The Hilight Zone, Week Seven

PREP FOOTBALL
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
Abundant Life Academy 48, Wayland Academy 8
Almond-Bancroft 30, Plainfield Tri-County 12
Altoona 42, Cadott 0
Amherst 49, Iola-Scandinavia 0
Antigo 33, Denmark 20
Appleton North 49, Appleton West 7
Appleton Xavier 39, Berlin 29
Arcadia 24, Westby 7
Ashwaubenon 27, Sheboygan North 7
Athens 24, Greenwood/Granton 6
Augusta 41, Alma Center Lincoln 16
Baldwin-Woodville 44, Amery 0
Bangor 55, Cashton 7
Bay Port 28, Sheboygan South 6
Beaver Dam 34, West Bend East 6
Belmont 22, Shullsburg 21
Black Hawk 48, North Crawford 24
Black River Falls 55, Viroqua 6
Bloomer 13, Hayward 7
Boyceville 39, Glenwood City 0
Brillion 42, Sturgeon Bay 14
Brodhead/Juda 28, Jefferson 20
Brookfield East 31, Marquette University 7
Burlington 44, Elkhorn 19
Cambridge 47, Belleville 21
Cameron 62, Webster 16
Campbellsport 28, Kiel 22
Cedar Grove-Belgium 33, Gibraltar 0
Chequamegon 27, Phillips 6
Chilton 33, Kewaunee 27, OT
Chippewa Falls 33, Eau Claire North 15
Clayton 37, Turtle Lake 0
Clear Lake 48, Washburn 6
Columbus 14, Watertown Luther Prep 7, OT
Crivitz 17, Coleman 14
Cumberland 14, Barron 6
De Pere 19, Green Bay Notre Dame 10
De Soto 14, Kickapoo/LaFarge 12
Deerfield 42, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 6
DeForest 44, Portage 0
Delafield St. John's NW 47, Living Word Lutheran 19
Durand 16, Somerset 13
Edgar 33, Marathon 20
Eleva-Strum 20, Blair-Taylor 14
Elk Mound 21, Mondovi 14
Elmwood 42, Lake Holcombe 0
Fond du Lac 41, Oshkosh West 27
Fort Atkinson 52, Baraboo 7
Freedom 41, Kenosha St. Joseph 10
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 38, Onalaska Luther 0
Germantown 28, Nicolet 7
Gillett 35, Menominee Indian 6
Grafton 49, Milwaukee Lutheran 12
Green Bay East 34, Green Bay West 12
Green Bay Southwest 33, Green Bay Preble 0
Greendale Martin Luther 56, Racine Lutheran 0
Hilbert 37, Algoma 0
Hillsboro 36, Royall 28
Holmen 62, Onalaska 19
Hortonville 34, Luxemburg-Casco 0
Hudson 42, River Falls 7
Hurley 39, Crandon 14
Hustisford 21, Williams Bay 7
Iowa-Grant 42, Fennimore 21
Kimberly 48, Kaukauna 0
La Crosse Logan 16, La Crosse Central 0
Lake Country Lutheran 52, Milwaukee University School 7
Lake Geneva Badger 61, Union Grove 12
Lakeland 12, Ashland 8
Lakeside Lutheran 42, Poynette 14
Lancaster 21, River Valley 14
Little Chute 60, Clintonville 22
Lodi 37, Lake Mills 16
Loyal 34, Gilman 0
Madison Memorial 24, Madison La Follette 21
Manawa Little Wolf 36, Bonduel 22
Manitowoc Lutheran 41, Sevastopol 7
Maple Northwestern 24, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 6
Markesan 28, Port Edwards 27
McFarland 21, Palmyra-Eagle 0
Medford 28, Mosinee 7
Menasha 42, Marshfield 7
Menomonee Falls 21, West Allis Hale 7
Menomonie 35, Superior 8
Milwaukee Hamilton 52, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan 41
Milwaukee Marshall 33, Milwaukee Madison 6
Milwaukee Vincent 60, Milwaukee Hope School 0
Monroe 20, Milton 13
Mount Horeb 24, Reedsburg 7
Mukwonago 43, Waukesha South 14
Muskego 22, Kettle Moraine 16
Nekoosa 49, Adams-Friendship 0
New Auburn 57, Siren 18
New Lisbon 22, Brookwood 21
Northland Pines/Phelps 46, West Iron County, Mich. 6
Oconomowoc 13, Slinger 0
Oconto 20, Southern Door 13
Oshkosh North 42, Neenah 7
Pardeeville 40, Oshkosh Lourdes 16
Pittsville 26, Auburndale 20
Plymouth 42, Kewaskum 7
Potosi 63, River Ridge 7
Pulaski 41, Manitowoc 24
Racine Case 15, Racine Park 7
Racine St. Catherine's 57, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 6
Randolph 49, Oakfield 0
Random Lake 13, Oostburg 6
Rhinelander 14, Merrill 13
Rio 41, Fall River 14
Rosholt 46, Marion/Tigerton 0
Schofield D.C. Everest 21, Wausau West 14
Sheboygan Falls 31, Waupun 21
Shiocton 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0
Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 42, Brookfield Academy 6
South Milwaukee 37, St. Francis 6
St. Croix Central 22, Spring Valley 20
St. Croix Falls 28, Grantsburg 20
St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 35, Wausaukee 30
Stanley-Boyd 56, Tomahawk 0
Stephenson, Mich. 38, Colfax 19
Stevens Point 21, Wisconsin Rapids 19
Stevens Point Pacelli 35, Weyauwega-Fremont 0
Stratford 56, Rib Lake/Prentice 6
Sun Prairie 40, Janesville Parker 0
Two Rivers 30, New Holstein 0
Verona 54, Madison East 0
Walworth Big Foot 57, Whitewater 0
Waterford 45, Delavan-Darien 22
Watertown 42, Hartford 21
Waukesha Catholic Memorial 55, Waukesha North 0
Waunakee 35, Sauk Prairie 13
Waupaca 28, Fox Valley Lutheran 21
Wausau East 12, Appleton East 6
Wautoma 34, Wisconsin Dells 14
Wauwatosa West 37, Greendale 30, OT
West De Pere 12, Seymour 7
Westfield 34, Mauston 30
Weston 52, Seneca 12
Whitefish Bay 14, Mequon Homestead 7
Whitehall 22, Independence/Gilmanton 0
Whitnall 22, Cudahy 20
Winneconne 36, Ripon 22
Wisconsin Lutheran 41, West Bend West 7
Wrightstown 16, Mishicot 7


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus