Hilight Zone Week 6 Scores and Coverage

By: WSAW Sports Email
By: WSAW Sports Email
More Video...

Stratford beats Edgar on a field goal in overtime and other games from around the area

Stratford's Jake Zuelke kicks a 20-yard game-winning field goal to beat Edgar 17-14 in overtime.

Here are the scores called into the NC7 sports office. The rest of the state scores are below.

Manawa 6 Amherst 55 Final
Iola-Scan 54 Witt-Birn 12 Final
Wild Rose 0 Johnson Creek 0 7:00pm
Rosholt 52 Port Edwards 14 Final
Almond-Bancroft 38 Marion/Tigerton 0 Final
Niagara 42 Tri-County 7 Final
Altoona 0 Spencer/Columbus 0 7:00pm
Colby 7 Stanley-Boyd 37 Final
Assumption 18 Gilman 37 Final
Newman 26 Loyal 27 Final
Greenwood/Granton 40 McDonell Central 19 Final
Abbotsford 20 Owen-Withee 69 Final
Athens 0 Thorp 0 7:00pm
Lakeland 26 Antigo 49 Final
Merrill 49 Ashland 6 Final
Tomahawk 8 Marathon 53 Final
Rhinelander 0 Medford 55 Final
Onalaska 0 Mosinee 36 Final
Auburndale 0 Oconto 0 7:00pm
Prentice/Rib Lake 28 Phillips 12 Final
Chequamegon 7 Pittsville 34 Final
Edgar 14 Stratford 17 Final-OT
Northern Elite 42 Tri-County 7 Final
Lena 0 White Lake/Elcho 0 7:00pm
Laona/Wabeno 0 Menomonie 0 7:00pm
Mauston 0 Wautoma 0 7:00pm
Nekoosa 36 Westfield 34 Final
Adams-Friendship 0 Wis. Dells 0 7:00pm
Wausau East 7 D.C. Everest 36 Final
Kaukauna 0 Wausau West 35 Final
Wis. Rapids 7 Marshfield 35 Final
Neenah 7 SPASH 14 Final
Ironwood, MI 12 Northland Pines 55 Final
Bowler/Gresham 50 Three Lakes 0 Final

State-wide scores by the A.P.

