Prep Football Scores & Highlights, Week 4

By: WSAW Sports Email
By: WSAW Sports Email
More Video...

Friday's Local Scores...State-wide results listed below.

Wey-Fremont 0 Iola-Scan 42 Final
Amherst 48 Pacelli 8 Final
Bonduel 47 Witt-Birn 14 Final
Wausaukee 0 Almond-Bancroft 41 Final
Tri-County 14 Port Edwards 40 Final
Athens 31 Gilman 0 Final
Stanley-Boyd 40 Neillsville 0 Final
Regis 3 Colby 16 Final
Fall Creek 23 Chequamegon 12 Final
Loyal 6 Greenwood/Granton 26 Final
McDonell Central 21 Newman 58 Final
Thorp 14 Owen-Withee 22 Final
Mosinee 28 Antigo 7 Final
Merrill 12 Medford 15 Final
Tomahawk 41 Phillips 6 Final
Lakeland 9 Rhinelander 0 Final
Edgar 45 Pittsville 12 Final
Auburndale 61 Prentice/Rib Lake 6 Final
Marathon 16 Stratford 0 Final
White Lake/Elcho 6 Menominee, MI 40 Final
Nekoosa 13 Columbus 20 Final
Wausau East 35 Appleton West 32 Final
D.C. Everest 9 Wausau West 27 Final
SPASH 13 Fond du Lac 23 Final
Oshkosh West 27 Wis. Rapids 19 Final
Neenah 14 Marshfield 42 Final
Northland Pines 47 Hancock, MI 0 Final

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
Algoma 33, Mishicot 7
Alma/Pepin 34, Clayton 6
Almond-Bancroft 41, Wausaukee 0
Altoona 23, Osseo-Fairchild 6
Amherst 48, Pacelli 8
Appleton North 36, Kaukauna 0
Aquinas 35, Luther 0
Arcadia 28, West Salem 7
Arrowhead 12, Catholic Memorial 0
Ashwaubenon 49, Green Bay West 8
Athens 31, Gilman 0
Auburndale 61, Rib Lake/Prentice 6
Badger 41, Burlington 12
Bay Port 21, Notre Dame 7
Belmont 42, Highland 12
Big Foot 49, Parkview 14
Black Hawk 61, Shullsburg 13
Bloomer 7, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 6
Bonduel 47, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 14
Brillion 14, Southern Door 7
Brodhead 49, Turner 0
Brookwood 20, Cashton 8
Bruce 30, New Auburn 10
Cambridge 28, Watertown Luther Prep 0
Cameron 28, Turtle Lake 16
Cedar Grove-Belgium 78, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan Christian 22
Cedarburg 32, Germantown 26
Chilton 41, Valders 7
Clear Lake 48, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 6
Clinton 34, Palmyra-Eagle 7
Cochrane-Fountain City 22, Whitehall 0
Colby 16, Regis 3
Coleman 62, Gillett 6
Colfax 19, Spring Valley 14
Columbus 20, Nekoosa 13
Crandon 36, Wabeno/Laona 6
Crivitz 45, Suring 12
Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 31, Hurley 14
Cumberland 40, Hayward 21
Darlington 53, Fennimore 12
De Pere 28, Sheboygan North 20
DeForest 27, Mount Horeb 0
Dodgeville 49, Prairie du Chien 13
Durand 12, New Richmond 7
Edgar 45, Pittsville 12
Edgerton 41, Whitewater 6
Edgewood 15, Stoughton 12
Eleva-Strum 26, Lincoln 12
Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 71, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 18
Elkhorn Area 14, Delavan-Darien 13
Ellsworth 23, Amery 0
Evansville/Albany 31, McFarland 14
Fall Creek 23, Chequamegon 12
Fond du Lac 23, Stevens Point 13
Fort Atkinson 13, Milton 0
Franklin 58, Kenosha Bradford 21
Freedom 76, Clintonville 0
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 48, Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 15
Gibraltar 72, Bowler 6
Glenwood City 64, Elk Mound 26
Green Bay East 21, Sheboygan South 6
Green Bay Southwest 41, Pulaski 0
Greendale 34, Pewaukee 28
Greenfield 20, Cudahy 13
Greenwood/Granton 26, Loyal 6
Holmen 33, La Crosse Central 14
Hortonville 42, Denmark 0
Hudson 27, Chippewa Falls 13
Independence 47, Augusta 20
Iola-Scandinavia 42, Weyauwega-Fremont 0
Iowa-Grant 21, Cuba City 3
Jefferson 41, East Troy 35
Kewaskum 8, New Holstein 6
Kewaunee 29, Wrightstown 7
Kiel 32, Waupun 27
Kimberly 54, Appleton East 0
La Crosse Logan 21, Onalaska 20
Lakeland 9, Rhinelander 0
Lakeside Lutheran 53, Wisconsin Dells 2
Little Chute 27, Ripon 8
Living Word Lutheran 40, Brookfield Academy 39
Lodi 45, Belleville 7
Manitowoc Lincoln 24, Green Bay Preble 13
Manitowoc Lutheran 14, Hilbert 6
Marathon 16, Stratford 0
Marinette 14, Oconto Falls 7
Marquette University 44, West Allis Nathan Hale 12
Marshall 40, Poynette 18
Marshfield 42, Neenah 14
Mauston 36, Wisconsin Heights 23
Medford Area 15, Merrill 12
Melrose-Mindoro 21, Blair-Taylor 14
Menominee Indian 40, White Lake/Elcho 6
Menomonee Falls 34, Brookfield Central 31, OT
Menomonie 21, Eau Claire Memorial 0
Milw. Washington 30, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 20
Milwaukee Hamilton 40, Milwaukee South 28
Milwaukee King 41, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 8
Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan 30, Milwaukee Madison 8
Mondovi 36, Saint Croix Central 21
Monona Grove 39, Monroe 0
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 34, Horicon 12
Mosinee 28, Antigo 7
Mukwonago 49, Waukesha North 30
Necedah 28, Hillsboro 12
New Berlin West 48, New Berlin Eisenhower 14
New Glarus/Monticello 48, Westfield Area 20
New Lisbon 34, Bangor 14
Newman Catholic 58, McDonell Central 21
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 41, Florence 13
North Crawford 68, Wauzeka-Steuben 0
North Fond du Lac 38, Mayville 0
Northland Pines/Phelps 47, Hancock, Mich. 0
Northwestern 48, Ladysmith 22
Northwood 48, Winter 8
Oak Creek 41, Racine Horlick 14
Oconomowoc 35, West Bend East 12
Oconto 42, Saint Mary Central 0
Omro 37, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 12
Oostburg 56, Pardeeville 21
Osceola 18, Baldwin-Woodville 14
Oshkosh North 14, Menasha 7
Oshkosh West 27, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 19
Owen-Withee 22, Thorp 14
Ozaukee 48, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 6
Pecatonica/Argyle 39, De Soto 13
Peshtigo 59, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 0
Plymouth 42, Sheboygan Falls 0
Port Edwards 40, Tri-County 14
Potosi 46, Cassville 8
Prairie Farm 62, Siren 18
Racine Case 40, Racine Park 14
Racine Lutheran 48, Shoreland Lutheran 42
Racine St. Catherine's 27, Dominican/Eastbrook Academy 0
Randolph 49, Williams Bay 27
Random Lake 26, Ithaca 6
Reedsburg Area 14, Baraboo 12
Reedsville 53, Howards Grove 33
Rice Lake 37, Eau Claire North 10
Rio 24, Johnson Creek 8
River Valley 39, Platteville 21
Roncalli 35, Sturgeon Bay 0
Royall 50, Wonewoc-Center 12
Saint Thomas More 10, Martin Luther 0
Sauk Prairie 53, Portage 13
Seymour 47, Shawano Community 0
Shell Lake 14, Elmwood/Plum City 13
Shiocton 60, Manawa 0
Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 35, St. John's NW Military Academy 0
Slinger 41, Hartford Union 13
Somerset 30, Prescott 0
South Milwaukee 29, Brown Deer 14
Southeast Wis. Christian Home School 49, Hustisford 6
Spooner 35, Barron 6
Stanley-Boyd 40, Neillsville 0
Superior 38, River Falls 27
Tomah 31, Sparta 25, 2OT
Tomahawk 41, Phillips 6
Two Rivers 28, Campbellsport 8
Union Grove 24, Westosha Central 6
Unity 34, Grantsburg 30
Waterford 7, Wilmot Union 0, 2OT
Waukesha South 41, Kettle Moraine 27
Waukesha West 51, Muskego 13
Waunakee 35, Oregon 9
Waupaca 44, New London 0
Wausau East 35, Appleton West 32
Wausau West 27, D.C. Everest 9
Wautoma 26, Lake Mills 20
Wauwatosa East 7, West Allis Central 6
Wauwatosa West 42, Pius XI 12
Webster 42, Frederic 39
West Bend West 15, Beaver Dam 14
West De Pere 41, Luxemburg-Casco 0
Westby 25, Black River Falls 15
Whitnall 41, Saint Francis 0
Winneconne 29, Berlin 28
Wisconsin Lutheran 42, Watertown 35
Xavier 59, Fox Valley Lutheran 20


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@wsaw.com.
Please provide detailed information.
All comments must adhere to the WSAW.com discussion rules.

powered by Disqus
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 223718851 - wsaw.com/a?a=223718851