEST 18 HOLES CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-NON-WINNER

73--ANNA ACKER ,MARSHFIELD CC AT ABL -1986 73--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT SPCC -1996(LOST P.O.)
75--KATIE LAEHN, WCC AT LAKE ARROWHEAD-1999
75--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLF,HURLEY AT ABL-1986
75--SUE PEKAR, WCC AT TRCC-1984
75--SUE PEKAR, WCC AT TRCC-1988
75--JAN KREBS, SPCC AT WCC-2000
75--MARY TIZIANI,EBLF AT WCC-2000
75--RHEBA MABIE,TR AT WCC -2005

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-WINNER

35--SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIV. AT ABL -1986 (2/35'S)
35--MARY TIZIANI,EBLF AT SPCC-2003
36-–RHEBA MABIE, SGER AT ABL 2007 (18 HOLE TOURNAMENT)
36--MELISSA MARTIN, WRBE AT TR-2002
36--SUSAN PELOQUIN, WCC AT WCC- 2000
36--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT WCC -1995
36--MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WEBE AT WCC-1990
36--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT EAGLE RIVER-1994
36--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT LAKE ARROWHEAD-1999
36--JAN KREBS,SPCC AT WCC -2005
37—-JESSICA URBAN, SW @ SPCC - 2009
37--SUE GINTER. TRAPP R. AT TRCC -1988
37--JANE KRUEGER, GOLDEN SDS AT TRCC -1984
37--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT SPCC -1996
37—RHEBA MABIE, SGER AT WRR - 2008
37--SUE PEKAR, WCC AT ABL -1997

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND-NON WINNER

35--BARB MEIER, MARSHFIELD RIVER EDGE AT ABL-1997
35—-TRISHA SCHILL, WRR AT WRR - 2008
36--JAN KREBS, SPCC AT WCC -2000
36--KATIE LAEHN, WCC AT WCC- 2000
36--ANNA ACKER, MARSHFIELD CC AT ABL -1997
36--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT SPCC-1996
36--RHEBA MABIE, TR AT WCC -2005
36--MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WRBE AT GWDH-2006
37—-RHEBA MABIE, SW AT SPCC - 2009
37--MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WRBE AT ABL -1986
37--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT WCC-1980
37--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT WCC-1980
37--KATIE LAEHN, WAUSAU CC AT LAKE ARROWHEAD-1999
37--KATIE LAEHN, WAUSAU CC AT GREENWOOD HILLS-2001
37—-MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE AT ABL 2007 (18 HOLE TOURNAMENT)
37—-JACKIE SMITH WRBE AT ABL 2007 (18 HOLE TOURNAMENT)

BEST 18 HOLE SCORE OPENING ROUND-WINNER

70--SUE PEKAR, WCC AT ABL -1997
70--JAN KREBS, SPCC AT WCC-2005
71--MARY TIZIANI, EBLF AT GWDH-2001
71--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT WCC -1995
72--SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIV. AT ABL - 1986
73--SUSAN PELOQUIN, WCC AT WCC - 2000
74--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT EAGLE RIV.-1994
74--SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIV. AT TRCC -1988
75--MARLEN SCHROEDEL, WRBE AT SENTRYWORLD-1983
75--SUE GORMAN, WCC AT WCC -1980
76--MARLENE SCHROEDEL.WRBE AT WRBE-2004
76--RHEBA MABIE TRCC AT SPCC -1996
76--KATIE CURRAN,ABL AT WCC -1967
76--KATIE CURRAN, ABL AT WCC -1968

BEST 18 HOLE SCORE OPENING ROUND NON-WINNER
71--MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE AT SPCC-2003 2 UNDER
71--MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WRBE AT ABL -1986-EVEN
71--MARY TIZIANI,EBLF AT WCC-2005-EVEN
72--KATIE LAEHN, WCC AT SPCC - 2003-EVEN
74--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT ABL-1986
75--JAN KREBS,SPCC AT WRBE- 2004
75--MELISSA MARTIN, WRBE AT SPCC -2003
75--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT WCC-2000
75--JAN KREBS, SPCC AT WCC, 2000
76--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT WRBE-1993
76--MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WRBE AT SPCC -1996
76--JACKIE SMITH, WRBE AT SPCC-- 1996

