Local Election Results

Select Race
Return To Top

Test #1

Total Votes: 80 Reporting: 100%
Yes 50
62%
No 30
38%
Return To Top

Portage County Referendum #2

BadgerCare
Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 75
Yes
No
Return To Top

Portage County Referendum #1

Minimum Wage
Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

City of Wausau Referendum

Total Votes: 0 Reporting: 25%
Yes
No
Return To Top

Village of Weston Referendum

Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Wood County Referendum #2

Shall the State Assembly and the State Senate pass, and the Governor sign, legislation setting the minimum wage in Wisconsin at $10.10/hour?
Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Wood County Referendum #1

Shall the next State Legislature accept available Federal funds for BadgerCare to ensure that thousands of Wisconsin citizens have access to quality and affordable health coverage?
Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Wood County Sheriff

Total Votes: 0
Thomas Reichert (D)
Carl Herrmann (I)
Return To Top

Adams County Clerk of Circuit Court

Total Votes: 0
Kathleen R. Dye (D)
Shelley K. Kroupa (R)
Return To Top

Clark County Sheriff

Total Votes: 0
Greg Herrick (R)
Scott A. Haines (D)
Return To Top

Shawano County Sheriff

Total Votes: 0
Adam Bieber (R)
Lucas Christensen (I)
Randall Wright (R)
Return To Top

Lincoln County Referendum

Shall the Governor of the State of Wisconsin and Wisconsin Legislature accept federal funding for Medicaid/BadgerCare to cover eligible citizens up to 138% of the federal poverty level ($43,499 per year for a family of four)?
Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Marathon County Clerk of Circuit Court

Total Votes: 0
Diane L. Sennholz (D)
Shirley C. Lang (R)
Return To Top

Town of Lincoln Referendum

Shall the person holding the combined office of Town Clerk and Town Treasurer in the Town of Lincoln be appointed by the town board?
Total Votes: 0
Yes
No
Return To Top

Langlade County Sheriff

Total Votes: 0
William Greening (D)
Joe Stegall (R)

AP Election Results

Select Race:
Return To Top

Attorney General TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Brad Schimel895,832
45%
WinnerWinner
Susan Happ796,296
40%
Thomas Nelson298,610
15%
Return To Top

Governor TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Mary Burke895,833
45%
WinnerWinner
Scott Walker796,295
40%
Robert Burke159,259
8%
Dennis Fehr139,351
7%
Return To Top

Gruett 0

Reporting: 1,324,350%
Return To Top

Referendum Transportation Fund TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Yes1,094,906
55%
WinnerWinner
No895,832
45%
Return To Top