Algoma 41, Manitowoc Lutheran 6
Almond-Bancroft 38, Marion/Tigerton 0
Altoona 49, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 16
Amherst 55, Manawa 6
Antigo 49, Lakeland 26
Appleton East 27, Appleton West 13
Arcadia 37, Saint Croix Central 6
Arrowhead 13, Waukesha West 7
Ashwaubenon 48, Pulaski 7
Augusta 34, Lincoln 15
Badger 62, Delavan-Darien 13
Barron 43, Hayward 21
Bay Port 49, Green Bay West 13
Beloit Memorial 36, Madison East 29
Big Foot 42, Clinton 12
Black River Falls 43, West Salem 32
Blair-Taylor 27, Eleva-Strum 6
Bloomer 33, Spooner 7
Bonduel 28, Weyauwega-Fremont 7
Brodhead 19, Palmyra-Eagle 13
Brookfield Central 55, West Allis Central 21
Brookfield East 45, West Allis Nathan Hale 17
Brookwood 27, Necedah 26
Brown Deer 21, Whitnall 9
Burlington 42, Westosha Central 14
Cambridge 28, Waterloo 8
Cameron 36, Flambeau 6
Campbellsport 22, Kewaskum 14
Catholic Central 47, Shoreland Lutheran 14
Catholic Memorial 21, Kettle Moraine 14
Cedar Grove-Belgium 21, Random Lake 14
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 45, Ladysmith 0
Chippewa Falls 34, River Falls 13
Cochrane-Fountain City 45, Melrose-Mindoro 20
Coleman 62, Wausaukee 6
Colfax 46, Elk Mound 27
Columbus 47, Lake Mills 21
Crandon 28, Florence 0
Cuba City 49, Riverdale 14
Cumberland 42, Northwestern 0
D.C. Everest 36, Wausau East 7
Darlington 71, Boscobel 0
Deerfield 35, Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 0
Dodgeville 47, Richland Center 20
Durand 33, Amery 30
Edgerton 63, East Troy 26
Edgewood 36, Oregon 20
Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 64, Sevastopol 22
Ellsworth 20, Baldwin-Woodville 6
Fall Creek 38, Osseo-Fairchild 35
Fall River 46, Williams Bay 12
Fennimore 33, Southwestern 6
Franklin 48, Racine Case 19
Germantown 35, Grafton 0
Gibraltar 72, Oneida Nation 14
Gilman 37, Assumption 18
Green Bay Southwest 13, Notre Dame 10
Greendale 37, New Berlin West 7
Greenwood/Granton 40, McDonell Central 19
Hartford Union 28, Beaver Dam 14
Hillsboro 34, Cashton 20
Holmen 50, Tomah 7
Homestead 35, Cedarburg 31
Hortonville 48, Marinette 0
Hudson 43, Eau Claire Memorial 20
Hurley 30, Gogebic Miners, Mich. 0
Iola-Scandinavia 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12
Ithaca 60, River Ridge 34
Jefferson 35, Evansville/Albany 20
Kewaunee 41, Chilton 10
Kickapoo/LaFarge 30, Wauzeka-Steuben 0
Kimberly 49, Appleton North 14
La Crosse Central 45, Aquinas 7
La Crosse Logan 48, Sparta 0
Lakeside Lutheran 41, Watertown Luther Prep 8
Lancaster 40, River Valley 0
Little Chute 20, Winneconne 14
Lodi 31, Poynette 10
Lourdes Academy 40, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 13
Loyal 27, Newman Catholic 26
Luther 33, Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 29
Luxemburg-Casco 35, Berlin 21
Madison La Follette 41, Janesville Craig 23
Madison West 30, Janesville Parker 7
Manitowoc Lincoln 49, Green Bay East 14
Marathon 53, Tomahawk 8
Markesan 33, Dodgeland 12
Marquette University 38, Hamilton 21
Marshall 53, Wisconsin Heights 6
Marshfield 35, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 7
Medford Area 55, Rhinelander 0
Menasha 45, Oshkosh West 7
Menomonee Falls 49, Wauwatosa East 3
Menomonie 14, Rice Lake 0
Merrill 49, Ashland 6
Middleton 35, Verona Area 28
Milton 32, Monroe 15
Milwaukee King 36, Milw. Washington 14
Milwaukee Madison 41, South Division 6
Mondovi 22, Glenwood City 21
Monona Grove 35, Fort Atkinson 7
Mosinee 36, Onalaska 0
Mukwonago 54, Waukesha South 28
Muskego 42, Waukesha North 14
Nekoosa 36, Westfield Area 34
New Glarus 56, Belleville 22
New Lisbon 72, Wonewoc-Center 12
Niagara 42, Tri-County 7
Northland Pines 55, Ironwood, Mich. 12
Oak Creek 31, Kenosha Tremper 12
Oconomowoc 84, Wisconsin Lutheran 82
Omro 28, North Fond du Lac 0
Oshkosh North 42, Fond du Lac 14
Owen-Withee 69, Abbotsford 20
Pardeeville 38, Horicon 0
Pecatonica/Argyle 26, Cassville 19
Peshtigo 47, Crivitz 20
Pewaukee 42, Pius XI 0
Platteville 50, Prairie du Chien 7
Plymouth 56, Waupun 7
Port Washington 35, Milwaukee Lutheran 7
Prescott 44, Osceola 18
Racine Horlick 48, Racine Park 6
Randolph 35, Rio 14
Reedsburg Area 17, DeForest 10, OT
Reedsville 26, Mishicot 13
Ripon 44, Fox Valley Lutheran 33
Roncalli 52, Valders 0
Rosholt 52, Port Edwards 14
Royall 34, Bangor 28
Saint Francis 48, Cudahy 42
Seymour 35, Denmark 0
Shawano Community 30, Oconto Falls 20
Sheboygan Falls 27, New Holstein 21
Sheboygan South 35, De Pere 7
Shullsburg 48, Highland 22
Slinger 48, West Bend East 19
Somerset 44, New Richmond 20
South Milwaukee 23, Greenfield 20
Southern Door 29, Sturgeon Bay 28
Spring Valley 32, Boyceville 14
St. Croix Falls 34, Elmwood/Plum City 13
St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 60, White Lake/Elcho 0
Stanley-Boyd 37, Colby 7
Stevens Point 14, Neenah 7
Stoughton 35, Portage 0
Stratford 17, Edgar 14, OT
Superior 35, Eau Claire North 31
Turner 26, Parkview 21
Turtle Lake 52, Shell Lake 41
Two Rivers 40, Kiel 13
University School of Milwaukee 42, Brookfield Academy 17
Waterford 19, Elkhorn Area 14
Watertown 40, West Bend West 28
Waunakee 35, Sauk Prairie 34
Waupaca 53, Clintonville 0
Wausau West 35, Kaukauna 0
Wautoma 54, Mauston 8
West De Pere 45, New London 0
Westby 17, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 14
Weston 35, De Soto 0
Whitefish Bay 49, Nicolet 0
Whitehall 22, Independence/Gilmanton 13
Whitewater 19, McFarland 13
Wild Rose 50, Johnson Creek 24
Wilmot Union 37, Union Grove 20
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 26, Mayville 13
Wisconsin Dells 41, Adams-Friendship 20
Wrightstown 26, Brillion 7
Xavier 32, Freedom 14


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 225608202 - wsaw.com/a?a=225608202