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE OPENING ROUND-WINNER
33--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT GREENWOOD HILLS-2001
33--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT RIDGES,W.R.-1998
33--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT EAGLE RIVER-1994
33--JAN KREBS, SPCC AT WCC -2005
35--SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIV. AT ABL - 1986
35--SUE PEKAR , WCC AT ABL - 1997
35--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT WCC -1995
35--SUE GORMAN, WCC AT WCC -1980
36--SUSAN PELOQUIN, WCC AT WCC-2000
36--MARY TIZIANI, EAGLE BLUFF AT LAKE ARROWHEAD-1999

BEST 9 HOLE SCORE OPENING ROUND-NON WINNER

34--MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE AT ABL -1986
34--JAN KREBS,SPCC AT WRBE -2004
35--MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE AT SPCC-2003
35--KATIE LAEHN, WCC AT SPCC -2003
35--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT ABL-1986
35--MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF AT WCC-2005
35—-TRISHA SCHILL, WRR AT WRR -2008
36--SUE PEKAR , WCC AT WCC -1990
36--MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WRBE AT SPCC-2003
36--MARY TIZIANI,EBLF AT SPCC -2003

HIGHEST WINNING SCORE-CHAMPIONSHIP-36 HOLES
178--MARGE LUNDQUIST, SPCC AT SPCC -1970

HIGHEST 18 HOLE SCORE CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND -WINNER
89--MARGE LUNDQUIST , SPCC AT SPCC -1970

BIGGEST MARGIN OF VICTORY-CHAMPIONSHIP

17-STROKES--KATIE CURRAN, ABL AT WR RIDGES-1973
13-STROKES--MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WRBE AT WRBE-1978
12-STROKES--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC AT WCC -1995
10-STROKES--MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WRBE AT SW-1983

MOST CHAMPIONSHIPS WON
9 -MARLENE SCHROEDEL, WRBE
1976,1978,1981,1982,1983,1985,1990,1992.2004

9--RHEBA MABIE, TRCC - 1993,1995,1996, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012

7--KATIE CURRAN REBHOLZ, ABL
1966,1967,1968,1969,1972,1973,1977

7--MARY TIZIANI,EBLF,1987,1991,1994,1998,1999'2001'2003

2--MARGE LUNDQUIST,SPCC - 1970,1975
2--SUE GORMAN, WCC - 1979,1980
2--SUE GINTER, TRAPP RIVER- 1986,1988
2--JANE KRUEGER, GOLDEN SANDS -1984,1989
2--SUE PEKAR(PELOQUIN) WCC -1997,2000

CHAMPIONSHIP SUDDEN DEATH PLAYOFFS-WOMEN
1976 AT ANTIGO BASS LAKE
MARLENE SCHRODEL OF WIS. RAPIDS BULLS EYE BEAT MARTHA
LUCKOW OF WAUSAU CC ON THE FIRST HOLE OF SUDDEN DEATH
AFTER THE TWO TIED AT 161 IN REGULATION PLAY. SCHROEDEL
PARRED THE PAR 3 17TH HOLE WHILE LUCKOW BOGEYED. COURSE
REVERSED.

1993 AT WIS. RAPIDS BULLS EYE

RHEBA MABIE OF TIMBER RIDGE BEAT MARLENE SCHROEDEL OF BULLS
EYE ON 1ST HOLE OF SUDDEN DEATH AFTER THE TWO TIED AT 156
IN REGULAR PLAY . MABIE BIRDIED PAR 3 17TH FROM 15' TO WIN.
COURSE REVERSED.