Secretary of State TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Doug La Follette884,087
44%
WinnerWinner
Julian Bradley788,333
40%
Andy Craig165,828
8%
Jerry Broitzman152,490
8%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 1 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Joe Majeski13,082
55%
WinnerWinner
Joel Kitchens10,703
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Chris Plaunt10,832
55%
WinnerWinner
David Steffen8,862
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 5 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Jim Steineke9,892
55%
WinnerWinner
Jeff McCabe8,094
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 7 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Daniel Riemer12,466
55%
WinnerWinner
Scott Espeseth10,198
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 8 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
JoCasta Zamarripa10,023
55%
WinnerWinner
Vincent Synowicz8,200
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 15 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Joe Sanfelippo13,872
55%
WinnerWinner
John Weishan11,350
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 17 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
La Tonya Johnson11,537
55%
WinnerWinner
Eugenie Stackowitz9,438
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 19 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Jonathan Brostoff9,921
55%
WinnerWinner
Joseph Klein8,116
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 20 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Christine Sinicki11,477
55%
WinnerWinner
Molly McGartland9,389
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 22 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Janel Brandtjen14,600
55%
WinnerWinner
Jessie Read11,947
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 23 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Jim Ott15,929
55%
WinnerWinner
Beth Lueck13,033
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 26 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Terry Van Akkeren10,789
55%
WinnerWinner
Terry Katsma8,827
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 27 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Tyler Vorpagel12,545
55%
WinnerWinner
Scott Heinig10,265
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 28 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Travis Schachtner10,130
55%
WinnerWinner
Adam Jarchow8,288
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 30 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Dean Knudson7,157
45%
WinnerWinner
Darrel Laumann6,363
40%
Laurie Kroeger2,385
15%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 32 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Tyler August11,711
55%
WinnerWinner
Alan Kupsik9,582
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 37 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
John Jagler11,309
55%
WinnerWinner
Mary Arnold9,253
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 38 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Joel Kleefisch13,076
55%
WinnerWinner
Tom Chojnacki10,699
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 39 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Mark Born11,591
55%
WinnerWinner
Richard Bennett9,483
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 41 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Joan Ballweg11,932
55%
WinnerWinner
Joe Kallas9,763
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 43 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Andy Jorgensen13,719
55%
WinnerWinner
Leon Hebert11,224
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 44 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Debra Kolste10,175
55%
WinnerWinner
Jacob Dorsey8,325
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 47 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Robb Kahl10,450
55%
WinnerWinner
Phillip Anderson8,550
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 49 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Travis Tranel11,534
55%
WinnerWinner
Chad Henneman9,438
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 50 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Ed Brooks12,416
55%
WinnerWinner
Christopher Miller10,159
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 51 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Dick Cates9,069
45%
WinnerWinner
Todd Novak8,062
40%
Adam Laufenberg3,022
15%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 54 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Gordon Hintz11,664
55%
WinnerWinner
Mark Elliott9,543
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 55 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Mark Westphal7,510
55%
WinnerWinner
Mike Rohrkaste6,143
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 57 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Amanda Stuck11,874
55%
WinnerWinner
Chris Klein9,714
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 63 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Robin Vos10,490
55%
WinnerWinner
Andy Mitchell8,584
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 66 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Cory Mason13,863
55%
WinnerWinner
George Meyers11,342
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 67 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Tom Larson13,871
55%
WinnerWinner
Gary Stene11,350
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 68 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Kathy Bernier10,991
55%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Peck8,993
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 69 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Bob Kulp12,047
55%
WinnerWinner
Norbert Salamonski9,858
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 70 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Amy Sue Vruwink16,195
55%
WinnerWinner
Nancy VanderMeer13,249
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 72 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Scott Krug8,408
55%
WinnerWinner
Dana Duncan6,881
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 74 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Beth Meyers12,862
55%
WinnerWinner
Jamey Francis10,522
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 75 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Stephen Smith11,981
55%
WinnerWinner
Romaine Quinn9,801
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 79 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Dianne Hesselbein9,774
55%
WinnerWinner
Brent Renteria7,996
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 81 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Ashton Kirsch11,089
55%
WinnerWinner
Dave Considine9,074
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 83 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Dave Craig11,026
55%
WinnerWinner
Jim Brownlow9,022
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 85 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Mandy Wright10,137
55%
WinnerWinner
Dave Heaton8,293
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 86 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
John Spiros9,731
55%
WinnerWinner
Nancy Stencil7,963
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 87 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Richard Pulcher11,810
55%
WinnerWinner
James Edming9,661
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 88 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
John Macco10,017
55%
WinnerWinner
Dan Robinson8,196
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 90 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Eric Genrich9,162
45%
WinnerWinner
Eric Wimberger8,144
40%
Shae Sortwell3,053
15%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 92 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Chris Danou9,776
55%
WinnerWinner
Isaac Weix7,997
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 93 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Warren Petryk15,137
55%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Smith12,385
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 94 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Steve Doyle9,271
55%
WinnerWinner
Tracie Happel7,584
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 96 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Lee Nerison11,115
55%
WinnerWinner
Peter Flesch9,095
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 99 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Chris Kapenga9,587
55%
WinnerWinner
Alice Jensen7,845
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 42 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Keith Ripp16,872
55%
WinnerWinner
George Ferriter13,805
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 1 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Frank Lasee36,821
55%
WinnerWinner
Dean Debroux30,128
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 5 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Leah Vukmir23,789
55%
WinnerWinner
Wendy Friedrich19,463
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 7 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Chris Larson31,003
55%
WinnerWinner
Red Arnold25,366
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 9 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Martha Laning32,397
55%
WinnerWinner
Devin LeMahieu26,506
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 11 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Dan Kilkenny39,818
55%
WinnerWinner
Steve Nass32,577
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 13 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Scott Fitzgerald38,545
55%
WinnerWinner
Michelle Zahn31,537
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 15 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Janis Ringhand35,110
55%
WinnerWinner
Brian Fitzgerald28,726
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 17 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Pat Bomhack34,532
55%
WinnerWinner
Howard Marklein28,253
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 19 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Roger Roth28,586
55%
WinnerWinner
Penny Bernard Schaber23,389
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 21 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Randy Bryce38,802
55%
WinnerWinner
Van Wanggaard31,747
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 23 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Terry Moulton40,698
55%
WinnerWinner
Phil Swanhorst33,300
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 25 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Janet Bewley34,825
55%
WinnerWinner
Dane Deutsch28,493
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 29 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Jerry Petrowski30,536
55%
WinnerWinner
Paul Demain24,985
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 31 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Kathleen Vinehout30,594
55%
WinnerWinner
Mel Pittman25,031
45%
Return To Top

State Senate District 33 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Paul Farrow37,694
55%
WinnerWinner
Sherryll Shaddock30,842
45%
Return To Top

Treasurer TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
David Sartori876,921
44%
WinnerWinner
Matt Adamczyk788,333
40%
Andrew Zuelke114,865
6%
Ron Hardy107,897
5%
Jerry Shidell102,722
5%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 3 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Tony Kurtz132,642
55%
WinnerWinner
Ron Kind108,526
45%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 4 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Dan Sebring110,339
45%
WinnerWinner
Gwen Moore98,080
40%
Robert Raymond36,779
15%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 6 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Glenn Grothman106,248
45%
WinnerWinner
Mark Harris94,443
40%
Gus Fahrendorf35,415
15%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 7 TEST RESULTS DATA

Reporting: 100%
Kelly Westlund115,126
45%
WinnerWinner
Sean Duffy102,334
40%
Lawrence Dale38,375
15%
WSAW-TV 1114 Grand Ave. Wausau, WI 54403
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability