Friday's Prep Sports Scores

Wis Prep Scores
Friday's Scores
Boys Basketball

Little Chute 66, Dominican 44
Monroe 59, Beloit Memorial 48
Wausaukee 54, Goodman/Pembine 35
West Allis Central 67, Madison East 50
Newman 42 Wausau West 45
Pacelli 57 Wausau East 52 \
Nekoosa 65 Assumption 56

Beaver Dam Tournament-First Round

Beaver Dam 63, North Fond du Lac 31

Cranberry Classic

Columbus Catholic 57, Pittsville 47
Nekoosa 62, Assumption 56

Fort Atkinson Tournament

Fort Atkinson 43, Marshfield 41
Jefferson 56, Milton 45
Stevens Point 66, Edgewood 50

Freedom Tournament
Ashwaubenon 61, Freedom 44
Notre Dame 54, Luxemburg-Casco 32

Fresh Coast Classic
Hamilton 56, Milw. Washington 49
Milwaukee Hamilton 52, Mukwonago 44
Roncalli 55, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall/Juneau 41

I-94 Challenge
Homestead 74, Madison La Follette 60
Milwaukee Vincent 66, Madison La Follette 50

Just a Game Shootout- First Round
Kimberly 72, Baraboo 16
Wisconsin Dells 90, Racine Park 54

Milwaukee Pius Tournament
First Round

Catholic Memorial 71, Marquette University 68

Redwing Holiday Tournament
First Round

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 69, Sheboygan South 63, OT
Kenosha Indian Trail 45, Port Washington 39

Stoughton Tournament
First Round

Randolph 41, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 40

Girls Basketball

Assumption 46, Columbus 26
D.C. Everest 46, Antigo 40
Divine Savior Holy Angels 45, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 27
Palmyra-Eagle 51, Milwaukee Hamilton 14
Port Washington 35, University School of Milwaukee 15
Shorewood 59, Racine Horlick 41
Waconia, Minn. 55, Hudson 40
Waupaca 46, Pittsville 28
Wausau West 72 Rhinelander 25

Brookfield Central Tournament

Appleton Xavier 48, Oconomowoc 17
Arrowhead 56, Stevens Point 49
Brookfield Central 63, Oshkosh West 39
De Pere 50, Milwaukee Riverside University 32
Franklin 53, Green Bay Preble 33
Kettle Moraine 43, Appleton North 41
Kimberly 45, Middleton 17
Oostburg 42, Edgewood 25
Roncalli 41, New Berlin West 39

DC Everest Tournament

Wausau West 72, Rhinelander 25

Juda Tournament

Fall River 64, Jefferson 24
Turner 37, Juda 35, OT

Milwaukee Pius Tournament

Hamilton 45, Whitefish Bay 29
Pius XI 45, Oak Creek 40

Mount Horeb Tournament

Barneveld 68, Waukesha North 49
Mount Horeb 45, Madison Memorial 41

Red Wing Tournament

Goodhue, Minn. 71, River Falls 36

Stoughton Tournament

Cambridge 41, DeForest 28
Stoughton 52, McFarland 36

Girls Hockey

Central Wisconsin Storm 6 USM Wildcats 3


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 180659871 - wsaw.com/a?a=180659871
Gray Television, Inc.