1996 AT STEVENS POINT CC

RHEBA MABIE OF TIMBER RIDGE BEAT MARY TIZIANI , EAGLE
BLUFF, ON 2ND HOLE OF SUDDEN DEATH AFTER THEY TIED AT 153
IN REGULATION PLAY . MABIE BIRDIED PAR 4 18TH FROM 10' TO
WIN. (BOTH HAD PARRED 17TH PAR 3)

YOUNGEST EVER TO WIN TITLE

16--RHEBA MABIE , TRCC AT WRBE - 1993
18--RHEBA MABIE , TRCC AT WCC -1995
18--MELISSA MARTIN, WRBE AT TR-2002
19--PAM AVERY , ANTIGO RIVERVIEW AT WCC -1971
19--SUE GORMAN, WCC AT SPCC -1979
NOTE:18-- MARTHA LUCKOW, WCC LOST TITLE PLAYOFF AT ABL IN 1976

LARGEST FIELD

109--AT WCC -2000
109--AT LKAR-1999
108--AT GWDH-2001
108--AT ABL -1997
108--AT WCC-1995
106--AT SPCC-1996
105--AT WCC -1985
105--AT SW -1989
99--AT WRBE-2004
75--AT ABL ,INAGURAL, ONE DAY EVENT-1965
64--AT GWDH-SMALLEST FIELD EVER -2006
MISC.

1965--WOMEN'S INAUGURAL ,ONE DAY, PLAYED ON MONDAY
1966-1967--WOMEN PLAYED ON MONDAY, TUESDAY
1968--WOMEN WENT TO THURSDAY,FRIDAY AND HAVE RETAINED THAT
FORMAT TO THIS DAY.
2007 – WOMEN’S TOURNAMENT REDUCED TO ONE-DAY PLAY, 18 HOLES

MOST CONSECUTIVE TOURNAMENTS PLAYED FROM 1965
25 LILLIAN BUTTERFIELD,RHINELANDER CC
25 SCOTTY KALKOFEN, ANTIGO BASS LAKE

HOLE IN ONE

1966 --SYLVIA HINTZ, THORP, PAR 3 #18 HOLE AT WAUSAU
COUNTRY CLUB.( IT WAS 9TH HOLE IN TOURNEY BECAUSE
9'S WERE REVERSED)

1989 - CAROL HANSEN OF EAGLE RIVER, PAR 3 #4 AT
SENTRYWORLD (121 YDS-7IRON)
1995 - JAN TORBENSON ,RHINELANDER NORTHWOOD, PAR 3 18TH
AT WAUSAU COUNTRUY CLUB, 6 IRON.

2003 - MARGIE ZSCHERNITZ, NIELSVILLE, PAR 3 17TH
AT THE STEVENS POINT COUNTRY CLUB. 8 IRON.

MOST CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERUP

9 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL,WR BULL EYE
1979,80,86,91,93,02,03,06,07(2007 = 18 HOLES)
6 - MARY TIZIANI,EAGLE BLUFF, 1981, 1984,85,96,02,06
5 - SUSAN PEKAR, WCC -1983,'88,90'95.98.
3 - MARIE GARWOOD,NORTHERNAIRE, 1966,1967,1968
3 - JANE ONDRACEK CLAUSEN, 1971,1972,1975
2 - MARGE LUNDQUIST, ST.PT CC, 1969,1977
2 - SUE GORMAN, WCC 1978,1981
2 - KATIE LAEHN, WCC 1999,2001

CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERS-UP

1965 - ANN LAUTERBACK ST PT CC
1966 - MARIE GARWOOD NORTHERNAIRE
1967 - MARIE GARWOOD NORTHERNAIRE
1968 - MARIE GARWOOD NORTHERNAIRE
1969 - MARGE LUNDQUIST ST. PT. CC
1970 - PEG MELGAARD ANTIGO BASS LAKE
1971 - JANE ONDRACEK ABL
1972 - JANE ONDRACEK ABL
1973 - SARAH SCOTT MERRILL
1974 - LU POST WCC
1975 - JANE ONDRACEK CLAUSEN ABL
1976 - MARTHA LUCKOW WCC
1977 - MARGE LUNDQUIST ST.PT CC
1978 - SUE GORMAN WCC
1979 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WR BULLS EYE
1980 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE
KATIE CURRAN REBHOLZ ABL
1981 - MARY TIZIANI EAGLE BLUFF(WON PLAYOFF W/SUE
SUE GORMAN)
1982 - WENDY HUDLER HAYWARD
1983 - SUE PEKAR WCC
1984 - MARY TIZIANI MAPLE BLUFF HURLEY
1985 - MARY TIZIANI MAPLE BLUFF
1986 - MARLENE SCHRODEL WR BULLS EYE
1987 - SUE SCHMIDTKE ST. PT CC
1988 - SUE PEKAR WCC
1989 - ANNA ACKER MARSHFIELD C WON PLAYOFF WITH
MARLENE SCHROEDEL)
1990 - SUE PEKAR WCC
1991 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WR BULLS EYE
1992 - LUCY SIEVERS GOLDEN SANDS,CECIL
1993 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE (5)
1994 - EVELYN NEWTON TROUT LAKE
1995 - SUSAN BOHLKEN PEKAR WCC
1996 - MARY TIZIANI EAGLE BLUFF (4)
1997 - BARB MEIER MARSH. RIVEREDGE (WON PLAYOFF
MARY TIZIANI)
1998 - SUE PEKAR WCC (5)
1999 - KATIE LAEHN WCC
2000 - JAN KREBS SPCC
2001 - KATIE LAEHN WCC(2)
2002 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE(6)
MARY TIZIANI EAGLE BLUFF (5)
2003 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE (7)
2004 - MELISSA MARTIN WRBE
2005 - RHEBA MABIE TR
2006 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE 8
MARY TIZIANI EBLF 6
2008 – TRISHA SHILL WRR
2009 – RHEBA MABIE SW
2010 - JESSICA URBAN SW
2011 - LIZZIE HOGAN
2012 - BRIGITTA WIEGAND WRBE

WOMEN SENIOR WINNERS

1969 - MARY STURGEON WCC
1970 - MARY STURGEON WCC
1971 - KAY DORWIN MINOCQUA CLC
1972 - LU POST WCC
1973 - MARY LOUISE KENOTE SHALAGOCO
1974 - LU POST WCC
1975 - MARY LOUISE KENOTE SHALAGOCO
1976 - MARY LOUISE KENOTE SHALAGOCO
1977 - BETTY HALL WCC
1978 - MARY LOUISE JUNEAU SHALAGOCO
1979 - RUTH WALLRICH GOLDEN SANDS,CECIL
1980 - MARGARET KASMAN EAGLE RIVER CC
1981 - MILLIE SIMONSON WIS RAPIDS RIDGES
1982 - JENNY SKOUGE WIS.RAPIDS RIDGES
1983 - DONNA GYLDENVAND WAUPACA CC
1984 - DELORES HEISE MERRILL
1985 - RUTH WALLRICH GOLDEN SANDS
1986 - NANCY SCHAUB WCC
1987 - NANCY SCHAUB WCC
1988 - NANCY SCHAUB WCC
1989 - NANCY SCHAUB WCC
1990 - NANCY SCHAUB WCC
1991 - BITSY PIRIE TRCC
1992 - BARB LONSDORF WCC
1993 - BARB LONSDORF WCC
1994 - BARB LONSDORF WCC
1995 - BARB LONSDORF WCC
1996 - PAT FOX WCC
1997 - LAURAYNE CONWAY GWAY
1998 - PAT WIRSBINSKI WCC
1999 - DONNA BRUA (TIE) ERGC
LAURAYNE CONWAY GWAY
2000 - LAURAYNE CONWAY (TIE) GWAY
PAT WIRSBINSKI WCC
2001 - LAURAYNE CONWAY GWAY
2002 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE
2003 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE
2004 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE
2005 - MARY TIZIANI EBLF
2006 - MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE
2007 – MARLENE SCHROEDEL WRBE (18 HOLES)
JESSICA THOMPSON SPCC (18 HOLES)
KATIE REBHOLZ ABL (18 HOLES)
2008 – MARCY MIRMAN WRR (18 HOLES)
2009 – MARLENE SCHROEDEL SPCC (18 HOLES)
2010 -
2011 -


WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 43808017 - wsaw.com/a?a=43808017